Malton Forest Rally 2004

Entry List


NUMBER              CREW                             CLASS            
 
  1 Steve Petch/John Richardson    Hyundai Accent WRC   5   
  2 Kevin Procter/Mike Gilby       Puma 4WD             5   
  3 John Bannister/Kevin Rae       Subaru Impreza       5   
  4 Warren Philliskirk/Eurig Evens Metro 6R4            5   
  5 Jeremy Nolan/Paul Nolan        Escort Cosworth      5   
  6 Andrew Robinson/Ian Robinson   Subaru Impreza       5   
  7 Andy Elliott/Plug Pulleyn      Metro 6R4            5   
  8 Olly Marshall/Craig Parry      Skoda Octavia WRC    5   
  9 Tony Thompson/Jon Dunning      Mitbishi EVO 8       5   
 10 Charlie Gabb/Alistar Richardson Mitsubishi EVO 4    5   
 11 Dave Craven/Ian Jackson        Mitsubishi EVO 6     5   
 12 Matt Yeadon/Richard Shores     Mitsubishi EVO 3     5   
 14 Charlie Taylor/Steve Bielby    Escort Mk2           3   
 15 Neil Hiorns/Ian Bass           Escort Cosworth      5   
 16 Keith Turner/Steve Ward        Subaru Impreza       5   
 17 Mike Stephenson/Kevin Bardon   Escort Mk2           4   
 18 Jimmy Christy/Ian Thorburn     Mitsubishi EVO 5     5   
 19 Nick Cook/Jake Carlin          Mitsubishi EVO 3     5   
 20 James Sparrow/Ken Bills        Escort Cosworth      5   
 21 Ian Dixon/Guy Whickham         Escort RS            5   
 22 Chris Lewis/Richard Wardle     Mitsubishi EVO       5   
 24 Gavin Read/Craig Jenkinson     Subaru Impreza       5   
 25 Craig Mcintosh/David Everard   Escort Cosworth      5   
 26 Luck Pinder/Simon Bentley      Escort Cosworth      5   
 27 Carl Tuer/Robin Tuer           Astra Sport          3   
 28 Stuart Boyes/Matthew Whattam   Escort Mk2           3   
 29 Dave Brick/Robert Woodhouse    Escort Mk2           3   
 30 Mick Plowman/Neil Colls        Escort Mk2           3   
 31 Adam Ellecker/Andy Welborn     Mitsubishi EVO       5   
 32 Greg Wilkinson/Malcolm Smithson Escort Cosworth     5   
 34 Tim Mason/Captain Thompson     Porsche 911          4   
 35 Chris Blake/Tony Walker        Escort Cosworth      5   
 36 Bryan Gill/Nigel Hutchinson    Opel Kadett          3   
 37 Miles Taylor/Jim Plevey        Ford Escort          5   
 38 Glen Workman/Helen Kennedy     Sierra Cosworth      5   
 39 Chris Firth/Dave Hammond       Subaru Impreza       5   
 40 David Arnold/Nick Middleton    Escort RS            3   
 41 David Pearson/Chris Neale      Subaru Impreza       5   
 42 Paul Walker/Nigel Bennett      Subaru Impreza       5   
 44 Paul Lawson/Glynn Jackson      Foed Escort          3   
 45 Graham Willcock/John Barber    Manta GTE            3   
 46 Mark Jackson/Mark Gilmour      Escort Mk2           3   
 47 Kevin Knox/James Knox          Sierra Cosworth      4   
 48 Roger Priestnall/James Orton   Proton Sinta         2   
 49 Alan Richardson/Chris Roe      Vauxhall Nova        1   
 50 Ian Ring/Paul Robinson         Mitsubishi Galant    5   
 51 Ian Jamison/Colin Stockil      Porsche Boxster      4   
 52 Phil Acomb/Fred Roberts        Vauxhall Nova        2   
 54 Philip Welch/Mark Ellerker     Peugeot 306          3   
 55 Fred Davidson/Mark Davidson    Escort Cosworth      5   
 56 Steve Rogers/Mick Quinn        Mitsubishi EVO 6     5   
 57 Toyne Fox/Adam Lugsden         Escort Cosworth      5   
 58 Tim Elcock/Stephen Elcock      Mitsubishi EVO 3     5   
 59 John Finch/Paul Vassy          BMW 318              3   
 60 James Johns/Paul Watkins       Skoda Felicia        1   
 61 Kate Heath/Gawaine Clark       Subaru Impreza       5   
 62 Andrew Moverley/Colin Burley   Escort Mk2           3   
 63 Alan Forteath/Phil Pickard     Escort Mk2           3   
 64 John Fletcher/Tim Jeffrey      Escort M2            2   
 66 Rob Paitison/Steve Bell        Ford Sierra          5   
 67 Kevin Garthwaite/Steve Nesworthy Escort Cosworth    5   
 68 John Hanson/Jamie Forrest      Ford KA              1   
 69 Adam Redhead/Mark Hunter       Vauxhall Nova        2   
 71 Nick Kenny/Gary Kenny          Toyota Corolla       5   
 72 Adam Tomlinson/Ian Tomlinson   MG Midget            1   
 74 Fred Davidson/Maurice Pook     Escort Mk2           2   
 75 John Lowe/Garry Green          Vauxhall Nova        2   
 76 Paul England/Tony Vincent      Vauxhall Nova        1   
 77 Andrew Thorpe/Gavin Lupton     Vauxhall Nova        1   

69 Starters
 
Results Final at 16:10 on 12 December 2004.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 12 December 2004


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk

Valid HTML 4.01!