Conister Trust Manx Historic Rally 2004

Final Stage Times in car number order

 
NO. DRIVER     CLASS                          STAGE                           
                         1       2       3       4       5       6       7    
                      Ramsey       Castletown 1      Cringle 1       Newtown 1   
                             Cornaa 1      Castletown 2      Eyreton 1  
101 R Bellm        C5  1:22.8  9:15.8  1:39.4  1:37.7 18:05.6 10:25.2 11:14.6 
102 D Stokes       C5  1:24.3  9:09.7  1:39.9  1:38.2 18:20.4 10:31.6  9:03.9 
103 R Gower        C5  1:25.1  9:18.6  1:40.5  1:35.8 17:22.6 10:30.7  9:13.7 
104 S Smith        C3  1:26.1  9:02.8  1:40.6  1:40.5 16:19.1 10:33.8  9:12.6 
105 A Kermode      B5  1:25.0  9:28.2  1:42.5  1:42.6 17:38.7 10:40.3  9:11.0 
106 D Nutt         B5  1:27.1  9:16.3  1:43.5  1:42.6 18:38.3 11:00.9  9:26.2 
107 M Freestone    D5  1:23.4  9:19.8  1:43.3  1:40.2 18:21.3 10:34.7  9:00.0 
108 S Rolt         C4  1:26.1  9:43.6  1:44.2  1:40.9 19:21.5 11:14.9  9:38.9 
109 D Frattaroli   C4  1:23.8  9:38.5  1:40.3  1:38.4 18:18.0 10:22.4  9:01.5 
110 R Lomax        C5  1:25.4  9:55.9  1:47.1  1:42.0 19:39.6 10:40.3  9:24.8 
111 A Trickett     C5  1:23.7  9:50.0  1:52.2  1:44.9 21:10.1 11:06.0  9:36.7 
112 C Browne       C5  1:23.6 10:00.7  1:52.0  1:40.5 20:04.9 11:03.3  9:41.3 
113 G Samuel       C5  1:26.8 10:00.4  1:44.3  1:41.0 17:51.9 11:05.1  9:33.3 
114 F Tuthill      B5  1:32.4 10:59.0  1:53.4  1:48.9 21:38.2 11:16.2 10:25.0 
116 P Wylie        B4  1:29.6 10:25.1  1:44.9  1:56.3  Electrical before SS5
117 B Gibbons      C3  1:31.2 10:54.9  1:47.0  1:45.6 22:31.1 11:33.8  9:55.4 
118 R Proffitt     C5  1:26.6 10:57.9  1:52.8  1:48.5 21:56.1 11:39.9  9:51.6 
120 J Morris       B5  1:39.3 12:20.7  2:00.1  2:03.0 26:49.3 12:19.9 11:29.8 
121 A Courtney     B4  1:32.1 10:29.7  1:49.1  1:47.1 19:26.3 11:09.3  9:43.4 
122 F Cunningham   B2  1:28.0 10:17.2  1:47.3  1:44.5 18:57.4 11:16.4  9:49.1 
123 G Leece        B2  1:32.3 10:26.0  1:48.9  1:49.5 18:15.9 11:29.5  9:59.7 
