Willingham's Recovery North Humberside Forest Rally 2004

Entry List


NUMBER              CREW                             CLASS            
 
201    Thompson Suzuki
    Ian Evans/Justin Brooks        Suzuki Ignis         B9   
202    www.rallyschool.co.uk
    Malcolm Hague/Dave Read        Ford Escort          B9   
203 James Wozencroft/Shaun O'Gorman Proton Satria       B9   
204 Neil Weaver/Shelley Rogerson   Vauxhall Nova        B9   
205    Trade Paints Rallying
    Richard Sykes/Mark Andrews     Peugeot 106 Super    B9   
206    Cottrill Transport Limited
    Nathan Crewe/Mark Ammonds      MG ZR                B9   
207    A James & Sons
    Dyfrig James/Emyr Jones        Peugeot 106 XSI      A5   
208 Nathan Davies/Dan Holley       Vauxhall Nova        B9   
209 Marcus Luxton/Martin Bristow   Vauxhall Corsa       B9   
210 Howard Allan/Roger Mallalieu   Ford Escort Mk 2     B9   
211 Gary Standen/Nick Thornton     Peugeot 206          A5   
212    Cheddar Vale Nurseries
    Tom Lunn/Ross Butler           Ford Ka              A5   
213    Ridgway Motorsport
    Paul Green/Martin Kernick      Volkswagen Polo      N1   
214 Martin Shaw/Ian Prout          Ford Escort          B9   
215 Marcel Freling/Karen Robinson  Nissan Micra         A5   
216    Diamond Motorsport
    Niall Cowan/Derek Adamson      Rover MG ZR          N1   
217    PB Motorsport
    Dave Hull/Pamela Hull          Proton Satria        B9   
218 Gary Barlow/Nick Chapman       Vauxhall Astra       B9   
220    Richardson Bodyworks
    Alan Richardson/Christopher Roe Vauxhall Nova       B9   
221    www.Rallyschool.co.uk
    Judy Lucas/John Goff           Volkswagen Polo      B9   
222 Clare Samuel/Graham Samuel     Volkswagen Polo      N1   
223 Declan Magee/Kirsty Riddick    Peugeot 206          A5   
224 Christopher Draycott/Stephen Peake Vauxhall Astra   B9   
225 James Walker/Paul Wardell      Peugeot 106 Rallye   N1   
226 Shaun Bolt/Andrew Bolt         Nissan Micra         A5   
227 Brendan Wellman/Steve Wellman  Nissan Micra         A5   
228    Peter Bledbury Ltd.
    Gavin Bristow/Matthew Brennan  Vauxhall Nova        B9   
230 Kevin Wills/Chris Henley       Nissan Micra Kit C   A5   
231 Chris Melling/Nichola Rhodes   Peugeot 106 Rallye   N1   
232 Gareth Clark/Eddie Beilby      Nissan Micra         A5   
233 John Deegan/Chris Smith        Suzuki Swift 1300    B9   
234    www.rallyschool.co.uk
    Anthony Simpson/Robert Fagg    Volkswagen Polo      N1   
235 Andy Hird/Mike Yates           Vauxhall Nova        B9   
236 John Pardoe/Stuart Bethell     Peugeot 205          B9   
237    David Auden & Associates
    Jayne Auden/Claire Renn        Peugeot 106 Rallye   N1   
238 Phil Bruce/Neil Bruce          Vauxhall Nova        B9   
239    Motorsport in the Midlands
    Simon Rowley/David Bennett     MG ZR                N1   
240    Motorsport in the Midlands
    Tom Bowen/Peter Davidson       MG ZR                N1   
241    Motorsport in the Midlands
    Matt Beebe/Richard Devenport   MG ZR                N1   
242    Motorsport in the Midlands
    Dave Lee/John Cotton           MG ZR                N1   
243    Motorsport in the Midlands
    Dan Whitman/Chris Neale        MG ZR                N1   
244    Motorsport in the Midlands
    Nicola Brown/Richard Mills     MG ZR                N1   
245    PJM Sport
    Andrew Andersz/Ken Worf        Skoda Félicia        A5   
246    PJM Sport
    Alison Arnold/Simon Tappin     Skoda Félicia        A5   
247 Simon Evans/Richard Hage       Nissan Micra GX      A5   
248    PJM Sport
    Steve Elliott/Jo Tappin        Skoda Félicia        A5   
249 Fin McCaul/Ian Glenister       Volkswagen Polo      N1   

