John Overend Memorial Stages Rally 2004

Entry List


NUMBER              CREW                             CLASS            
 
  1 Phil Gallagher/Mick Gallagher  M.G Metro 6R4         5   
  2 Dave Craven/Ian Jackson        Mitsubishi Lancer     5   
  3 Andy Elliott/John Heppel       M.G Metro 6R4         5   
  4 Mike Gilman/Iain Douglas       Ford Escort  Coswo    5   
  5 Stephen Simpson/Mark Booth     Subaru Impreza        5   
  6 Andrew Varley/Graham Wild      Ford Sierra           5   
  7    A.C.Motors
    Gary Cooper/Geoff Cooper       Subaru Impreza        5   
  8 Alex Taylor/Colin Thompson     Subaru Impreza        5   
  9 Nigel Hobson/Tim Hobson        Ford Cosworth         5   
 10 Greg Wilkinson/Jonathan Padgett Ford Escort  Cosw    5   
 11 Chris Barker/James Dickinson   Ford Sierra Coswor    5   
 12 Steve Magson/Steve Bielby      Vauxhall Astra RWD    4   
 14 Chris Platt/Mick Robinson      Vauxhall Tigra        2   
 15    Emtec Group of Companies
    Kevin Perks/Gary Bellis        Subaru Impreza        5   
 16 Ian Jemison/Colin Stockil      Porsche Boxster       4   
 17    East Yorkshire Motor Sport
    James Sparrow/Janet Sparrow    Ford Escort  Coswo    5   
 18 Stephen Watson/Paul O'Rourke   Ford Escort  Coswo    5   
 19 Ian Pashley/Caroline Pashley   Mitsubishi Lancer     5   
 20 Gary Parker/David Everard      Mitsubishi Lancer     5   
 21 John French/Katy Lee           Ford RS Sierra        5   
 22 John Haygarth/Yvonne Coppin    Opel Kadett           3   
 24 Mike Vary/Mark Walker          Peugeot 205 GTI       2   
 25 Steve Rogers/Shaun Mortimer    Mitsubishi Galant     5   
 26 Ian Barnes/Jason Cutter        Ford Escort           3   
 27 David Mosey/Nick Pullan        Talbot Sunbeam        3   
 28 Dave Smith/Michael Scarborough Ford Escort Mk 2      4   
 29 Paul Rushton/Michael Rushton   Rover Métro           2   
 31 David Watkins/Neil Duncan      Ford Escort RS 160    3   
 32 Mel Hudson/Roy Bell            Ford Sapphire         5   
 33 Ian Kirk/David Lowson          Ford Escort           3   
 34 Rob Brook/Craig Martindale     Peugeot 205 GTI       2   
 35 Richard Midson/Russell Hookey  Ford Escort  Coswo    5   
 36 Gareth Hooper/Michael Calvert  Opel Manta            3   
 37 Dave McLachlan/John McLachlan  Mazda 323             5   
 38 Sean Deaton/Paul Martin        Peugeot 205           3   
 39 Martin Kilburn/Tim Buckley     Ford Escort RS        3   
 40 Rob Pattison/Steve Bell        Ford Sierra           5   
 41 Mark Simpson/Kevin Bardon      Nissan Micra          1   
 42 Graham Gaskell/Heather Grisedale Vauxhall Nova       1   
 43 James Slater/Ian Hargrave      Toyota Corolla        2   
 44 Derrick Fawcett/Andrew Fawcett Vauxhall Nova         1   
 45 James Rotherham/Alan Rotherham Vauxhall Nova         2   
 46 Robert Meynell/Kevin Theaker   Ford G3               3   
 47 Adam Ellerker/Mark Ellerker    Daihatsu Avanzato     5   
 48 Ian Pepper/Melanie Pepper      Peugeot 306           3   
 49 Keith Turner/Steve Ward        Subaru Impreza        5   
 51 Ian Wheatley/Fred Roberts      Ford Escort Mk 2      4   
 52 Dave Morgan/Michelle Taylor    Mazda 323             5   
 53 David Dobson/Alessia Hargreaves Ford Escort          3   
 54    Trackrod Motor Club
    Stephen Sanderson/Chris Downes Vauxhall Astra GTE    3   
 55 Stephen Barmby/Michael Woodcock Ford Escort Mk 2     2   
 56 Lorraine Leeming/Michael Orant Ford Escort           3   
 57 Tony Bilham/Sophie Wild        Nissan Micra          1   
 58 John Hickling/Sandra Hickling  Rover 216 GTI         2   
 59 Pete Barnett/Martin Lonsdale   Vauxhall Astra        3   
 60 Andrew Stevenson/Mark Iley     Volkswagen Golf Gt    3   
 62 Chris Goward/Daz Parker        Ford Escort RS 200    3   
 63 Jonathan Finch/Paul Vasey      BMW 318 IS            3   
 65 Adam Redhead/Rob Callin        Vauxhall Nova         2   
 66 Roger Ashmead/Alec Willey      Peugeot 205 GTI       3   
 67 Christopher Rider/Dean Foster  Citroën Saxo          2   
 68 Nicola Harper/Graham Harper    Skoda Felicia         1   
 69 Allister Wells/Adam Martin     Vauxhall Nova GTE     2   
 70 David Campling/Stephen Johnson Ford Sapphire Cosw    5   
 71 Craig Smith/Stuart Wilson      Ford Escort Mk 3      2   
 72 Andrew Hargreaves/James Hargreaves Datsun Violet     2   
 73 Richard Hardy/Claire Hardy     Opel Manta            3   
 74 Mark Collins/Joy Collins       Peugeot 205 GTI       2   
 75 Lee Sherburn/Sairna Parveen    Ford Escort           3   
 76 Andrew Scarborough/Stuart Smith Rover Mini Clubma    1   
 77 Andrew Moverley/Carl Briggs    Ford Escort Mk 2      3   
 78 Tony Conway/James Dixon        Ford Cosworth         5   
 79 Andy Townend/Corinna Townend   Peugeot 205           2   
 80 Tom Walster/Phil Carlin        Peugeot 205 GTI       2   
 81    Ilkley & DMC
    Graham Hargrave/Abigail Hargrave Toyota CorollaSR    2   
 82 Tim Elcock/Jon Riley           Mitsubishi Lancer     5   
 84 Alan Forteath/Geoff Fletcher   Ford Escort           3   

77 Starters
 
Results Final at 18:15 on 16 May 2004.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 11 May 2004


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk

Valid HTML 4.01!