Mutiny National Rally 2004

Final Classification


POSITION
OVL CLASS NUMBER                 CREW                           CLASS    TOTAL    DIFFERENCE 
 1     1     7  Craig Middleton/Robin Hernaman Hyundai Accent WRC   A8  1:09:30.4 
 2     1     1  Roger Duckworth/Mark Broomfield Subaru Impreza WR  B13  1:10:15.4  0:45.0  
 3     2     3  Mark Perrott/Paul Morris       Ford Escort WRC     B13  1:10:18.4  0:03.0  
 4     3     2  Andrew Burton/John Roberts     Peugeot Cosworth    B13  1:10:47.3  0:28.9  
 5     2     8  Steve Perez/Daniel Barritt     Ford Focus WRC       A8  1:10:56.5  0:09.2  
 6     1    19  Rory Galligan/Jonty Bolsover   Mitsubishi EVOVIII   N4  1:11:40.0  0:43.5  
 7     4    10  Bob Ceen/Alistair Douglas      Subaru Impreza 555  B13  1:11:40.9  0:00.9  
 8     2    16  Brendan Crealey/Steve Harris   Mitsubishi EVO VII   N4  1:11:56.5  0:15.6  
 9     3    21  Paul Wedgbury/Neil Dashfield   Mitsubishi EVOVIII   N4  1:12:17.9  0:21.4  
10     3     6  Steve Petch/John Richardson    Hyundai Accent       A8  1:12:19.1  0:01.2  
11     4    26  Martin Sansom/Ieuan Thomas     Mitsubishi EVO VII   N4  1:12:20.4  0:01.3  
12     5    28  Richard Hill/Daniel Stone      Mitsubishi EVO VII   N4  1:13:14.9  0:54.5  
13     6    35  David Wright/Mike Panes        Subaru Impreza STi   N4  1:13:47.2  0:32.3  
14     7    27  Nik Elsmore/Cliff Simmons      Mitsubishi EVO VI    N4  1:13:55.1  0:07.9  
15     8    24  Roy White/Greg Shinnors        Mitsubishi EVO VII   N4  1:14:44.8  0:49.7  
16     9    47  Neil McCance/Graham Hopewell   Mitsubishi EVO V     N4  1:15:14.7  0:29.9  
17    10    31  Stuart Cheape/Hamish Campbell  Mitsubishi EVO VI    N4  1:15:17.0  0:02.3  
18    11    48  Brendon Kelly/Gordon Noble     Mitsubishi EVO VI    N4  1:15:20.3  0:03.3  
19    12    39  Barry Groundwater/Stephen Robson Mitsubishi EVO V   N4  1:17:10.9  1:50.6  
20     1    52  Ieuan Rowlands/Kelvin Savage   Peugeot 206XSi       A6  1:17:11.8  0:00.9  
21    13    45  Mick Harris/Paul Newman        Mitsubishi Evo VI    N4  1:17:12.1  0:00.3  
22     2    55  Stuart Jones/Richard Edwards   Peugeot 206          A6  1:17:33.1  0:21.0  
23     5    63  Arwyn Williams/Terry Moore     Subaru Impreza WRC  B13  1:17:35.9  0:02.8  
24    14    41  Damon Harvey/Aled Davies       Mitsubishi Evo VII   N4  1:17:47.7  0:11.8  
25    15    32  Malloch Nicoll/Ian Nicoll      Mitsubishi EVO IV    N4  1:17:49.7  0:02.0  
26    16    49  Peter Thornton/Stefan Arndt    Subaru Impreza       N4  1:17:51.9  0:02.2  
27     3    54  Mike Faulkner/Peter Foy        Peugeot 206 XS       A6  1:17:53.4  0:01.5  
28     6    36  Bob Morgan/Aled Lovewing       Mitsubishi Evo V    B13  1:17:54.2  0:00.8  
29     4    69  Tom Boardman/Richard Pashley   Peugeot 206 Xsi      A6  1:18:41.1  0:46.9  
