Manx Land Rover Rally 2004

Final Stage Times in classification order


NO. DRIVER     CLASS                          STAGE                           
                         1       2       3       4       5       6       7    
                      Ramsey       Castletown 1      Cringle 1       Newtown 1   
                             Cornaa 1      Castletown 2      Eyreton 1  
  L5 S Webster      LR  1:59.9 12:57.2  2:12.8  2:09.1 21:26.6 15:05.1 13:15.6 
  L1 S Duncan       LR  1:55.3 13:12.6  2:14.5  2:10.7 21:44.7 14:51.9 12:40.5 
  L6 S Tidbury      LR  2:01.4 13:23.1  2:14.8  2:13.0 21:21.3 15:06.8 13:01.6 
  L3 S Hope         LR  1:59.4 14:07.6  2:21.0  2:19.6 22:52.1 15:06.3 13:04.3 
  L2 S Mitchell     LR  1:59.0 13:11.6  2:14.1  2:13.9 22:48.4 15:22.3 13:15.1 
  L4 L Gunn         LR  2:05.6 13:22.7  2:16.0  2:14.3 21:52.9 15:20.3 13:00.9 
 
NO. DRIVER     CLASS                          STAGE                           
                         8       9      10      11      12      13      14    
                    Rockmount 1     Baldhoon 1       Newtown 2     Jurby East 2  
                           Jurby East 1      Eyreton 2      Rockmount 2 
  L5 S Webster      LR 11:21.8 13:55.3  0:00.0 15:07.9  0:00.0 11:33.2 14:17.4 
  L1 S Duncan       LR 11:14.8 13:58.0  0:00.0 14:36.9  0:00.0 11:20.9 14:05.8 
  L6 S Tidbury      LR 11:26.5 14:13.3  0:00.0 15:02.8  0:00.0 11:28.7 14:17.4 
  L3 S Hope         LR 11:27.2 14:10.8  0:00.0 15:24.0  0:00.0 11:47.2 14:43.9 
  L2 S Mitchell     LR 11:35.7 14:04.7  0:00.0 15:13.1  0:00.0 11:50.1 14:18.6 
  L4 L Gunn         LR 11:34.3 13:58.2  0:00.0 14:48.4  0:00.0  On roof SS13
 
NO. DRIVER     CLASS                          STAGE                           
                        15      16      17      18      19      20      21    
                    Baldhoon 2      Ravensdale       Ballavale       Cringle 2   
                            Sulby Glen       Cornaa 2       Ballachrink 
  L5 S Webster      LR  7:34.2  0:00.0  8:10.4 12:28.1  8:12.8  9:52.6 18:15.2 
  L1 S Duncan       LR  7:45.0  0:00.0  7:52.3 12:22.1  8:35.8 10:21.1 18:59.2 
  L6 S Tidbury      LR  7:30.7  0:00.0  8:02.9 12:31.9  9:00.9 10:43.0 19:46.5 
  L3 S Hope         LR  8:14.6  0:00.0  8:12.1 13:46.2  9:02.4 10:55.2 19:43.1 
  L2 S Mitchell     LR  7:41.9  0:00.0  8:06.6 12:24.1  8:59.4 11:00.7 20:06.9 
 
NO. DRIVER     CLASS      STAGE        TOTAL     EVENT       DIFF      POSITION
                        22      23     ROAD      TOTAL               CLASS OVERALL
                     Orrisdale   
                              Classic   
  L5 S Webster      LR 14:52.8 18:00.1   0:00.0   3:52:48.1               1    1
  L1 S Duncan       LR 15:21.4 18:58.5   0:00.0   3:54:22.0  0:01:33.9    2    2
  L6 S Tidbury      LR 15:03.0 18:26.3   0:00.0   3:56:55.9  0:04:07.8    3    3
  L3 S Hope         LR 16:06.1 20:06.5   0:10.0   4:05:39.6  0:12:51.5    4    4
  L2 S Mitchell     LR 15:21.2  Gearbox SS23
 
Results Official Final at 20:00 on 31 July 2004.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 04 September 2004


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk

Valid HTML 4.01!