  1 Warren Philliskirk/Eurig Evans MG Metro 6R4        B13   
  2    Matador Tyres
    Graham Middleton/John Morgan   Hyundai Accent WRC  B13   
  3    VK Vodka Kick
    Steve Perez/Neil Dashfield     Ford Focus          B13   
  4 Martyn Harrison/Jude Wylie     MG Metro 6R4        B13   
  5 Brian Bell/Paul Spooner        Ford Focus WRC      B13   
  6 Kevin Procter/Mike Gilby       Subaru Impreza      B13   
  7    Leominster Car Auctions
    John Perrott/Graham Hopewell   Mitsubishi Lancer   B13   
  8 Ryan Champion/Cliff Simmons    Mitsubishi Lancer   B13   
  9 Charlie Payne/Craig Thorley    Hyundai Accent WRC  B13   
 10    Leominster Car Auctions
    Theo Bengry/Les Forsbrook      Ford Focus WRC 01   B13   
 11 Ian Joel/Graeme Wood           Ford Escort Cosw.   B13   
 13    M-Sport
    Matthew Wilson/Scott Martin    Ford Focus WRC      B13   
 14 Mike Reed/Stuart Wood          Ford Escort 4x4 WR  B13   
 15    TEG Sport Subaru
    Stuart Newby/Graham Lewis      Subaru Impreza      B13   
 16 Rob Smith/Alun Cook            Subaru Impreza       N4   
 17    Havenkey Ltd
    Robin Bradbury/Paul Wakely     Ford Escort Mk 2    B12   
 18 John Bannister/Graham Willcock Subaru Impreza      B13   
 19 Gary Cooper/Jon Riley          Subaru Impreza WRX   N4   
 20    Get Connected!
    Damian Cole/Den Golding        Subaru Impreza WRC  B13   
 21 Jamie Vincent/James How        Subaru Impreza      B13   
 22    Rally and Competition Equipment
    Philip Squires/Michael Squires Ford Escort RS 180  B12   
 23    Ilkley & DMC
    Jeremy Nolan/Paul Nolan        Ford Escort Cosw.   B13   
 24 Geoff Underhill/Adrian Grinsted Mitsubishi Lancer   N4   
 25 Robert Archer/Peter Field      Ford Escort Mk 2    B11   
 26    Mick Jones Timber
    Stuart Jones/Andy Marchbank    Proton Satria        A6   
 27 Tristan Pye/Michael Wilkinson  Subaru Impreza       N4   
 28    TEG Sport
    Pip Simpson/Gary Tomlinson     Subaru Impreza      B13   
 29    Clark Contracting
    Tim Clark/Henry Richardson     Subaru Impreza N10   N4   
 30 Adrian Struthers/Pete Wood     Ford Escort         B12   
 31 Phil Newson/Peter James        Mitsubishi Lancer    N4   
 33 Mark I'Anson/Graeme Walker     Mitsubishi Evoluti   N4   
 34 Karl Simmons/Guy Simmons       Subaru Impreza       N4   
 35 Jon Caen/Mark Morris           Mitsubishi Lancer    N4   
 36    Ryton Employees Rally Team
    Robin Bolt/Richard Edwards     Peugeot 206          A6   
 37    Acre Labels Ltd
    Andrew Davies/Andy Smith       Mitsubishi Lancer    N4   
 38 Alan Millard/Jane Gatens       Mitsubishi Lancer   B13   
 39 Tim Johnson/Tony Walker        Subaru Impreza      B13   
 41    E.Y. M'sport/Pickard Refrigeration
    Phil Pickard/Col Burley        Ford Escort Cosw.   B13   
 42 Wyn Humphreys/Keith Davies     Subaru Impreza      B13   
 43    Wildes Plant Hire
    Keith Wilde/John Howells       Ford Escort RS 200  B11   
 44    Allpoint Hire Ltd
