Willingham's Recovery North Humberside Forest Rally 2004

Award Winners


GENERAL CLASSIFICATION
POSITION NUMBER                      CREW
    1     133  Barry Johnson/Stewart Merry  Subaru Impreza
    2       3  Steve Perez/Neil Dashfield   Ford Focus
    3       9  Charlie Payne/Craig Thorley  Hyundai Accent WRC

CLASS AWARDS
Class N1
    1     241  Matt Beebe/Richard Devenport MG ZR
    2     222  Clare Samuel/Graham Samuel   Volkswagen Polo
    3     243  Dan Whitman/Chris Neale      MG ZR
Class N2
    1      76  David Pattrick/Simon Ashton  Peugeot 106 Gti
    2      93  Dave Nicholls/Peter White    Honda Civic VTI
Class N3
    1      83  Chris Peart/Gordon Blyth     Vauxhall Astra
    2      69  Mark Sheppard/Scott Cleverdon Vauxhall Astra Sport
    3     114  Philip Welch/Mark Ellerker   Peugeot 306 S16
Class N4
    1     129  Alistair Ginley/Rory Kennedy Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution
    2      19  Gary Cooper/Jon Riley        Subaru Impreza WRX
    3      45  Charlie Gabb/Alastair Richardson Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution 4
Class A5
    1     207  Dyfrig James/Emyr Jones      Peugeot 106 XSI
    2     215  Marcel Freling/Karen Robinson Nissan Micra
    3     226  Shaun Bolt/Andrew Bolt       Nissan Micra
Class A6
    1     131  Gareth Jones/Ryland James    Renault Clio
    2      36  Robin Bolt/Richard Edwards   Peugeot 206
    3      58  Jonathan Brown/Ian Windress  Ford Puma
Class A7
No award made
Class B9
    1     202  Malcolm Hague/Dave Read      Ford Escort
    2     204  Neil Weaver/Shelley Rogerson Vauxhall Nova
    3     203  James Wozencroft/Shaun O'Gorman Proton Satria
Class B10
    1     109  Carl Briggs/Joanne Briggs    Ford Escort
    2     127  John Fletcher/Tim Jeffrey    Ford Escort Mk 2
    3     128  Nick Dale/Kevin Hare         Talbot Sunbeam
Class B11
    1      43  Keith Wilde/John Howells     Ford Escort RS 2000
    2      46  Gordon Davies/Andy Salisbury Opel Manta 16v
    3      52  Daniel Beckham/Steven Smallbone Ford Fiesta RWD
Class B12
    1      22  Philip Squires/Michael Squires Ford Escort RS 1800
    2      30  Adrian Struthers/Pete Wood   Ford Escort
    3      17  Robin Bradbury/Paul Wakely   Ford Escort Mk 2
Class B13
    1       2  Graham Middleton/John Morgan Hyundai Accent WRC
    2       8  Ryan Champion/Cliff Simmons  Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution 6
    3       7  John Perrott/Graham Hopewell Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution 5
Class H14
No award made
Class H15
No award made

Novice
    1      13  Matthew Wilson/Scott Martin  Ford Focus WRC 
    2      41  Phil Pickard/Col Burley      Ford Escort Cosworth 
Highest placed DUNLOP Gold Star crew
    1       3  Steve Perez/Neil Dashfield   Ford Focus 
Highest placed DUNLOP Silver Star Crew
    1      22  Philip Squires/Michael Squires Ford Escort RS 1800 
Highest placed Silkolene 1400 Crew
    1     202  Malcolm Hague/Dave Read      Ford Escort 
Mixed Crew
    1      38  Alan Millard/Jane Gatens     Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution 3 
All Lady Crew
    1     100  Shelly Taunt/Julie Murphy    Subaru Impreza 
Highest placed Kent Cams ANCC Crew
    1      67  Stephen Watson/Chris Slater  Ford Escort Cosworth 4x4 
Peugeot Sport 1400 Challenge
    1     211  Gary Standen/Nick Thornton   Peugeot 206 
    2     223  Declan Magee/Kirsty Riddick  Peugeot 206 
Silkolene Bonus Scheme Class N3
           69  Mark Sheppard/Scott Cleverdon Vauxhall Astra Sport                 
Silkolene Bonus Scheme Class B9
          202  Malcolm Hague/Dave Read      Ford Escort                           
Silkolene Bonus Scheme Class B12
           17  Robin Bradbury/Paul Wakely   Ford Escort Mk 2                      
1.9 Scholarship
    1      80  Chris Reid/Grania Ingelby    Peugeot 205 
    2     103  Ben Calvert/Jon Marsh        Peugeot 205 GTI 
    3     104  Gaz Carless/Martin Pettitt   Peugeot 205 GTI 
 
Results Final at 20:15 on 27 March 2004.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 29 March 2004


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk

Valid HTML 4.01!