Alternative Sign Centre Robin Hood Historic Forest Stages Rally 2004

Entry List


NUMBER              CREW                             CLASS            
 
101    Demon Tweeks
    Dessie Nutt/Geraldine McBride  Porsche 911          B5   
102    VK Vodka Kick
    Neil Calvert/Arlene Cookson    Porsche 911S         B5   
103 Geoff Stewart/Jim Kitson       Porsche 911          B5   
104 Francis Tuthill/Nick Kennedy   Porsche 911          B5   
105    Greens the Signmakers Ltd
    Chris Green/Hilary Green       Ford Lotus Cortina   B4   
106 Graham Waite/Gary Titchmarsh   Volvo Amazon         B4   
107 Bob Bean/Bill Stevenson        Ford Lotus Cortina   B4   
108    R L Services Security Fencing
    Keith Reed/Terry Wilson        Ford Cortina GT      B3   
109    Messagelabs / Initiate Group
    Jonathan Gale/Graham Gale      Ford Cortina GT      B3   
110    YCE Catering Equipment
    Ronnie Roughhead/Ian Canavan   Ford Cortina GT      B3   
111    Marion Construction Ltd
    David Luton/Robin Borders      Ford Lotus Cortina   B4   
112 Jim Clark/Neil Sawyer          Ford Lotus Cortina   B4   
113    Bretts Fish Restaurant
    Peter Scott/Richard Poulter    Ford Cortina GT      B3   
114 Paul Mankin/Desmond Bell       Ford Lotus Cortina   B4   
115    Silkolene Lubricants
    Tim Beall/Pete Dalton          Ford Cortina GT      B3   
116    Stourbridge Motorsport
    John Morris/Chris Flavell      Hillman Imp          B1   
117 David Foster/Terry March       Morris Mini Cooper   B2   
118    Autosport Technology Ltd
    Patrick Watts/Nick Leston      Sunbeam Tiger        B5   
119    Hot Wheels
    Mike Barratt/James Stait       Mini Cooper S        B2   
120 Gordon Cameron/Sheila Grimshaw Austin Cooper        B1   
121 Rob Pilcher/Roger Burkill      Hillman Rallye Imp   B1   
122 Henry Hardiment/Keith Pettitt  A Mini Cooper S      B2   
123 Kevin Handley/Karon Wheeler    Austin Healey Spri   B2   
124 Peter Quinton/Dennis Turner    Ford Cortina GT      B3   
125 Philip Smith/Barbara Smith     Austin Mini Cooper   B2   
126 John Parker/Robert Harrison    Saab 96 Sport        B1   
127 Martin Pratt/David North       Ford Anglia          B3   
128    Saab Owners Club of GB Ltd / Jayhawk Ltd / Royal 
    Jim Valentine/Julian Stocks    Saab 96              B1   

28 Starters
 
Results Final at 18:27 on 07 March 2004.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 11 May 2004


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk

Valid HTML 4.01!