    Kenny Brown/Jim Holder         Subaru Impreza WRX   N4   
 45 Charlie Gabb/Alastair Richardson Mitsubishi Lance   N4   
 46    RPM Motors
    Gordon Davies/Andy Salisbury   Opel Manta 16v      B11   
 47    Watermarque Aquatic Superstores
    Paul James/Derek Davies        Mitsubishi Evo 8 R   N4   
 48 Colin Greer/Neil Ewing         Subaru Impreza       N4   
 49 Nick Cook/Jake Carlin          Mitsubishi Lancer    N4   
 50    WWW.Peterposh.co.uk
    Duncan Williams/Mark Freeman   Peugeot 106 Gti      A6   
 51 Simon Tuckman/Richard Ekin     Ford Escort         B12   
 52 Daniel Beckham/Steven Smallbone Ford Fiesta RWD    B11   
 53    Team Eastate Agents
    Tim Green/Rob Smith            Subaru Impreza       N4   
 54 Gavin Read/Craig Jenkinson     Subaru Impreza      B13   
 55 Errol Bairstow/Arthur Heaton   Ford Sapphire Cosw  B13   
 56    Marbil Rallying Ltd
    Rodger Fowler/Chris Dewsnap    Subaru Impreza       N4   
 57    MSR Motorsport
    Mike Altendorf/Richard Wardle  Mitsubishi Lancer    N4   
 58 Jonathan Brown/Ian Windress    Ford Puma            A6   
 59 Nick Dobson/Jamie Forrest      Ford Escort Mk 2    B11   
 61 Nigel Barber/Colin Barber      Vauxhall Astra      B11   
 62 Craig McIntosh/Dave Hammond    Ford Escort Cosw.   B13   
 63 Dave Goulding/Matt Clark       Ford Escort Cosw.   B13   
 64 Chris Greenall/Barry Young     Mitsubishi Lancer    N4   
 65 Ken Sturdy/Richard Wood        Peugeot 106 Gti      A6   
 66 Roger Priestnall/James Orton   Proton Satria        A6   
 67 Stephen Watson/Chris Slater    Ford Escort Cosw.   B13   
 68    MSR Motorsport
    Andy Rowe/Mark Walker          Mitsubishi Lancer    N4   
 69 Mark Sheppard/Scott Cleverdon  Vauxhall Astra       N3   
 70 Steve Blunt/Rob Duck           Peugeot 306 GTI6     N3   
 71    Thermoplastic Eng. Limited
    Julian Hope/Mark Townsend      Vauxhall Astra Spo   N3   
 72 Greg Wilkinson/Jonathan Padgett Ford Escort Cos.   B12   
 74    J.K.Rallying
    John Godbehere/Geoff Moss      Ford Escort Cosw.   B13   
 75    Turner Plant Hire
    Keith Turner/Steve Ward        Subaru Impreza       N4   
 76    Taylors of Boston
    David Pattrick/Simon Ashton    Peugeot 106 Gti      N2   
 78    AB Motorsport Ltd
    Andy Baker/Lee Burgess         Peugeot 205 GTI     B11   
 79    AB Motorsport
    Simon Moore/Mark Mason         Peugeot 205 GTI     B11   
 80    Bill Gwynne Rally School
    Chris Reid/Grania Ingelby      Peugeot 205         B11   
 81 Simon Millington/Ian Capewell  Ford Escort RS      B11   
 82    Roger Clark Motorsport/Jordan Surfacing
    Barry Jordan/Richard Jordan    Mitsubishi Lancer   B13   
 83 Chris Peart/Gordon Blyth       Vauxhall Astra       N3   
 84    Ryton Employee Rally Team
    Steve Print/Tim Bridge         Peugeot 206          A6   
 86 Christopher Firth/David Everard Ford Escort Mk 2   B10   
 87 Simon Dowdeswell/Kieron Bhargaua Land Rover Defen  B13   
 88 Barry Ellison/Ian Anderson     Land Rover 110      B13   
