Mutiny National Rally 2004

Award Winners


GENERAL CLASSIFICATION
POSITION NUMBER                      CREW
    1       7  Craig Middleton/Robin Hernaman Hyundai Accent WRC
    2       1  Roger Duckworth/Mark Broomfield Subaru Impreza WRC
    3       3  Mark Perrott/Paul Morris     Ford Escort WRC

First Group N
    1      19  Rory Galligan/Jonty Bolsover Mitsubishi EVO VIII 

CLASS AWARDS
Class N1
No award made
Class N4
    1      16  Brendan Crealey/Steve Harris Mitsubishi EVO VIII MR
    2      21  Paul Wedgbury/Neil Dashfield Mitsubishi EVO VIII
    3      26  Martin Sansom/Ieuan Thomas   Mitsubishi EVO VII
Class B9
No award made
Class B12
No award made
Class B13
    1       2  Andrew Burton/John Roberts   Peugeot Cosworth
    2      10  Bob Ceen/Alistair Douglas    Subaru Impreza 555
    3      63  Arwyn Williams/Terry Moore   Subaru Impreza WRC

Amalgamated classes N2, A5 and A6
    1      52  Ieuan Rowlands/Kelvin Savage Peugeot 206XSi 
    2      55  Stuart Jones/Richard Edwards Peugeot 206 
    3      54  Mike Faulkner/Peter Foy      Peugeot 206 XS 
Amalgamated classes B10 & B11
    1      66  Tim Jones/Don James          Ford Escort 
Amalgamted classes N3, A7 & A8
    1       8  Steve Perez/Daniel Barritt   Ford Focus WRC 
    2       6  Steve Petch/John Richardson  Hyundai Accent 
    3      14  Phil Morgan/Martin Douglas   Subaru Impreza WRC 
Highest placed mixed or lady crew
    1      61  Andrew Grant/Vicky Johnson   Mitsubishi EVO VII 
Last finisher in general classification
T.B.A.
Kumho Tyres Overall Driver/Co-driver
    1       7  Craig Middleton/Robin Hernaman Hyundai Accent WRC 
Kumho Tyres Production Cup Driver
    1      19  Rory Galligan                  Mitsubishi EVO VIII
Kumho Tyres Production Cup Co-driver
    1      19  Jonty Bolsover                 Mitsubishi EVO VIII
Kumho Tyres Junior Driver
    1      55  Stuart Jones                   Peugeot 206
Kumho Tyres Junior Co-driver
    1       8  Daniel Barritt                 Ford Focus WRC
Kumho Tyres Lady Driver
    1      87  Mandy Bowman                   Mitsubishi EVO V
Kumho Tyres Lady Co-driver
    1      61  Vicky Johnson                  Mitsubishi EVO VII
Mitsubishi Ralliart UK Evolution Challenge
    1      19  Rory Galligan/Jonty Bolsover Mitsubishi EVO VIII 
    2      21  Paul Wedgbury/Neil Dashfield Mitsubishi EVO VIII 
    3      26  Martin Sansom/Ieuan Thomas   Mitsubishi EVO VII 
Peugeot TOTAL 206 Super Cup
    1      52  Ieuan Rowlands/Kelvin Savage Peugeot 206XSi 
    2      55  Stuart Jones/Richard Edwards Peugeot 206 
    3      54  Mike Faulkner/Peter Foy      Peugeot 206 XS 
    4      69  Tom Boardman/Richard Pashley Peugeot 206 Xsi 
    5      57  Paul Jones/Darren Garrod     Peugeot 206XSi 
    6      53  Gareth MacHale/Clive Jenkins Peugeot 206 
    7      72  Jon Tucker/Scott Cleverdon   Peugeot 206XSi 
    8      70  Andrew Pawley/Howard Pridmore Peugeot 206XSi 
    9      84  Clive Wheeler/Ken Bartram    Peugeot 206 
   10      82  Stephen Petch/Michael Wilkinson Peugeot 206 XS 
 
Results Final at 19:50 on 05 June 2004.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 04 July 2004


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk

Valid HTML 4.01!