Alternative Sign Centre Robin Hood Forest Stages Rally 2004

Final Classification


POSITION
OVL CLASS NUMBER                 CREW                           CLASS   TOTAL  DIFFERENCE 
  1     1     4  Bob Morgan/Adrian Williams     Mitsubishi Lancer   5  0:44:14 
  2     2     1  Andy Blair/Jon Atherton        Mitsubishi EVO 7    5  0:44:15  0:01  
  3     3    11  Damon Harvey/Aled Davies       Mitsubishi EVO8     5  0:44:28  0:13  
  4     4    10  Andrew Davies/Andy Smith       Mitsubishi Lancer   5  0:44:45  0:17  
  5     5     5  Donovan Jenkin/Ian Bass        Ford Escort Coswor  5  0:44:58  0:13  
  6     6     9  Bambus Charalambous/Mark Andrews Subaru Impreza    5  0:45:40  0:42  
  7     7     8  Jaimie Menzies/Katie Burton    Mitsubishi EVO4     5  0:45:43  0:03  
  8     8    22  Alan Millard/Chris Dewsnap     Mitsubishi EVO3     5  0:45:46  0:03  
  9     9    16  Alex Taylor/Simon Sparey       Subaru Impreza      5  0:46:03  0:17  
 10    10    17  Graham White/Martin Cooper     Mitsubishi EVO6     5  0:46:42  0:39  
 11    11    24  Chris Greenall/Barry Young     Mitsubishi EVO3     5  0:47:40  0:58  
 12     1    32  Tom Hewick/Stewart Lund        Ford Escort         3  0:47:48  0:08  
 13    12    51  Stewart Holmes/Nigel Holmes    Mitsubishi Lancer   5  0:47:56  0:08  
 14     1    12  Craig Dykes/Steve Waggett      Ford Escort Mk2     4  0:48:06  0:10  
 15     2    20  Steve Finch/Stan Graham        Ford Escort Mk2     3  0:48:17  0:11  
 16    13    42  Keith Turner/Steve Ward        Subaru Impreza      5  0:48:44  0:27  
 17    14    40  Errol Bairstow/Arthur Heaton   Ford Sapphire Cosw  5  0:48:46  0:02  
 18    15     7  Trevor Silcock/Pam Silcock     Subaru Impreza      5  0:49:05  0:19  
 19     3    14  Steve Grundy/Chris Grundy      Ford Escort         3  0:49:13  0:08  
 20     4    30  Chris Peart/Gordon Blyth       Vauxhall Astra      3  0:50:30  1:17  
 21     5    36  Mick Cox/Paul Davis            Ford Escort         3  0:50:46  0:16  
 22     1    37  Chris Firth/David Everard      Ford Escort         2  0:51:35  0:49  
 23     6    41  Clive Hitchman/Mark Peaker     Ford Escort Mk2     3  0:51:35  0:00  
 24     1    47  Martin Payne/Hazel Payne       Vauxhall Astra      1  0:51:37  0:02  
 25     2    29  Roger Priestnall/James Orton   Proton Satria       2  0:51:42  0:05  
 26     7    46  Robbie Overend/Andy Connor     Ford Escort Mk2     3  0:52:13  0:31  
 27     2    39  Chris Draycott/Steve Peake     Vauxhall Astra      1  0:52:45  0:32  
 28     8    34  Richard Lane/Sean Kennedy      Ford Escort         3  0:52:55  0:10  
 29     3    44  Gareth Clark/Eddie Beilby      Nissan Micra        1  0:53:04  0:09  
 30     3    62  Tom Walster/Ian Holliday       Peugeot 205 GTi     2  0:53:17  0:13  
 31    16    54  Gary Kenna/Jim Ward            Subaru Impreza      5  0:53:49  0:32  
 32     4    38  Jim Snee/Derek Wiggins         Vauxhall Astra      1  0:55:09  1:20  
 33     9    31  Tim Rodgers/Paul Train         Vauxhall Astra Gsi  3  0:55:54  0:45  
 34     5    64  Glen Monaghan/Marcus Pearson   Vauxhall Nova       1  0:59:33  3:39  
 35     6    60  Philip Bingham/Tony Slocock    Proton Persona Com  1  1:01:18  1:45  
 36     4    45  Bob Marshall/Richard Hage      Vauxhall Corsa Gsi  2  1:01:24  0:06  
 37     7    63  Marcus Fuller/Janice Hooley    Vauxhall Corsa      1  1:04:28  3:04  

Results Final at 19:35 on 07 March 2004.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 11 May 2004


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk

Valid HTML 4.01!