Mutiny Club Rally 2004

Final Stage Times in classification order


NO. DRIVER     CLASS                  STAGE                    TOTAL     EVENT       DIFF      POSITION
                         1       2       4       5       6     ROAD      TOTAL               CLASS OVERALL
                      Radnor          Halfway          Cefn      
                             Gwibedog         Crychan   
106 D Brick        O3 14:49.0  5:57.1  6:58.0 13:36.5  6:37.1   0:00.0   0:47:57.7               1    1
109 G Collister    O3 15:33.6  6:14.2  7:03.5 13:33.6  6:13.3   0:00.0   0:48:38.2  0:00:40.5    2    2
103 A Gwynne       O3 15:30.1  6:11.4  7:07.4 13:47.7  6:21.8   0:00.0   0:48:58.4  0:01:00.7    3    3
110 A McDowall     O3 15:35.7  6:06.7  7:04.7 13:52.5  6:24.7   0:00.0   0:49:04.3  0:01:06.6    4    4
115 S Magson       O4 15:27.5  6:08.6  7:12.2 13:47.3  6:31.2   0:00.0   0:49:06.8  0:01:09.1    1    5
119 I Shirlaw      O2 15:57.2  6:14.4  7:10.5 13:57.3  6:27.2   0:00.0   0:49:46.6  0:01:48.9    1    6
114 J Wozencroft   O1 15:51.2  6:13.6  7:23.2 13:56.5  6:28.9   0:00.0   0:49:53.4  0:01:55.7    1    7
116 S Finch        O3 15:27.1  6:02.7  6:55.1 14:54.4  6:48.6   0:00.0   0:50:07.9  0:02:10.2    5    8
118 D Beesley      O2 15:56.6  6:25.0  7:12.9 13:59.5  6:36.0   0:00.0   0:50:10.0  0:02:12.3    2    9
123 P Hall         O4 15:52.0  6:22.5  7:25.1 14:21.5  6:43.1   0:00.0   0:50:44.2  0:02:46.5    2   10
120 S Bannister    O3 16:25.3  6:27.6  7:16.9 14:06.0  6:35.3   0:00.0   0:50:51.1  0:02:53.4    6   11
121 J Brooks       O1 16:00.5  6:31.0  7:30.2 14:21.4  6:34.2   0:00.0   0:50:57.3  0:02:59.6    2   12
126 C Pye          O4 16:17.7  6:38.0  7:39.3 14:14.5  6:36.7   0:00.0   0:51:26.2  0:03:28.5    3   13
127 W Clarke       O3 16:34.7  6:28.9  7:25.5 14:22.5  6:59.5   0:00.0   0:51:51.1  0:03:53.4    7   14
131 S Shenton      O2 16:45.7  6:32.1  7:33.2 14:38.0  6:51.1   0:00.0   0:52:20.1  0:04:22.4    3   15
122 C Webb         O1 17:13.3  6:41.0  7:35.0 14:46.3  6:47.9   0:00.0   0:53:03.5  0:05:05.8    3   16
130 E Evans        O2 18:13.0  6:27.2  7:29.3 14:47.9  6:40.4   0:00.0   0:53:37.8  0:05:40.1    4   17
128 C Hope         O1 17:59.6  6:59.2  7:45.3 15:05.3  7:03.3   0:00.0   0:54:52.7  0:06:55.0    4   18
134 B Marshall     O2 18:46.4  7:28.5  8:23.3 15:57.6  7:29.5   0:00.0   0:58:05.3  0:10:07.6    5   19
133 S Achurch      O3 22:38.2  8:27.4  9:07.4 17:22.0  8:06.3   0:00.0   1:05:41.3  0:17:43.6    8   20
104 C Dykes        O4 15:18.5  6:08.2  7:00.6 13:39.2  Retired SS6
108 P Rayner       O3 15:15.9  6:06.4  6:55.2  Retired SS5
111 P Daniel       O3 15:35.3  6:12.5  7:04.5  Differential SS5
105 J Potter       O4 14:56.1  5:54.7  Engine SS4
107 A Adams        O3 14:58.8  Gearbox after SS1
136 A Jackson      O1 19:33.3  Driveshaft SS2
 
Results Final at 18:05 on 05 June 2004.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 05 July 2004


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk

Valid HTML 4.01!