124 M Johnston     B2  1:37.6 10:43.3  1:49.3  1:46.6 20:43.7 11:46.2 10:18.3 
125 D Mylchreest   B4  1:40.2  Mechanical before SS2
126 N Creighton    B4  1:34.6 15:44.5  1:53.7  1:49.8 19:40.6 11:59.4 10:09.0 
127 K Forster      C2  1:30.3 16:30.0  1:48.5  1:48.2 21:00.8 10:43.6  9:46.7 
128 J Worthing     C2  1:29.1 10:42.5  1:48.3  1:46.8 20:56.5 11:40.2 10:09.4 
129 D Liddell      B4  1:38.9 12:34.7  1:57.6  1:53.3 22:19.0 11:39.4 10:12.6 
130 P Atkinson     C2  1:31.9 10:59.3  1:48.6  1:48.6 19:23.5 11:12.4  9:45.8 
132 J Gale         B3  1:40.1 11:06.0  1:52.5  1:48.1 19:46.3 11:47.3 10:01.6 
133 N Rudd         C3  1:33.1 11:52.7  1:54.4  1:51.0 22:12.6 12:07.0 10:20.4 
134 R Shuttlewor   C2  1:35.1 13:39.7  1:53.7  1:51.1 21:05.4 12:07.6 10:15.9 
135 J Dixon        C2  1:42.5 11:47.9  1:55.6  1:49.5 20:03.1 11:58.6 10:15.4 
136 P Mankin       B4  1:42.6 11:54.2  1:56.5  1:52.4 20:25.5 12:19.7 10:45.7 
137 N Parsons      C5  1:32.6 12:24.0  1:56.5  1:52.7 21:23.1 12:32.6 10:32.1 
138 P Drinkall     C4  1:30.2 11:11.1  1:51.2  1:46.3 21:41.7 11:23.8  9:47.8 
139 D Luton        B4  1:55.4 14:09.6  2:09.4  1:53.7 20:08.7  Clutch SS6
140 R Roughead     B3  1:38.6 12:55.2  1:58.4  1:53.8 20:20.8 12:01.0 10:29.4 
141 G Roberts      B3  1:53.5 12:41.3  2:03.4  1:59.5 21:54.9 13:34.8  Half shaft SS7
142 P Lythell      C4  1:33.3 11:54.2  1:46.5  1:43.8 20:26.7 11:39.5  9:50.4 
143 M Pedley       D3  1:30.2 10:35.3  1:50.8  1:45.0 19:10.2 11:30.8  9:52.8 
144 E Martin       B2  1:44.1 12:42.9  2:01.3  2:01.1 21:07.5 13:17.1 11:11.5 
145 M Barrett      B2  1:42.0 12:33.7  1:56.4  1:59.2 20:49.0 13:02.1 11:34.7 
146 P Foster       B2  1:41.2 12:14.4  1:55.7  1:53.6 20:34.2 12:40.3 10:51.8 
147 G Simpkiss     C2  1:36.4 11:25.2  1:54.6  1:52.2 20:44.8 11:42.6 10:00.2 
148 P Smith        B2  1:41.7 12:13.2  2:00.0  1:57.7 20:30.4 12:57.0 18:13.5 
149 A Lock         B2  1:56.7 14:16.6  2:15.6  2:09.8 27:19.7 14:11.0 11:58.5 
150 T Shimmin      B3  1:45.3 12:18.8  2:02.5  1:59.9 20:27.5  Retired after SS5
 
