John Overend Memorial Stages Rally 2004

Final Classification


POSITION
OVL CLASS NUMBER                 CREW                           CLASS   TOTAL  DIFFERENCE 
  1     1     5  Stephen Simpson/Mark Booth     Subaru Impreza        5  0:55:46 
  2     2     3  Andy Elliott/John Heppel       M.G Metro 6R4         5  0:57:07  1:21  
  3     3    17  James Sparrow/Janet Sparrow    Ford Escort  Coswo    5  0:59:24  2:17  
  4     4     2  Dave Craven/Ian Jackson        Mitsubishi Lancer     5  0:59:58  0:34  
  5     5     6  Andrew Varley/Graham Wild      Ford Sierra           5  1:00:05  0:07  
  6     6     4  Mike Gilman/Iain Douglas       Ford Escort  Coswo    5  1:00:09  0:04  
  7     7    20  Gary Parker/David Everard      Mitsubishi Lancer     5  1:00:31  0:22  
  8     8    19  Ian Pashley/Caroline Pashley   Mitsubishi Lancer     5  1:01:08  0:37  
  9     9    21  John French/Katy Lee           Ford RS Sierra        5  1:01:14  0:06  
 10     1    22  John Haygarth/Yvonne Coppin    Opel Kadett           3  1:01:33  0:19  
 11     1    16  Ian Jemison/Colin Stockil      Porsche Boxster       4  1:02:17  0:44  
 12    10    49  Keith Turner/Steve Ward        Subaru Impreza        5  1:02:34  0:17  
 13     2    26  Ian Barnes/Jason Cutter        Ford Escort           3  1:02:58  0:24  
 14     3    39  Martin Kilburn/Tim Buckley     Ford Escort RS        3  1:03:04  0:06  
 15     4    36  Gareth Hooper/Michael Calvert  Opel Manta            3  1:03:20  0:16  
 16     1    14  Chris Platt/Mick Robinson      Vauxhall Tigra        2  1:03:35  0:15  
 17     5    27  David Mosey/Nick Pullan        Talbot Sunbeam        3  1:03:50  0:15  
 18     6    31  David Watkins/Neil Duncan      Ford Escort RS 160    3  1:03:58  0:08  
 19    11    40  Rob Pattison/Steve Bell        Ford Sierra           5  1:04:14  0:16  
 20    12    82  Tim Elcock/Jon Riley           Mitsubishi Lancer     5  1:04:25  0:11  
 21     7    73  Richard Hardy/Claire Hardy     Opel Manta            3  1:05:04  0:39  
 22     1    42  Graham Gaskell/Heather Grisedale Vauxhall Nova       1  1:05:13  0:09  
 23     2    34  Rob Brook/Craig Martindale     Peugeot 205 GTI       2  1:05:30  0:17  
 24    13    35  Richard Midson/Russell Hookey  Ford Escort  Coswo    5  1:05:43  0:13  
 25     3    67  Christopher Rider/Dean Foster  Citroën Saxo          2  1:05:50  0:07  
 26     2    44  Derrick Fawcett/Andrew Fawcett Vauxhall Nova         1  1:06:11  0:21  
 27     8    66  Roger Ashmead/Alec Willey      Peugeot 205 GTI       3  1:06:53  0:42  
 28     9    53  David Dobson/Alessia Hargreaves Ford Escort          3  1:07:30  0:37  
 29    10    56  Lorraine Leeming/Michael Orant Ford Escort           3  1:07:34  0:04  
 30     4    65  Adam Redhead/Rob Callin        Vauxhall Nova         2  1:08:15  0:41  
 31     5    55  Stephen Barmby/Michael Woodcock Ford Escort Mk 2     2  1:09:04  0:49  
 32    14    47  Adam Ellerker/Mark Ellerker    Daihatsu Avanzato     5  1:09:50  0:46  
 33     3    68  Nicola Harper/Graham Harper    Skoda Felicia         1  1:10:42  0:52  
 34    11    54  Stephen Sanderson/Chris Downes Vauxhall Astra GTE    3  1:10:48  0:06  
 35    12    62  Chris Goward/Daz Parker        Ford Escort RS 200    3  1:10:50  0:02  
 36     6    58  John Hickling/Sandra Hickling  Rover 216 GTI         2  1:10:57  0:07  
 37    15    18  Stephen Watson/Paul O'Rourke   Ford Escort  Coswo    5  1:11:05  0:08  
 38     7    45  James Rotherham/Alan Rotherham Vauxhall Nova         2  1:11:46  0:41  
 39     4    57  Tony Bilham/Sophie Wild        Nissan Micra          1  1:11:59  0:13  
 40    16    70  David Campling/Stephen Johnson Ford Sapphire Cosw    5  1:12:15  0:16  
 41     8    71  Craig Smith/Stuart Wilson      Ford Escort Mk 3      2  1:13:23  1:08  
 42     9    43  James Slater/Ian Hargrave      Toyota Corolla        2  1:14:31  1:08  
 43    10    29  Paul Rushton/Michael Rushton   Rover Métro           2  1:14:58  0:27  
 44    11    74  Mark Collins/Joy Collins       Peugeot 205 GTI       2  1:16:13  1:15  
 45    13    75  Lee Sherburn/Sairna Parveen    Ford Escort           3  1:16:17  0:04  

Results Final at 18:15 on 16 May 2004.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 19 May 2004


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk

Valid HTML 4.01!