Malton Forest Rally 2004

Final Stage Times in classification order


NO. DRIVER     CLASS                STAGE                 
                        1     2     3     4     5     6    
                  Cropton West Show Ground 1Wardle Green  
                         Wardle Rigg Cropton CentrShow Ground 2
  1 S Petch        5  6:17  5:46  1:11  5:38  5:11  1:12 
  3 J Bannister    5  6:20  5:57  1:15  5:38  5:17  1:13 
  6 A Robinson     5  6:29  5:57  1:14  5:43  5:19  1:13 
  9 T Thompson     5  6:24  6:05  1:14  5:47  5:25  1:13 
 12 M Yeadon       5  6:31  6:07  1:17  5:45  5:27  1:15 
  7 A Elliott      5  6:32  6:27  1:16  5:47  5:28  1:15 
 15 N Hiorns       5  6:44  6:14  1:20  6:00  5:35  1:17 
  8 O Marshall     5  6:39  6:20  1:14  5:45  5:26  1:22 
 18 J Christy      5  6:48  6:11  1:23  5:58  5:35  1:17 
 17 M Stephenson   4  6:54  6:19  1:21  6:06  5:37  1:19 
 11 D Craven       5  6:54  6:21  1:18  6:04  5:40  1:16 
 22 C Lewis        5  7:08  6:28  1:19  6:10  5:42  1:15 
 14 C Taylor       3  6:59  6:26  1:20  6:10  5:48  1:20 
 29 D Brick        3  6:58  6:31  1:22  6:09  5:42  1:21 
 37 M Taylor       5  7:11  6:29  1:22  6:17  5:52  1:19 
 39 C Firth        5  7:10  6:37  1:24  6:15  5:46  1:21 
 31 A Ellecker     5  7:16  6:32  1:22  6:15  5:48  1:25 
 45 G Willcock     3  7:20  6:43  1:23  6:17  5:49  1:20 
 34 T Mason        4  8:26  6:36  1:20  6:09  5:46  1:22 
 16 K Turner       5  7:12  6:36  1:26  6:22  5:57  1:24 
 35 C Blake        5  7:32  6:51  1:29  6:26  5:50  1:20 
 51 I Jamison      4  7:27  6:39  1:24  6:20  5:57  1:25 
 38 G Workman      5  7:35  6:41  1:25  6:35  5:59  1:23 
 56 S Rogers       5  7:44  6:55  1:24  6:20  5:47  1:21 
 40 D Arnold       3  7:29  6:44  1:25  6:26  5:56  1:25 
 44 P Lawson       3  7:37  6:34  1:36  6:18  5:46  1:21 
 20 J Sparrow      5  7:35  6:47  1:19  6:29  5:48  1:21 
 48 R Priestnall   2  7:22  6:53  1:26  6:39  6:01  1:23 
 27 C Tuer         3  7:17  7:21  1:36  6:24  5:56  1:32 
 42 P Walker       5  8:13  7:04  1:21  6:19  6:07  1:19 
 68 J Hanson       1  7:28  6:58  1:22  6:47  6:13  1:25 
 49 A Richardson   1  7:38  6:55  1:29  6:43  6:08  1:22 
 63 A Forteath     3  8:09  7:23  1:26  6:53  6:22  1:24 
 59 J Finch        3  8:05  7:43  1:28  7:01  6:11  1:23 
 52 P Acomb        2  7:56  7:29  1:27  6:53  6:23  1:25 
 61 K Heath        5  8:01  7:22  1:29  7:01  6:25  1:26 
 58 T Elcock       5  8:36  7:39  1:27  6:58  6:24  1:24 
 30 M Plowman      3  7:19  6:51  1:22  6:23  5:50  1:20 
 60 J Johns        1  8:39  7:49  1:36  7:35  6:49  1:36 
 77 A Thorpe       1 10:07  8:46  1:36  8:30  7:40  1:36 
 72 A Tomlinson    1  8:23  7:40  1:32 13:04  7:06  1:34 
 76 P England      1 14:35  9:19  1:36  8:52  8:12  1:36 
 57 T Fox          5  7:22 13:04  1:36  6:25  6:01  1:18 
  4 W Philliskir   5  6:17  5:51  1:11  5:38  5:13  1:10 
  5 J Nolan        5  6:33  6:03  1:19  5:43  5:21  1:10 
 46 M Jackson      3  7:37  6:45  1:26  6:31  5:52  1:21 
 50 I Ring         5  7:31 13:04  1:24  6:40  6:08  1:22 
 67 K Garthwaite   5  8:30  7:14  1:24  6:54  6:46  1:35 
 55 F Davidson     5  7:52  6:51  1:25  7:13  6:36  1:36 
 71 N Kenny        5  7:14  6:44  1:16  6:26  7:31  1:36 
  2 K Procter      5  6:18  5:53  1:10  5:38  Stopped SS5
 19 N Cook         5  7:02  6:24  1:19  6:07  Blown turbo after SS4
 41 D Pearson      5  7:00  6:22  1:18  6:07  Stopped SS5
 47 K Knox         4  7:30  6:51  1:25  6:33  Stopped SS5
 64 J Fletcher     2  8:11  7:12  1:23  6:48  Stopped SS5
 75 J Lowe         2  8:52  8:13  1:28  7:44  Stopped after SS4
 25 C Mcintosh     5  7:06  6:32  1:27  Stopped TC1/MTC2
 69 A Redhead      2  8:19  7:30  1:36  Gearbox TC1/MTC2
 28 S Boyes        3  7:01 13:04  Electrical after SS2
 54 P Welch        3  7:56  7:06  Driveshaft SS3
 66 R Paitison     5  8:06  7:15  Head gasket after SS2
 10 C Gabb         5  6:51  Stopped SS2
 21 I Dixon        5  7:30  Blown engine SS1
 24 G Read         5  7:06  Stopped SS2
 
