Willingham's Recovery North Humberside Forest Rally 2004

Final Classification


POSITION
OVL CLASS NUMBER                 CREW                           CLASS   TOTAL  DIFFERENCE 
  1     1   133  Barry Johnson/Stewart Merry    Subaru Impreza      B13  0:44:30 
  2     2     3  Steve Perez/Neil Dashfield     Ford Focus          B13  0:44:33  0:03  
  3     3     9  Charlie Payne/Craig Thorley    Hyundai Accent WRC  B13  0:44:39  0:06  
  4     4     2  Graham Middleton/John Morgan   Hyundai Accent WRC  B13  0:44:41  0:02  
  5     5     8  Ryan Champion/Cliff Simmons    Mitsubishi Lancer   B13  0:44:41  0:00  
  6     6     7  John Perrott/Graham Hopewell   Mitsubishi Lancer   B13  0:44:45  0:04  
  7     7    13  Matthew Wilson/Scott Martin    Ford Focus WRC      B13  0:44:58  0:13  
  8     8    10  Theo Bengry/Les Forsbrook      Ford Focus WRC 01   B13  0:45:01  0:03  
  9     9     1  Warren Philliskirk/Eurig Evans MG Metro 6R4        B13  0:45:05  0:04  
 10    10     6  Kevin Procter/Mike Gilby       Subaru Impreza      B13  0:45:10  0:05  
 11    11     5  Brian Bell/Paul Spooner        Ford Focus WRC      B13  0:45:10  0:00  
 12     1   129  Alistair Ginley/Rory Kennedy   Mitsubishi Lancer    N4  0:46:03  0:53  
 13    12    11  Ian Joel/Graeme Wood           Ford Escort Cosw.   B13  0:46:55  0:52  
 14    13    23  Jeremy Nolan/Paul Nolan        Ford Escort Cosw.   B13  0:46:55  0:00  
 15     2    19  Gary Cooper/Jon Riley          Subaru Impreza WRX   N4  0:46:58  0:03  
 16    14    15  Stuart Newby/Graham Lewis      Subaru Impreza      B13  0:47:05  0:07  
 17    15    14  Mike Reed/Stuart Wood          Ford Escort 4x4 WR  B13  0:47:36  0:31  
 18     3    45  Charlie Gabb/Alastair Richardson Mitsubishi Lance   N4  0:47:43  0:07  
 19    16    20  Damian Cole/Den Golding        Subaru Impreza WRC  B13  0:47:51  0:08  
 20    17    18  John Bannister/Graham Willcock Subaru Impreza      B13  0:47:52  0:01  
 21    18    28  Pip Simpson/Gary Tomlinson     Subaru Impreza      B13  0:47:53  0:01  
 22     4    29  Tim Clark/Henry Richardson     Subaru Impreza N10   N4  0:47:57  0:04  
 23     5    34  Karl Simmons/Guy Simmons       Subaru Impreza       N4  0:48:02  0:05  
 24     6    48  Colin Greer/Neil Ewing         Subaru Impreza       N4  0:48:26  0:24  
 25    19    38  Alan Millard/Jane Gatens       Mitsubishi Lancer   B13  0:48:28  0:02  
 26    20    39  Tim Johnson/Tony Walker        Subaru Impreza      B13  0:48:32  0:04  
 27     7    27  Tristan Pye/Michael Wilkinson  Subaru Impreza       N4  0:48:34  0:02  
 28     1    22  Philip Squires/Michael Squires Ford Escort RS 180  B12  0:48:39  0:05  
 29     2    30  Adrian Struthers/Pete Wood     Ford Escort         B12  0:48:39  0:00  
 30     3    17  Robin Bradbury/Paul Wakely     Ford Escort Mk 2    B12  0:48:51  0:12  
 31    21    41  Phil Pickard/Col Burley        Ford Escort Cosw.   B13  0:48:53  0:02  
 32     1   131  Gareth Jones/Ryland James      Renault Clio         A6  0:48:55  0:02  
 33    22    54  Gavin Read/Craig Jenkinson     Subaru Impreza      B13  0:49:02  0:07  
 34     8    31  Phil Newson/Peter James        Mitsubishi Lancer    N4  0:49:06  0:04  
 35     1   202  Malcolm Hague/Dave Read        Ford Escort          B9  0:49:09  0:03  
 36    23    42  Wyn Humphreys/Keith Davies     Subaru Impreza      B13  0:49:23  0:14  
 37     9    49  Nick Cook/Jake Carlin          Mitsubishi Lancer    N4  0:49:26  0:03  
 38     2   204  Neil Weaver/Shelley Rogerson   Vauxhall Nova        B9  0:49:26  0:00  
 39    24    82  Barry Jordan/Richard Jordan    Mitsubishi Lancer   B13  0:49:34  0:08  
 40     2    36  Robin Bolt/Richard Edwards     Peugeot 206          A6  0:49:36  0:02  
 41    25    67  Stephen Watson/Chris Slater    Ford Escort Cosw.   B13  0:50:07  0:31  
