Mutiny National Rally 2004

Entry List


NUMBER              CREW                             CLASS            
 
  1 Roger Duckworth/Mark Broomfield Subaru Impreza WR  B13   
  2 Andrew Burton/John Roberts     Peugeot Cosworth    B13   
  3    Leominster Car Auctions
    Mark Perrott/Paul Morris       Ford Escort WRC     B13   
  4 David Mann/Alun Cook           Subaru Impreza WRC  B13   
  5    HPM Motorsport/Flitewise
    Marcus Dodd/Stephen McAuley    Hyundai Accent WRC  B13   
  6 Steve Petch/John Richardson    Hyundai Accent       A8   
  7 Craig Middleton/Robin Hernaman Hyundai Accent WRC   A8   
  8    VK Vodka Kick
    Steve Perez/Daniel Barritt     Ford Focus WRC       A8   
  9 Charlie Payne/Craig Thorley    Hyundai Accent WRC   A8   
 10 Bob Ceen/Alistair Douglas      Subaru Impreza 555  B13   
 12 Martyn Harrison/Jude Wylie     MG Metro 6R4        B13   
 14 Phil Morgan/Martin Douglas     Subaru Impreza WRC   A8   
 15 Simon Rogers/Alan Clark        Ford Escort Coswor  B13   
 16    Mitsubishi Motors UK
    Brendan Crealey/Steve Harris   Mitsubishi EVO VII   N4   
 18 Dorian Rees/Patrick Walsh      Subaru Impreza WRX   N4   
 19 Rory Galligan/Jonty Bolsover   Mitsubishi EVOVIII   N4   
 20 Mike Brown/Aled Davies         Mitsubishi EVO VI    N4   
 21 Paul Wedgbury/Neil Dashfield   Mitsubishi EVOVIII   N4   
 24 Roy White/Greg Shinnors        Mitsubishi EVO VII   N4   
 25 Phillip Morrow/Simon Morrow    Mitsubishi EVO VI    N4   
 26    Ware Garage Motorsport
    Martin Sansom/Ieuan Thomas     Mitsubishi EVO VII   N4   
 27    Hydrex Komatsu Racing
    Nik Elsmore/Cliff Simmons      Mitsubishi EVO VI    N4   
 28 Richard Hill/Daniel Stone      Mitsubishi EVO VII   N4   
 29 Anthony Wilmington/Andy White  Mitsubishi EVO VI    N4   
 30 Joe Price/Ian Allsop           Mitsubishi EVO V     N4   
 31 Stuart Cheape/Hamish Campbell  Mitsubishi EVO VI    N4   
 32 Malloch Nicoll/Ian Nicoll      Mitsubishi EVO IV    N4   
 33 Darren Snape/Anthony Adams     Mitsubishi EVO       N4   
 34 James Edwards/Si Brown         Mitsubishi Evo VII   N4   
 35 David Wright/Mike Panes        Subaru Impreza STi   N4   
 36 Bob Morgan/Aled Lovewing       Mitsubishi Evo V    B13   
 37 Jack Cooke/Mike Cooke          Subaru Impreza       N4   
 38 Mike Curran/Dessie Wilson      Mitsubishi EVO VI    N4   
 39 Barry Groundwater/Stephen Robson Mitsubishi EVO V   N4   
 40    Gwynnespeed
    Ed Stallard/John Youd          Mitsubishi EVO VI    N4   
 41 Damon Harvey/Aled Davies       Mitsubishi Evo VII   N4   
 42 Peter Owen/Pete Wood           Subaru Impreza WRC  B13   
 43 Richard Ceen/Graham Lewis      Mitsubishi Lancer    A8   
 44 Nigel Wakefield/Roger Allan    Subaru Impreza       N4   
 45 Mick Harris/Paul Newman        Mitsubishi Evo VI    N4   
 46 Martyn England/Ian England     Mitsubishi Evo VI    N4   
 47 Neil McCance/Graham Hopewell   Mitsubishi EVO V     N4   
 48 Brendon Kelly/Gordon Noble     Mitsubishi EVO VI    N4   
 49 Peter Thornton/Stefan Arndt    Subaru Impreza       N4   
 50 Simon Close/Jason Hunt         Mitsubishi EVO IV    N4   
 51    Watermarque Aquatic Superstore
    Paul James/Derek Davies        Mitsubishi EvoVIII   N4   
 52 Ieuan Rowlands/Kelvin Savage   Peugeot 206XSi       A6   
 53 Gareth MacHale/Clive Jenkins   Peugeot 206          A6   
 54 Mike Faulkner/Peter Foy        Peugeot 206 XS       A6   
 55 Stuart Jones/Richard Edwards   Peugeot 206          A6   
 56 Tony Jardine/Lee McKenzie      MG ZR                N3   
 57 Paul Jones/Darren Garrod       Peugeot 206XSi       A6   
 58 Michael Coomber/Jeremy Pole    Proton Satria        A6   
 59 Martin Newcombe/Peter Newcombe Mitsubishi EVO VI    N4   
 60    Dennis Motorsport
    Steve Loveridge/Mark Satin     MG ZR               B11   
 61 Andrew Grant/Vicky Johnson     Mitsubishi EVO VII   N4   
 62    HPM Motorsport/Flitewise
    Harry Dodd/Roy Campbell        Subaru Impreza       N4   
 63 Arwyn Williams/Terry Moore     Subaru Impreza WRC  B13   
 64 Rod Bennett/David Heaven       Lancia Delta HF In  B13   
 65    MSR Motorsport
    Mike Altendorf/Richard Wardle  Mitsubishi EVO       N4   
 66 Tim Jones/Don James            Ford Escort         B11   
 67 Charles Clot/David Muir        Mazda 323 GTR       B13   
 68 Huw Jeffreys/Avarina Connor    Ford Sapphire Cosw  B13   
 69    Tom Boardman Racing
    Tom Boardman/Richard Pashley   Peugeot 206 Xsi      A6   
 70 Andrew Pawley/Howard Pridmore  Peugeot 206XSi       A6   
 71 Matthew Pearce/Alistair Moffatt Austin Healey       B9   
 72 Jon Tucker/Scott Cleverdon     Peugeot 206XSi       A6   
 75 Alan Desbois/Denise Desbois    Peugeot 306RWD      B10   
 76 Nick West/Mark Craine          Seat Ibiza           A7   
 77 Brendan Murphy/Martin Brady    Subaru Impreza       N4   
 78 Matt Jessup/Brynmor Pierce     Peugeot 206 Xsi      A6   
 79 Peter Egerton/Simon Staddon    Subaru Impreza       N4   
 80 Kevin Ludford/Simon Mardle     Subaru Impreza      B13   
 82 Stephen Petch/Michael Wilkinson Peugeot 206 XS      A6   
 83 Trevor Martin/Ray Cleghorn     Peugeot 206 XS       A6   
 84 Clive Wheeler/Ken Bartram      Peugeot 206          A6   
 85 Jonathan Sparks/Tina Mitakidou Peugeot 206XSi       A6   
 86 Michael O'Brien/Simon Coates   Peugeot 206XSi       A6   
 87 Mandy Bowman/Kenneth Bowman    Mitsubishi EVO V     N4   
 88 Robert Dalziel/Ian Jarman      Subaru Impreza WRX   N4   
 90 Sue Hedley/Les Holden          Vauxhall Astra       A7   
 91 Huw Littler-Jones/Geraint Lloyd-Williams Citroen    N2   
 
82 Starters
 
Results Final at 19:50 on 05 June 2004.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 04 July 2004


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk

Valid HTML 4.01!