NO. DRIVER     CLASS                          STAGE                           
                         8       9      10      11      12      16      17    
                    Rockmount 1     Baldhoon 1       Newtown 2      Ravensdale   
                           Jurby East 1      Eyreton 2      Sulby Glen  
101 R Bellm        C5 10:53.7 10:32.2  0:00.0 10:44.2  0:00.0  0:00.0  5:53.9 
102 D Stokes       C5  8:05.1 10:11.4  Accident SS10
103 R Gower        C5  8:14.6 10:15.9  0:00.0 10:34.9  0:00.0  0:00.0  5:32.1 
104 S Smith        C3  8:17.4 10:20.5  0:00.0 10:40.3  0:00.0  0:00.0  5:35.3 
105 A Kermode      B5  8:27.5 10:30.1  0:00.0 10:48.4  0:00.0  0:00.0  5:46.5 
106 D Nutt         B5  8:32.8 10:28.1  0:00.0 10:57.5  0:00.0  0:00.0  6:00.2 
107 M Freestone    D5  Stopped SS8
108 S Rolt         C4  8:46.1 10:38.0  0:00.0 11:23.8  0:00.0  0:00.0  5:43.7 
109 D Frattaroli   C4  8:12.6 10:04.1  0:00.0 10:40.3  0:00.0  0:00.0  5:37.2 
110 R Lomax        C5  8:24.6 20:01.2  0:00.0  Ignition failed
111 A Trickett     C5  8:38.2 10:17.0  0:00.0 10:50.0  0:00.0  0:00.0  5:41.3 
112 C Browne       C5  8:54.0 10:57.5  0:00.0 11:18.5  0:00.0  0:00.0  5:56.9 
113 G Samuel       C5  8:39.8 10:40.0  0:00.0 11:10.2  0:00.0  0:00.0  5:51.8 
114 F Tuthill      B5  9:20.1 12:38.8  0:00.0 12:02.6  0:00.0  0:00.0  6:12.5 
116 P Wylie        B4  Electrical before SS5
117 B Gibbons      C3  8:58.3 11:18.5  0:00.0  Lost wheel SS11
118 R Proffitt     C5  9:09.4 10:57.3  0:00.0 11:39.4  0:00.0  0:00.0  5:59.6 
120 J Morris       B5  9:51.3  Stopped SS9
121 A Courtney     B4  9:03.1 10:59.4  0:00.0 11:37.8  0:00.0  0:00.0  6:00.8 
122 F Cunningham   B2  Retired SS8
123 G Leece        B2  9:07.1 11:11.9  0:00.0 11:30.4  0:00.0  0:00.0  6:15.7 
124 M Johnston     B2  9:21.4 13:19.3  0:00.0 11:56.4  0:00.0  0:00.0  6:16.9 
125 D Mylchreest   B4  Mechanical before SS2
126 N Creighton    B4  9:07.8 11:16.1  0:00.0 12:02.0  0:00.0  0:00.0  6:27.4 
127 K Forster      C2  8:50.7 10:37.6  0:00.0 10:58.5  0:00.0  0:00.0  7:00.1 
128 J Worthing     C2  8:53.5 10:59.2  0:00.0 11:47.8  0:00.0  0:00.0  6:01.3 
129 D Liddell      B4  9:06.6 11:17.2  0:00.0 11:34.9  0:00.0  0:00.0  6:23.3 
130 P Atkinson     C2  8:56.9 11:20.8  0:00.0 11:46.1  0:00.0  0:00.0  9:48.6 
132 J Gale         B3  9:03.8 11:25.5  0:00.0 11:49.2  0:00.0  0:00.0  6:15.4 
133 N Rudd         C3  9:13.5 11:18.5  0:00.0 12:13.4  0:00.0  0:00.0  6:35.6 
134 R Shuttlewor   C2  9:20.5 11:20.0  0:00.0 12:03.8  0:00.0  0:00.0  6:20.1 
135 J Dixon        C2  9:10.3 12:09.3  0:00.0 12:55.3  0:00.0  0:00.0  Differential SS17
136 P Mankin       B4  9:40.2 11:48.5  0:00.0 12:18.4  0:00.0  0:00.0  6:22.4 
137 N Parsons      C5  9:44.4 11:38.2  0:00.0 12:26.7  0:00.0  0:00.0  6:35.8 
138 P Drinkall     C4  8:59.5 11:08.7  0:00.0 11:39.5  0:00.0  0:00.0  5:57.9 
139 D Luton        B4  Clutch SS6
140 R Roughead     B3  9:28.5 11:51.0  0:00.0 12:06.1  0:00.0  0:00.0  6:28.7 
141 G Roberts      B3  Half shaft SS7
142 P Lythell      C4  8:59.0 10:51.9  0:00.0 11:19.8  0:00.0  0:00.0  5:56.5 
143 M Pedley       D3  8:52.1 11:00.0  0:00.0 11:29.6  0:00.0  0:00.0  6:14.1 
144 E Martin       B2 10:13.6 12:08.9  0:00.0 13:14.6  0:00.0  0:00.0  7:17.7 
145 M Barrett      B2 10:14.5 12:35.9  0:00.0 13:16.0  0:00.0  0:00.0  7:09.8 
146 P Foster       B2  9:42.8 12:50.9  0:00.0 13:39.2  0:00.0  0:00.0  6:59.4 
147 G Simpkiss     C2  8:52.9 10:52.9  0:00.0 11:41.5  0:00.0  0:00.0  6:06.3 
148 P Smith        B2 10:27.2 12:48.5  0:00.0 13:37.6  0:00.0  0:00.0  7:08.4 
149 A Lock         B2 10:39.2 13:28.4  0:00.0  Overheating after SS9
150 T Shimmin      B3  Retired after SS5
 