NO. DRIVER     CLASS       STAGE         TOTAL   EVENT     DIFF    POSITION
                        7     8     9    ROAD    TOTAL           CLASS OVERALL
                  Cropton East Show Ground 3 
                          Gale Rigg  
  1 S Petch        5  7:56  5:54  1:18   0:00   0:40:23             1    1
  3 J Bannister    5  7:56  5:54  1:17   0:00   0:40:47  0:00:24    2    2
  6 A Robinson     5  7:56  5:54  1:17   0:00   0:41:02  0:00:39    3    3
  9 T Thompson     5  7:56  5:58  1:12   0:00   0:41:14  0:00:51    4    4
 12 M Yeadon       5  8:03  5:59  1:16   0:00   0:41:40  0:01:17    5    5
  7 A Elliott      5  8:05  6:12  1:14   0:00   0:42:16  0:01:53    6    6
 15 N Hiorns       5  8:21  6:07  1:16   0:00   0:42:54  0:02:31    7    7
  8 O Marshall     5  8:03  6:04  1:16   1:00   0:43:09  0:02:46    8    8
 18 J Christy      5  8:30  6:13  1:17   0:00   0:43:12  0:02:49    9    9
 17 M Stephenson   4  8:36  6:16  1:17   0:00   0:43:45  0:03:22    1   10
 11 D Craven       5  8:38  6:27  1:15   0:00   0:43:53  0:03:30   10   11
 22 C Lewis        5  8:38  6:16  1:18   0:00   0:44:14  0:03:51   11   12
 14 C Taylor       3  8:29  6:30  1:20   0:00   0:44:22  0:03:59    1   13
 29 D Brick        3  8:41  6:33  1:22   0:00   0:44:39  0:04:16    2   14
 37 M Taylor       5  8:44  6:20  1:19   0:00   0:44:53  0:04:30   12   15
 39 C Firth        5  8:44  6:22  1:22   0:00   0:45:01  0:04:38   13   16
 31 A Ellecker     5  8:47  6:27  1:19   0:00   0:45:11  0:04:48   14   17
 45 G Willcock     3  8:49  6:26  1:21   0:00   0:45:28  0:05:05    3   18
 34 T Mason        4  8:30  6:20  1:21   0:00   0:45:50  0:05:27    2   19
 16 K Turner       5  9:03  6:40  1:16   0:00   0:45:56  0:05:33   15   20
 35 C Blake        5  8:53  6:26  1:19   0:00   0:46:06  0:05:43   16   21
 51 I Jamison      4  9:08  6:39  1:25   0:00   0:46:24  0:06:01    3   22
 38 G Workman      5  8:57  6:32  1:17   0:00   0:46:24  0:06:01   17   23
 56 S Rogers       5  8:48  6:38  1:21   0:10   0:46:28  0:06:05   18   24
 40 D Arnold       3  9:02  6:45  1:24   0:00   0:46:36  0:06:13    4   25
 44 P Lawson       3  8:55  6:28  1:24   0:40   0:46:39  0:06:16    5   26
 20 J Sparrow      5  9:09  6:53  1:29   0:00   0:46:50  0:06:27   19   27
 48 R Priestnall   2  9:12  6:40  1:22   0:00   0:46:58  0:06:35    1   28
 27 C Tuer         3  9:08  6:38  1:23   0:00   0:47:15  0:06:52    6   29
 42 P Walker       5  9:12  6:42  1:23   0:00   0:47:40  0:07:17   20   30
 68 J Hanson       1  9:32  6:49  1:21   0:00   0:47:55  0:07:32    1   31
 49 A Richardson   1  9:29  6:49  1:24   0:00   0:47:57  0:07:34    2   32
 63 A Forteath     3  9:36  7:07  1:25   0:00   0:49:45  0:09:22    7   33
 59 J Finch        3  9:43  6:57  1:30   0:00   0:50:01  0:09:38    8   34
 52 P Acomb        2  9:55  7:08  1:29   0:00   0:50:05  0:09:42    2   35
 61 K Heath        5  9:50  7:11  1:29   0:00   0:50:14  0:09:51   21   36
 58 T Elcock       5 10:04  7:18  1:23   0:00   0:51:13  0:10:50   22   37
 30 M Plowman      3  8:47 12:55  1:19   1:00   0:53:06  0:12:43    9   38
 60 J Johns        1 10:58  7:41  1:35   0:00   0:54:18  0:13:55    3   39
 77 A Thorpe       1 11:53  8:28  1:36   0:00   1:00:12  0:19:49    4   40
 72 A Tomlinson    1 11:28  8:01  1:36   1:00   1:01:24  0:21:01    5   41
 76 P England      1 12:33  9:14  1:36   0:00   1:07:33  0:27:10    6   42
 57 T Fox          5  8:47  6:27  1:27  O.T.L.
  4 W Philliskir   5  7:56  Stopped SS8
  5 J Nolan        5  9:25  Stopped after SS7
 46 M Jackson      3  9:00  Stopped SS8
 50 I Ring         5  9:39  Oil pressure after SS7
 67 K Garthwaite   5 11:14  Stopped SS5 j10
 
Results Final at 16:10 on 12 December 2004.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 12 December 2004


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk

Valid HTML 4.01!