30    17    33  Darren Snape/Anthony Adams     Mitsubishi EVO       N4  1:18:44.6  0:03.5  
31    18    61  Andrew Grant/Vicky Johnson     Mitsubishi EVO VII   N4  1:19:02.2  0:17.6  
32     4    14  Phil Morgan/Martin Douglas     Subaru Impreza WRC   A8  1:19:14.3  0:12.1  
33     5    57  Paul Jones/Darren Garrod       Peugeot 206XSi       A6  1:19:30.2  0:15.9  
34    19    51  Paul James/Derek Davies        Mitsubishi EvoVIII   N4  1:19:30.3  0:00.1  
35     6    53  Gareth MacHale/Clive Jenkins   Peugeot 206          A6  1:19:33.8  0:03.5  
36     7    64  Rod Bennett/David Heaven       Lancia Delta HF In  B13  1:19:56.4  0:22.6  
37    20    50  Simon Close/Jason Hunt         Mitsubishi EVO IV    N4  1:20:27.3  0:30.9  
38    21    59  Martin Newcombe/Peter Newcombe Mitsubishi EVO VI    N4  1:20:28.6  0:01.3  
39     7    72  Jon Tucker/Scott Cleverdon     Peugeot 206XSi       A6  1:20:42.3  0:13.7  
40     1    56  Tony Jardine/Lee McKenzie      MG ZR                N3  1:21:00.7  0:18.4  
41     8    70  Andrew Pawley/Howard Pridmore  Peugeot 206XSi       A6  1:21:06.6  0:05.9  
42    22    87  Mandy Bowman/Kenneth Bowman    Mitsubishi EVO V     N4  1:21:11.2  0:04.6  
43    23    40  Ed Stallard/John Youd          Mitsubishi EVO VI    N4  1:21:16.0  0:04.8  
44     9    84  Clive Wheeler/Ken Bartram      Peugeot 206          A6  1:21:18.6  0:02.6  
45    10    58  Michael Coomber/Jeremy Pole    Proton Satria        A6  1:21:25.5  0:06.9  
46    24    65  Mike Altendorf/Richard Wardle  Mitsubishi EVO       N4  1:21:41.7  0:16.2  
47     1    66  Tim Jones/Don James            Ford Escort         B11  1:21:42.0  0:00.3  
48    11    82  Stephen Petch/Michael Wilkinson Peugeot 206 XS      A6  1:21:53.0  0:11.0  
49    25    25  Phillip Morrow/Simon Morrow    Mitsubishi EVO VI    N4  1:22:02.9  0:09.9  
50    26    62  Harry Dodd/Roy Campbell        Subaru Impreza       N4  1:22:44.5  0:41.6  
51    12    83  Trevor Martin/Ray Cleghorn     Peugeot 206 XS       A6  1:23:29.4  0:44.9  
52    27    79  Peter Egerton/Simon Staddon    Subaru Impreza       N4  1:23:30.7  0:01.3  
53     1    75  Alan Desbois/Denise Desbois    Peugeot 306RWD      B10  1:23:36.4  0:05.7  
54     5    43  Richard Ceen/Graham Lewis      Mitsubishi Lancer    A8  1:28:50.0  5:13.6  
55    28    37  Jack Cooke/Mike Cooke          Subaru Impreza       N4  1:31:51.2  3:01.2  
56     8    80  Kevin Ludford/Simon Mardle     Subaru Impreza      B13  1:32:22.9  0:31.7  
57     1    91  Huw Littler-Jones/Geraint Lloyd-Williams Citroen    N2  1:34:32.7  2:09.8  
58     1    90  Sue Hedley/Les Holden          Vauxhall Astra       A7  1:39:35.8  5:03.1  

Results Final at 19:50 on 05 June 2004.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 04 July 2004


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk

Valid HTML 4.01!