NO. DRIVER     CLASS                      STAGE                        TOTAL     EVENT     POSITION
                        18      19      20      21      22      23     ROAD      TOTAL   CLASS OVERALL
                     Cornaa 2       Ballachrink      Orrisdale   
                             Ballavale       Cringle 2        Classic   
101 R Bellm        C5  9:10.2  6:22.7  7:44.9 13:35.2 11:37.5 14:14.5   0:00.0   2:34:30.1    4    -
102 D Stokes       C5  Accident SS10
103 R Gower        C5  8:39.1  6:16.0  7:22.8 13:15.5 11:21.8 13:58.3   0:00.0   2:26:38.0    1    -
104 S Smith        C3  8:40.4  6:24.8  7:42.2 13:15.0 11:36.8 13:46.5   0:20.0   2:26:34.7    1    -
105 A Kermode      B5  9:11.6  6:34.6  7:59.3 13:57.7 11:52.8 14:21.9   0:00.0   2:31:18.7    1    -
106 D Nutt         B5  9:10.7  6:36.7  7:58.6 14:36.1 12:29.1 15:07.3   0:00.0   2:35:12.0    2    -
107 M Freestone    D5  Stopped SS8
108 S Rolt         C4  9:01.7  6:24.2  7:46.4 13:36.0 11:29.3 14:12.2   0:00.0   2:33:51.5    2    -
109 D Frattaroli   C4  8:54.2  6:19.2  7:29.7 13:13.1 11:53.1 16:36.1   0:10.0   2:31:12.5    1    -
110 R Lomax        C5  Ignition failed
111 A Trickett     C5  8:42.3  6:17.6  7:31.9 13:18.4 11:27.7 14:03.4   0:00.0   2:33:31.4    3    -
112 C Browne       C5  9:03.9  8:01.3  Broken shaft after SS19
113 G Samuel       C5  9:10.7  6:28.3  7:44.8 13:49.9 11:30.7 14:15.6   0:00.0   2:32:44.6    2    -
114 F Tuthill      B5  9:34.6  6:52.8  8:31.7 14:38.3 12:36.4 15:14.4   2:00.0   2:49:15.3    3    -
116 P Wylie        B4  Electrical before SS5
117 B Gibbons      C3  Lost wheel SS11
118 R Proffitt     C5  9:42.9  6:39.0  8:12.2 14:10.4 12:14.1 14:57.2   0:10.0   2:43:24.9    5    -
120 J Morris       B5  Stopped SS9
121 A Courtney     B4  9:41.9  6:47.5  8:25.0 14:24.4 12:27.3 14:59.5   0:00.0   2:40:23.7    1    -
122 F Cunningham   B2  Retired SS8
123 G Leece        B2  9:48.1  6:53.7  8:28.4 14:57.7 12:43.6 15:03.3   0:00.0   2:41:21.7    1    -
124 M Johnston     B2  9:40.2  7:02.0  8:31.4 15:04.2 12:52.8 15:30.2   0:00.0   2:48:19.8    2    -
125 D Mylchreest   B4  Mechanical before SS2
126 N Creighton    B4  9:49.8  7:11.7  8:26.1 15:07.1 12:38.8 15:19.6   0:00.0   2:50:18.0    3    -
127 K Forster      C2 10:10.7  6:44.6  8:17.0 14:31.1 12:06.9 14:57.9   0:30.0   2:47:53.2    2    -
128 J Worthing     C2  9:37.8  6:50.6  8:15.6 14:30.1 12:06.9 15:22.3   0:00.0   2:42:57.9    1    -
129 D Liddell      B4  9:48.7  6:54.4  8:33.2 15:01.2 12:59.5 15:28.5   0:40.0   2:50:03.0    2    -
130 P Atkinson     C2  Gearbox after SS17
132 J Gale         B3  9:36.7  6:57.2  8:29.1 15:06.2 12:34.1 15:40.9   0:00.0   2:45:00.0    1    -
133 N Rudd         C3 10:17.7  7:12.1  8:45.2 15:27.0 13:03.6 16:06.2   0:00.0   2:52:04.0    2    -
134 R Shuttlewor   C2  9:51.4  6:58.1  8:21.0 14:54.1 12:47.2 16:02.1   0:00.0   2:50:26.8    4    -
135 J Dixon        C2  Differential SS17
136 P Mankin       B4 10:07.4  7:08.6  8:32.9 15:06.1 13:14.9 15:51.8   0:00.0   2:51:07.8    4    -
137 N Parsons      C5 10:38.1  7:10.6  8:47.8 15:32.1 13:19.4 16:13.0   0:00.0   2:54:19.7    6    -
138 P Drinkall     C4  9:25.0  6:41.6  8:08.7 20:22.6 14:23.8 16:09.3   1:50.0   2:53:58.7    4    -
139 D Luton        B4  Clutch SS6
140 R Roughead     B3 10:21.3  7:19.4  8:51.3 15:48.1  Crank pulley - after SS21
141 G Roberts      B3  Half shaft SS7
142 P Lythell      C4  9:22.9  6:38.8  8:00.1 14:05.1 12:16.2 14:59.5   0:00.0   2:41:24.2    3    -
143 M Pedley       D3  9:17.8  6:48.2  8:17.6 14:41.3 12:12.8 15:05.0   0:00.0   2:40:13.6    1    -
144 E Martin       B2 11:06.2  7:54.5  9:45.7 16:42.3 14:22.6 17:48.3   0:00.0   3:04:39.9    3    -
145 M Barrett      B2 11:35.3  7:57.2  9:46.4 17:08.8 14:54.8 18:04.5   0:00.0   3:06:20.3    4    -
146 P Foster       B2 10:35.3  Bottom arm SS19
147 G Simpkiss     C2  9:24.6  6:59.5  8:11.3 14:23.5 12:19.6 19:38.6   0:10.0   2:47:56.7    3    -
148 P Smith        B2 11:48.6  8:01.8  9:35.3 17:13.2 14:57.6 18:10.2   0:00.0   3:13:21.9    5    -
149 A Lock         B2  Overheating after SS9
150 T Shimmin      B3  Retired after SS5
 
Results Official Final at 19:30 on 31 July 2004.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 04 September 2004


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk

Valid HTML 4.01!