Alternative Sign Centre Robin Hood Historic Forest Stages Rally 2004

Final Classification


POSITION
OVL CLASS NUMBER                 CREW                           CLASS   TOTAL  DIFFERENCE 
  1     1   101  Dessie Nutt/Geraldine McBride  Porsche 911          B5  0:57:10 
  2     2   103  Geoff Stewart/Jim Kitson       Porsche 911          B5  0:57:23  0:13  
  3     3   104  Francis Tuthill/Nick Kennedy   Porsche 911          B5  0:57:40  0:17  
  4     1   106  Graham Waite/Gary Titchmarsh   Volvo Amazon         B4  1:00:21  2:41  
  5     2   105  Chris Green/Hilary Green       Ford Lotus Cortina   B4  1:00:23  0:02  
  6     4   118  Patrick Watts/Nick Leston      Sunbeam Tiger        B5  1:00:55  0:32  
  7     5   102  Neil Calvert/Arlene Cookson    Porsche 911S         B5  1:01:44  0:49  
  8     1   109  Jonathan Gale/Graham Gale      Ford Cortina GT      B3  1:01:58  0:14  
  9     2   108  Keith Reed/Terry Wilson        Ford Cortina GT      B3  1:02:38  0:40  
 10     1   117  David Foster/Terry March       Morris Mini Cooper   B2  1:04:37  1:59  
 11     2   119  Mike Barratt/James Stait       Mini Cooper S        B2  1:05:26  0:49  
 12     3   113  Peter Scott/Richard Poulter    Ford Cortina GT      B3  1:05:29  0:03  
 13     3   112  Jim Clark/Neil Sawyer          Ford Lotus Cortina   B4  1:06:17  0:48  
 14     4   110  Ronnie Roughhead/Ian Canavan   Ford Cortina GT      B3  1:06:21  0:04  
 15     5   127  Martin Pratt/David North       Ford Anglia          B3  1:06:29  0:08  
 16     6   124  Peter Quinton/Dennis Turner    Ford Cortina GT      B3  1:06:35  0:06  
 17     1   120  Gordon Cameron/Sheila Grimshaw Austin Cooper        B1  1:07:27  0:52  
 18     3   122  Henry Hardiment/Keith Pettitt  A Mini Cooper S      B2  1:07:50  0:23  
 19     4   125  Philip Smith/Barbara Smith     Austin Mini Cooper   B2  1:07:58  0:08  
 20     4   107  Bob Bean/Bill Stevenson        Ford Lotus Cortina   B4  1:08:12  0:14  
 21     5   114  Paul Mankin/Desmond Bell       Ford Lotus Cortina   B4  1:08:23  0:11  
 22     2   126  John Parker/Robert Harrison    Saab 96 Sport        B1  1:09:46  1:23  
 23     6   111  David Luton/Robin Borders      Ford Lotus Cortina   B4  1:11:21  1:35  
 24     5   123  Kevin Handley/Karon Wheeler    Austin Healey Spri   B2  1:13:41  2:20  

Results Final at 18:27 on 07 March 2004.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 11 May 2004


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk

Valid HTML 4.01!