Mutiny Post Historic Challenge 2004

Final Stage Times in classification order


NO. DRIVER     CLASS                  STAGE                   
                         2       3       4       5       6    
                     Gwibedog         Halfway          Cefn      
                              Carnau          Crychan   
304 D Stokes       C5  6:02.6  4:54.9  7:00.9 13:42.0  6:25.7 
306 S Smith        C3  6:04.0  4:59.2  6:59.8 13:38.7  6:24.6 
305 D Frattaroli   C4  6:07.1  5:04.4  6:58.6 13:25.6  6:24.3 
302 R Bellm        C5  6:00.8  4:53.7  7:03.4 14:38.8  6:25.4 
315 J Young        C3  6:28.5  5:04.8  6:57.5 13:39.8  6:54.3 
312 C Browne       C5  6:12.2  5:03.9  7:03.9 13:42.4  6:23.5 
308 S Rolt         C4  6:11.6  5:09.0  7:11.2 13:44.3  6:35.6 
301 E Graham       C5  6:13.8  5:06.6  7:04.7 13:56.9  6:40.0 
320 D Dyer         C2  6:18.7  4:59.3  7:10.1 13:59.9  6:38.9 
318 S Britton      C3  6:06.0  5:01.3  7:08.0 14:12.1  6:37.2 
317 K Forster      C2  6:32.3  5:04.8  7:18.7 14:08.5  6:40.8 
324 C Gravestock   C2  6:23.6  5:12.9  7:27.0 14:14.5  6:53.0 
314 G Wilson       C4  6:26.2  5:04.1  7:23.9 14:04.8  7:44.4 
309 P Atkinson     C2  6:33.9  5:14.7  7:33.1 14:33.1  6:47.8 
326 N Rudd         C3  6:46.7  5:28.0  7:33.3 14:40.9  6:55.0 
337 P Drinkall     C4  6:43.2  5:27.4  7:41.2 15:27.3  7:02.6 
331 H Myers        C4  6:49.7  5:31.4  7:42.1 14:50.0  7:06.4 
332 R Shuttlewor   C2  6:56.4  5:27.3  7:43.2 15:10.6  7:16.3 
321 T Nowlan       C5  6:47.9  5:39.3  7:58.9 15:19.7  7:13.0 
316 A Street       C3  6:32.4  5:10.7  7:23.1 14:04.9  8:29.2 
335 G Woodhouse    C4  7:13.4  5:39.4  7:50.8 15:04.6  7:22.3 
303 R Gower        C5  6:27.7  5:23.6  7:15.7 14:15.8  6:29.7 
327 I Drummond     C3  6:45.3  5:27.1  7:38.1 14:54.0  9:27.9 
328 T Mason        C4  6:33.6  5:11.4  7:34.0 14:20.5  7:01.3 
336 M Clemons      C3  6:40.8  5:34.5  7:59.8 15:23.5  7:02.1 
329 N Talton       C3  6:31.3  5:47.1  7:49.8 14:50.6  Steering arm/trackrod SS6
333 N Parsons      C5  6:42.9  5:23.9  7:35.5 18:45.3  Retired after SS5
319 J Worthing     C2  6:32.3  5:10.5  7:24.5  Retired SS5
310 G Samuel       C5  6:18.5  Rolled SS4
322 T Shields      C2  6:33.0  Rotor arm SS3
330 J Dixon        C2  Stopped SS1
 
NO. DRIVER     CLASS          STAGE            TOTAL     EVENT       DIFF      POSITION
                         7       8       9     ROAD      TOTAL               CLASS OVERALL
                       Tywi            Fwng      
                             Dalarwen   
304 D Stokes       C5 15:52.6  5:24.6  4:46.5   0:00.0   1:04:09.8               1    1
306 S Smith        C3 16:22.3  5:28.5  4:45.7   0:00.0   1:04:42.8  0:00:33.0    1    2
305 D Frattaroli   C4 16:27.1  5:27.9  4:51.8   0:00.0   1:04:46.8  0:00:37.0    1    3
302 R Bellm        C5 15:50.3  5:23.4  4:42.7   0:00.0   1:04:58.5  0:00:48.7    2    4
315 J Young        C3 16:05.2  5:29.7  4:50.6   0:00.0   1:05:30.4  0:01:20.6    2    5
312 C Browne       C5 16:49.6  5:34.9  4:45.1   0:00.0   1:05:35.5  0:01:25.7    3    6
308 S Rolt         C4 16:38.9  5:36.8  4:47.7   0:00.0   1:05:55.1  0:01:45.3    2    7
301 E Graham       C5 16:39.7  5:35.5  4:48.2   0:00.0   1:06:05.4  0:01:55.6    4    8
320 D Dyer         C2 16:49.3  5:34.6  4:48.1   0:00.0   1:06:18.9  0:02:09.1    1    9
318 S Britton      C3 17:17.9  5:34.5  4:51.4   0:00.0   1:06:48.4  0:02:38.6    3   10
317 K Forster      C2 16:53.9  5:38.3  4:56.1   0:00.0   1:07:13.4  0:03:03.6    2   11
324 C Gravestock   C2 17:01.1  5:43.9  4:56.6   0:00.0   1:07:52.6  0:03:42.8    3   12
314 G Wilson       C4 16:54.5  5:35.7  4:49.2   0:00.0   1:08:02.8  0:03:53.0    3   13
309 P Atkinson     C2 17:28.0  5:49.4  4:59.4   0:00.0   1:08:59.4  0:04:49.6    4   14
326 N Rudd         C3 17:43.7  5:58.0  5:01.3   0:00.0   1:10:06.9  0:05:57.1    4   15
337 P Drinkall     C4 18:28.6  6:11.5  5:09.8   0:00.0   1:12:11.6  0:08:01.8    4   16
331 H Myers        C4 18:51.8  6:11.4  5:13.6   0:00.0   1:12:16.4  0:08:06.6    5   17
332 R Shuttlewor   C2 18:50.1  6:02.0  5:07.2   0:00.0   1:12:33.1  0:08:23.3    5   18
321 T Nowlan       C5 18:21.8  6:12.0  5:18.0   0:00.0   1:12:50.6  0:08:40.8    5   19
316 A Street       C3 16:59.3  5:40.4  4:50.4  O.T.L.
335 G Woodhouse    C4 18:24.2  Retired after SS7
 
Results Final at 17:50 on 05 June 2004.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 05 July 2004


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk

Valid HTML 4.01!