 42    26    55  Errol Bairstow/Arthur Heaton   Ford Sapphire Cosw  B13  0:50:09  0:02  
 43     1    43  Keith Wilde/John Howells       Ford Escort RS 200  B11  0:50:12  0:03  
 44     2    46  Gordon Davies/Andy Salisbury   Opel Manta 16v      B11  0:50:21  0:09  
 45    27   134  Giles Brooksbank/Rick Forster  Subaru Impreza      B13  0:50:33  0:12  
 46    10    56  Rodger Fowler/Chris Dewsnap    Subaru Impreza       N4  0:50:43  0:10  
 47     3    52  Daniel Beckham/Steven Smallbone Ford Fiesta RWD    B11  0:50:45  0:02  
 48     4    59  Nick Dobson/Jamie Forrest      Ford Escort Mk 2    B11  0:50:49  0:04  
 49     3    58  Jonathan Brown/Ian Windress    Ford Puma            A6  0:50:54  0:05  
 50    11    57  Mike Altendorf/Richard Wardle  Mitsubishi Lancer    N4  0:51:06  0:12  
 51     5    61  Nigel Barber/Colin Barber      Vauxhall Astra      B11  0:51:11  0:05  
 52    12    64  Chris Greenall/Barry Young     Mitsubishi Lancer    N4  0:51:12  0:01  
 53     3   203  James Wozencroft/Shaun O'Gorman Proton Satria       B9  0:51:12  0:00  
 54    13    53  Tim Green/Rob Smith            Subaru Impreza       N4  0:51:15  0:03  
 55     4   206  Nathan Crewe/Mark Ammonds      MG ZR                B9  0:51:15  0:00  
 56    28    87  Simon Dowdeswell/Kieron Bhargaua Land Rover Defen  B13  0:51:19  0:04  
 57     1    83  Chris Peart/Gordon Blyth       Vauxhall Astra       N3  0:51:26  0:07  
 58     6    80  Chris Reid/Grania Ingelby      Peugeot 205         B11  0:51:29  0:03  
 59    14    47  Paul James/Derek Davies        Mitsubishi Evo 8 R   N4  0:51:36  0:07  
 60     1   207  Dyfrig James/Emyr Jones        Peugeot 106 XSI      A5  0:51:38  0:02  
 61     4    66  Roger Priestnall/James Orton   Proton Satria        A6  0:51:44  0:06  
 62    15   100  Shelly Taunt/Julie Murphy      Subaru Impreza       N4  0:51:52  0:08  
 63     5    50  Duncan Williams/Mark Freeman   Peugeot 106 Gti      A6  0:52:00  0:08  
 64    29    74  John Godbehere/Geoff Moss      Ford Escort Cosw.   B13  0:52:19  0:19  
 65     1   109  Carl Briggs/Joanne Briggs      Ford Escort         B10  0:52:20  0:01  
 66     5   218  Gary Barlow/Nick Chapman       Vauxhall Astra       B9  0:52:26  0:06  
 67     4    51  Simon Tuckman/Richard Ekin     Ford Escort         B12  0:52:31  0:05  
 68     7   103  Ben Calvert/Jon Marsh          Peugeot 205 GTI     B11  0:52:47  0:16  
 69    16    75  Keith Turner/Steve Ward        Subaru Impreza       N4  0:52:51  0:04  
 70    30    89  Robert Harford/Keith Thomas    Land Rover Discove  B13  0:53:02  0:11  
 71     2   215  Marcel Freling/Karen Robinson  Nissan Micra         A5  0:53:18  0:16  
 72     8   104  Gaz Carless/Martin Pettitt     Peugeot 205 GTI     B11  0:53:24  0:06  
 73     6   210  Howard Allan/Roger Mallalieu   Ford Escort Mk 2     B9  0:53:24  0:00  
 74     9    97  Tony Ginns/Mark Ellis          Ford Mexico         B11  0:53:28  0:04  
 75    10    79  Simon Moore/Mark Mason         Peugeot 205 GTI     B11  0:53:30  0:02  
 76     6    84  Steve Print/Tim Bridge         Peugeot 206          A6  0:53:41  0:11  
 77     3   226  Shaun Bolt/Andrew Bolt         Nissan Micra         A5  0:53:53  0:12  
 78    31    90  Andy Drummond/Jon Chester      Land Rover Discove  B13  0:54:03  0:10  
 79    11   102  Ian Tippett/Liam Okane         Peugeot 205 GTI     B11  0:54:06  0:03  
 80     2    69  Mark Sheppard/Scott Cleverdon  Vauxhall Astra       N3  0:54:07  0:01  
 81     1    76  David Pattrick/Simon Ashton    Peugeot 106 Gti      N2  0:54:13  0:06  
 82    12   119  Stephen Luscombe/Andrew Joll   Peugeot 205         B11  0:54:13  0:00  
 83     7   214  Martin Shaw/Ian Prout          Ford Escort          B9  0:54:35  0:22  
