Alternative Sign Centre Robin Hood Classic Forest Stages Rally 2004

Final Stage Times in classification order


NO. DRIVER     CLASS                   STAGE                    
                        1     2     3     4     5     6     7    
                  Rother Vlly 1Clipstone N 1 Birklands 1 Clipstone N 2 
                        Rother Vlly 2Clipstone S 1Clipstone S 2
305 W Nicholls     D5  3:38  3:35  3:15  6:39  5:15  6:12  6:45 
306 G Lloyd        D5  3:53  3:45  3:22  6:49  5:19  6:17  6:37 
310 R Langthorne   D3  4:18  3:54  3:25  7:06  5:41  6:50  7:06 
301 M Freestone    D5  3:44  3:39  3:31  7:05  5:36  6:47  6:56 
309 M Pedley       D3  3:52  3:43  3:32  7:15  5:39  6:46  7:07 
308 I Rix          D5  4:10  3:55  3:37  7:20  5:15  6:56  7:08 
314 J Burch        D5  4:10  3:55  3:33  7:18  5:42  6:49  7:14 
312 I Arden        D3  4:11  3:58  3:50  7:35  5:54  7:09  7:20 
315 D Cobb         D2  4:11  4:04  3:47  7:30  5:48  7:06  7:31 
316 J Lythaby      D4  4:19  4:07  3:58  8:36  6:11  7:39  7:26 
304 G Midwinter    D5  3:49  3:41  3:27  7:04  5:33  Retired
303 R Lepley       D5  3:45  3:38  3:08  Retired SS4
311 C Bown         D4  6:00  3:50  Retired
 
NO. DRIVER     CLASS                STAGE                  TOTAL   EVENT     DIFF    POSITION
                        8     9    10    11    12    13    ROAD    TOTAL           CLASS OVERALL
                  Thieves Wood   Watchwood   Birklands 2  
                         Harlow Wood   Blidworth  Clipstone N 3
305 W Nicholls     D5  1:42  1:43  1:36  3:16  5:15  8:37   0:00   0:57:28             1    1
306 G Lloyd        D5  1:45  1:45  1:38  3:23  5:21  7:44   0:00   0:57:38  0:00:10    2    2
310 R Langthorne   D3  1:51  1:49  1:41  3:28  5:29  7:59   0:00   1:00:37  0:03:09    1    3
301 M Freestone    D5  1:51  1:53  1:44  3:28  5:43  7:52   1:00   1:00:49  0:03:21    3    4
309 M Pedley       D3  1:52  1:53  1:41  3:35  5:45  8:18   0:00   1:00:58  0:03:30    2    5
308 I Rix          D5  1:53  1:54  1:47  3:37  5:43  8:19   0:00   1:01:34  0:04:06    4    6
314 J Burch        D5  1:55  1:51  1:46  3:43  5:41  8:29   0:00   1:02:06  0:04:38    5    7
312 I Arden        D3  1:53  1:54  1:45  3:42  5:47  8:04   0:00   1:03:02  0:05:34    3    8
315 D Cobb         D2  1:59  1:56  1:49  3:46  5:58  8:28   1:10   1:05:03  0:07:35    1    9
316 J Lythaby      D4  1:58  1:56  1:50  3:46  6:09  8:42   0:00   1:06:37  0:09:09    1   10
 
Results Final at 18:37 on 07 March 2004.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 11 May 2004


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk

Valid HTML 4.01!