Malton Forest Rally 2004

Final Classification


POSITION
OVL CLASS NUMBER                 CREW                           CLASS   TOTAL  DIFFERENCE 
 1     1     1  Steve Petch/John Richardson    Hyundai Accent WRC  5  0:40:23 
 2     2     3  John Bannister/Kevin Rae       Subaru Impreza      5  0:40:47  0:24  
 3     3     6  Andrew Robinson/Ian Robinson   Subaru Impreza      5  0:41:02  0:15  
 4     4     9  Tony Thompson/Jon Dunning      Mitbishi EVO 8      5  0:41:14  0:12  
 5     5    12  Matt Yeadon/Richard Shores     Mitsubishi EVO 3    5  0:41:40  0:26  
 6     6     7  Andy Elliott/Plug Pulleyn      Metro 6R4           5  0:42:16  0:36  
 7     7    15  Neil Hiorns/Ian Bass           Escort Cosworth     5  0:42:54  0:38  
 8     8     8  Olly Marshall/Craig Parry      Skoda Octavia WRC   5  0:43:09  0:15  
 9     9    18  Jimmy Christy/Ian Thorburn     Mitsubishi EVO 5    5  0:43:12  0:03  
10     1    17  Mike Stephenson/Kevin Bardon   Escort Mk2          4  0:43:45  0:33  
11    10    11  Dave Craven/Ian Jackson        Mitsubishi EVO 6    5  0:43:53  0:08  
12    11    22  Chris Lewis/Richard Wardle     Mitsubishi EVO      5  0:44:14  0:21  
13     1    14  Charlie Taylor/Steve Bielby    Escort Mk2          3  0:44:22  0:08  
14     2    29  Dave Brick/Robert Woodhouse    Escort Mk2          3  0:44:39  0:17  
15    12    37  Miles Taylor/Jim Plevey        Ford Escort         5  0:44:53  0:14  
16    13    39  Chris Firth/Dave Hammond       Subaru Impreza      5  0:45:01  0:08  
17    14    31  Adam Ellecker/Andy Welborn     Mitsubishi EVO      5  0:45:11  0:10  
18     3    45  Graham Willcock/John Barber    Manta GTE           3  0:45:28  0:17  
19     2    34  Tim Mason/Captain Thompson     Porsche 911         4  0:45:50  0:22  
20    15    16  Keith Turner/Steve Ward        Subaru Impreza      5  0:45:56  0:06  
21    16    35  Chris Blake/Tony Walker        Escort Cosworth     5  0:46:06  0:10  
22     3    51  Ian Jamison/Colin Stockil      Porsche Boxster     4  0:46:24  0:18  
23    17    38  Glen Workman/Helen Kennedy     Sierra Cosworth     5  0:46:24  0:00  
24    18    56  Steve Rogers/Mick Quinn        Mitsubishi EVO 6    5  0:46:28  0:04  
25     4    40  David Arnold/Nick Middleton    Escort RS           3  0:46:36  0:08  
26     5    44  Paul Lawson/Glynn Jackson      Foed Escort         3  0:46:39  0:03  
27    19    20  James Sparrow/Ken Bills        Escort Cosworth     5  0:46:50  0:11  
28     1    48  Roger Priestnall/James Orton   Proton Sinta        2  0:46:58  0:08  
29     6    27  Carl Tuer/Robin Tuer           Astra Sport         3  0:47:15  0:17  
30    20    42  Paul Walker/Nigel Bennett      Subaru Impreza      5  0:47:40  0:25  
31     1    68  John Hanson/Jamie Forrest      Ford KA             1  0:47:55  0:15  
32     2    49  Alan Richardson/Chris Roe      Vauxhall Nova       1  0:47:57  0:02  
33     7    63  Alan Forteath/Phil Pickard     Escort Mk2          3  0:49:45  1:48  
34     8    59  John Finch/Paul Vassy          BMW 318             3  0:50:01  0:16  
35     2    52  Phil Acomb/Fred Roberts        Vauxhall Nova       2  0:50:05  0:04  
36    21    61  Kate Heath/Gawaine Clark       Subaru Impreza      5  0:50:14  0:09  
37    22    58  Tim Elcock/Stephen Elcock      Mitsubishi EVO 3    5  0:51:13  0:59  
38     9    30  Mick Plowman/Neil Colls        Escort Mk2          3  0:53:06  1:53  
39     3    60  James Johns/Paul Watkins       Skoda Felicia       1  0:54:18  1:12  
40     4    77  Andrew Thorpe/Gavin Lupton     Vauxhall Nova       1  1:00:12  5:54  
41     5    72  Adam Tomlinson/Ian Tomlinson   MG Midget           1  1:01:24  1:12  
42     6    76  Paul England/Tony Vincent      Vauxhall Nova       1  1:07:33  6:09  

Results Final at 16:10 on 12 December 2004.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 12 December 2004


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk

Valid HTML 4.01!