 89    Harfords 4x4 Roundabout Garage
    Robert Harford/Keith Thomas    Land Rover Discove  B13   
 90 Andy Drummond/Jon Chester      Land Rover Discove  B13   
 91 Tim Rodgers/Paul Train         Vauxhall Astra       N3   
 92 Mick Cox/Paul Davis            Ford Escort         B11   
 93 Dave Nicholls/Peter White      Honda Civic VTI      N2   
 94 Steve Adamson/Marcus Blenkinsop Vauxhall Chevette  B12   
 95    Exquip Network Services
    Roger Taylor/Bill Robertson    Ford Escort Mk 2    B10   
 96 Derek Stringer/Stephen Stringer Ford Escort Mk 2   B10   
 97 Tony Ginns/Mark Ellis          Ford Mexico         B11   
 98 Alex Allingham/Andrew Moss     Ford Escort Mk 2    B10   
100 Shelly Taunt/Julie Murphy      Subaru Impreza       N4   
101 Thomas Curtis/Michael Harries  Peugeot 205         B11   
102 Ian Tippett/Liam Okane         Peugeot 205 GTI     B11   
103    Gateway Auctions
    Ben Calvert/Jon Marsh          Peugeot 205 GTI     B11   
104 Gaz Carless/Martin Pettitt     Peugeot 205 GTI     B11   
105 Michael Curtis/David Curtis    Peugeot 205         B11   
106 Gavin Smith/Guy Gladwin        Peugeot 205 GTI     B11   
107 Stefan Davis/Craig Burgess     Peugeot 205 GTI     B11   
108 Geoff Whittaker/Simon Lassam   Ford Escort Mk 2    B10   
109 Carl Briggs/Joanne Briggs      Ford Escort         B10   
110 Jonathan Atack/David Atack     Citroën Saxo         N2   
114    Philip Welch Specialist Cars
    Philip Welch/Mark Ellerker     Peugeot 306 S16      N3   
115 Rob Pattison/Steven Bell       Ford Sierra         B13   
116 Alan Forteath/Geoff Fletcher   Ford Escort         B12   
117    AB Motorsports
    Mark Turner/Mark Oliver        Peugeot 205         B11   
118 Scott Armstrong/Martin Jones   Peugeot 205         B11   
119 Stephen Luscombe/Andrew Joll   Peugeot 205         B11   
120    AB Motorsport
    Steve Massey/Andy Mason        Peugeot 205 GTI     B11   
121 Alex Evans/Eliot Retallick     Peugeot 205 GTI     B11   
122    HSC Grasslands
    Martin Fender/James Baxter     Peugeot 205 GTI     B11   
123 Ian Mason/Andrew Mason         Peugeot 205 GTI     B11   
125    Power + Ltd
    Grant Jewitt/Darryl Pickering  Ford Sierra         B11   
126    Clatworthy & Bailey
    Tim Sunderland/Kathy Barton    Peugeot 106 Gti      A6   
127 John Fletcher/Tim Jeffrey      Ford Escort Mk 2    B10   
128 Nick Dale/Kevin Hare           Talbot Sunbeam      B10   
129 Alistair Ginley/Rory Kennedy   Mitsubishi Lancer    N4   
130 Andy Carter/Leonie Dykes       Ford Escort         B11   
131 Gareth Jones/Ryland James      Renault Clio         A6   
133 Barry Johnson/Stewart Merry    Subaru Impreza      B13   
134 Giles Brooksbank/Rick Forster  Subaru Impreza      B13   
 
168 Starters
 
Results Final at 20:15 on 27 March 2004.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 29 March 2004


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk

Valid HTML 4.01!