 84    13   117  Mark Turner/Mark Oliver        Peugeot 205         B11  0:54:35  0:00  
 85     2    93  Dave Nicholls/Peter White      Honda Civic VTI      N2  0:54:38  0:03  
 86     8   221  Judy Lucas/John Goff           Volkswagen Polo      B9  0:54:45  0:07  
 87     1   241  Matt Beebe/Richard Devenport   MG ZR                N1  0:54:53  0:08  
 88    14    92  Mick Cox/Paul Davis            Ford Escort         B11  0:55:05  0:12  
 89    15   118  Scott Armstrong/Martin Jones   Peugeot 205         B11  0:55:08  0:03  
 90     2   222  Clare Samuel/Graham Samuel     Volkswagen Polo      N1  0:55:26  0:18  
 91     3   243  Dan Whitman/Chris Neale        MG ZR                N1  0:55:36  0:10  
 92     9   228  Gavin Bristow/Matthew Brennan  Vauxhall Nova        B9  0:55:58  0:22  
 93     3   114  Philip Welch/Mark Ellerker     Peugeot 306 S16      N3  0:56:02  0:04  
 94     4   249  Fin McCaul/Ian Glenister       Volkswagen Polo      N1  0:56:10  0:08  
 95    10   235  Andy Hird/Mike Yates           Vauxhall Nova        B9  0:56:21  0:11  
 96     5   231  Chris Melling/Nichola Rhodes   Peugeot 106 Rallye   N1  0:56:21  0:00  
 97     4   232  Gareth Clark/Eddie Beilby      Nissan Micra         A5  0:56:33  0:12  
 98     5   230  Kevin Wills/Chris Henley       Nissan Micra Kit C   A5  0:56:45  0:12  
 99    11   236  John Pardoe/Stuart Bethell     Peugeot 205          B9  0:57:04  0:19  
100     2   127  John Fletcher/Tim Jeffrey      Ford Escort Mk 2    B10  0:57:06  0:02  
101     6   234  Anthony Simpson/Robert Fagg    Volkswagen Polo      N1  0:57:09  0:03  
102    16   123  Ian Mason/Andrew Mason         Peugeot 205 GTI     B11  0:57:32  0:23  
103    17    16  Rob Smith/Alun Cook            Subaru Impreza       N4  0:57:54  0:22  
104     6   211  Gary Standen/Nick Thornton     Peugeot 206          A5  0:58:13  0:19  
105     7   126  Tim Sunderland/Kathy Barton    Peugeot 106 Gti      A6  0:58:29  0:16  
106    17   130  Andy Carter/Leonie Dykes       Ford Escort         B11  0:58:30  0:01  
107     3   128  Nick Dale/Kevin Hare           Talbot Sunbeam      B10  0:58:36  0:06  
108     4    98  Alex Allingham/Andrew Moss     Ford Escort Mk 2    B10  0:58:46  0:10  
109     7   240  Tom Bowen/Peter Davidson       MG ZR                N1  0:58:47  0:01  
110     8   239  Simon Rowley/David Bennett     MG ZR                N1  0:58:59  0:12  
111    32   115  Rob Pattison/Steven Bell       Ford Sierra         B13  0:59:57  0:58  
112     9   237  Jayne Auden/Claire Renn        Peugeot 106 Rallye   N1  0:59:57  0:00  
113    18    44  Kenny Brown/Jim Holder         Subaru Impreza WRX   N4  1:00:14  0:17  
114    10   242  Dave Lee/John Cotton           MG ZR                N1  1:00:14  0:00  
115     5    94  Steve Adamson/Marcus Blenkinsop Vauxhall Chevette  B12  1:00:59  0:45  
116     7   212  Tom Lunn/Ross Butler           Ford Ka              A5  1:01:13  0:14  
117     5    95  Roger Taylor/Bill Robertson    Ford Escort Mk 2    B10  1:02:38  1:25  
118    12   238  Phil Bruce/Neil Bruce          Vauxhall Nova        B9  1:02:51  0:13  
119     8   223  Declan Magee/Kirsty Riddick    Peugeot 206          A5  1:04:19  1:28  
120    13   224  Christopher Draycott/Stephen Peake Vauxhall Astra   B9  1:04:52  0:33  
121     9   246  Alison Arnold/Simon Tappin     Skoda Félicia        A5  1:06:49  1:57  
122     8    65  Ken Sturdy/Richard Wood        Peugeot 106 Gti      A6  1:07:25  0:36  
123    18   125  Grant Jewitt/Darryl Pickering  Ford Sierra         B11  1:08:31  1:06  
124    11   244  Nicola Brown/Richard Mills     MG ZR                N1  1:10:55  2:24  

Results Final at 20:15 on 27 March 2004.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 29 March 2004


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk

Valid HTML 4.01!