Mutiny Historic Challenge 2004

Final Stage Times in car number order

 
NO. DRIVER     CLASS                  STAGE                   
                         2       3       4       5       6    
                     Gwibedog         Halfway          Cefn      
                              Carnau          Crychan   
201 D Nutt         B5  6:13.9  5:04.6  7:16.4 14:02.7  6:50.5 
202 F Tuthill      B5  6:11.9  5:06.1  7:07.9  Off road SS5
203 D Gillespie    B4  6:29.8  5:22.2  7:25.4  Distributor SS6
204 P Watts        B5  6:37.1  5:09.6  7:26.7  Retired SS5
205 J Stait        B2  Stopped SS1
206 C Green        B4  6:32.4  5:28.6  7:31.0 14:49.5  7:02.7 
207 N Calvert      B4  6:36.3  5:25.8  7:36.6 14:54.8  7:04.3 
208 R Eyre-Mauns   B3  7:02.6  5:33.6  7:44.5 14:51.0  6:55.7 
209 G Crabtree     B4  Stopped SS1
210 B Bean         B4  6:27.9  5:21.6  Headgasket after SS3
212 J Gale         B3  6:51.4  5:43.6  7:28.0 14:28.1  6:49.2 
214 R Roughead     B3  6:42.9  5:35.3  7:40.5 14:49.7  6:56.8 
215 P Mankin       B4  6:56.9  5:43.8  8:13.0 16:31.2  7:46.9 
216 G Roberts      B3  7:15.5  5:59.3  8:07.4 15:58.3  7:31.1 
217 D Foster       B2  7:05.7  5:43.3  8:01.7 15:58.1  7:39.2 
218 R Pilcher      B1  7:08.3  Went off SS4
219 G Cameron      B4  7:16.2  6:01.9  8:14.4 16:08.3  7:26.4 
221 M Pratt        B3  7:23.4  5:55.4  8:17.9 16:26.3  Mechanical SS6
224 P Quinton      B3  7:11.6  5:48.1  7:57.4 15:38.9  7:31.9 
225 P Smith        B2  8:10.3  Driveshaft SS4
226 J Parker       B1  7:51.0  6:24.6  8:34.5 16:51.1  7:41.7 
227 H Currell      B4  7:20.3  6:18.9  8:32.5 16:33.1  7:36.6 
228 J Valentine    B1  8:13.5  6:29.9 11:27.2 25:00.0  8:26.7 
229 A Lock         B2  8:20.9  6:39.5  9:28.6 18:25.9  8:27.5 
 
NO. DRIVER     CLASS          STAGE            TOTAL     EVENT     POSITION
                         7       8       9     ROAD      TOTAL   CLASS OVERALL
                       Tywi            Fwng      
                             Dalarwen   
201 D Nutt         B5 18:01.6  5:54.8  5:01.1   0:00.0   1:08:25.6    1    1
202 F Tuthill      B5  Off road SS5
203 D Gillespie    B4  Distributor SS6
204 P Watts        B5  Retired SS5
205 J Stait        B2  Stopped SS1
206 C Green        B4 17:10.6  5:55.5  5:05.4   0:00.0   1:09:35.7    1    2
207 N Calvert      B4 17:45.0  5:59.6  5:07.4   0:00.0   1:10:29.8    2    3
208 R Eyre-Mauns   B3 17:39.6  6:05.7  5:11.2   0:00.0   1:11:03.9    1    4
209 G Crabtree     B4  Stopped SS1
210 B Bean         B4  Headgasket after SS3
212 J Gale         B3 23:42.6  6:04.6  5:06.0   0:00.0   1:16:13.5    5   10
214 R Roughead     B3 21:56.9  5:59.3  5:05.2   0:00.0   1:14:46.6    3    7
215 P Mankin       B4 18:25.3  6:30.2  5:15.3   0:00.0   1:15:22.6    3    8
216 G Roberts      B3 18:59.0  6:22.5  5:20.9   0:00.0   1:15:34.0    4    9
217 D Foster       B2 18:23.3  6:22.6  5:24.8   0:00.0   1:14:38.7    1    6
218 R Pilcher      B1  Went off SS4
219 G Cameron      B4 19:10.0  6:31.3  6:27.2   0:00.0   1:17:15.7    4   11
221 M Pratt        B3  Mechanical SS6
224 P Quinton      B3 17:53.0  6:18.2  5:22.4   0:00.0   1:13:41.5    2    5
225 P Smith        B2  Driveshaft SS4
226 J Parker       B1 20:05.7  6:46.9  5:34.8   0:00.0   1:19:50.3    1   13
227 H Currell      B4 19:18.1  6:34.4  5:32.7   0:00.0   1:17:46.6    5   12
228 J Valentine    B1  Suspension before SS7
229 A Lock         B2 28:00.0  7:39.5  6:16.7   0:00.0   1:33:18.6    2   14
 
Results Final at 17:50 on 05 June 2004.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 05 July 2004


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk

Valid HTML 4.01!