Alternative Sign Centre Robin Hood Forest Stages Rally 2004

Entry List


NUMBER              CREW                             CLASS            
 
  1    ADR Motorsport
    Andy Blair/Jon Atherton        Mitsubishi EVO 7     5   
  2    Procters of Bedale /Motorscope of Northallerton
    Kevin Procter/Mike Gilby       Subaru Impreza       5   
  4    Winner Garage Group
    Bob Morgan/Adrian Williams     Mitsubishi Lancer    5   
  5    CPL Petroleum / Grocock & South Electrical
    Donovan Jenkin/Ian Bass        Ford Escort Coswor   5   
  6 Steve Pratt/Graeme Walker      Nissan Sunny Gti R   5   
  7    Lincolnshire Rewinds / John H Rundle Ltd / Parkvi
    Trevor Silcock/Pam Silcock     Subaru Impreza       5   
  8    PRC Colour Processing Ltd
    Jaimie Menzies/Katie Burton    Mitsubishi EVO4      5   
  9 Bambus Charalambous/Mark Andrews Subaru Impreza     5   
 10    Acre Labels
    Andrew Davies/Andy Smith       Mitsubishi Lancer    5   
 11    Roger Clark Motorsport
    Damon Harvey/Aled Davies       Mitsubishi EVO8      5   
 12    The Alternative Sign Centre
    Craig Dykes/Steve Waggett      Ford Escort Mk2      4   
 14 Steve Grundy/Chris Grundy      Ford Escort          3   
 15 Nick Dobson/Jammie Forrest     Ford Escort Mk2      3   
 16 Alex Taylor/Simon Sparey       Subaru Impreza       5   
 17 Graham White/Martin Cooper     Mitsubishi EVO6      5   
 18    Suffolk Rally Spares
    John Cooledge/Jason Dicks      Ford Escort Mk2      3   
 19 James Sparrow/Chris O'Meara    Ford Escort          5   
 20 Steve Finch/Stan Graham        Ford Escort Mk2      3   
 21 Charlie Gabb/Jon Riley         Mitsubishi EVO4      5   
 22 Alan Millard/Chris Dewsnap     Mitsubishi EVO3      5   
 23 Glen Workman/Jonathan Bean     Ford Sierra Coswor   5   
 24 Chris Greenall/Barry Young     Mitsubishi EVO3      5   
 25 Simon Creed/James Gratton-Smith Ford Escort Mk1     4   
 27    JK Rallying
    John Godbehere/Geoff Moss      Ford Escort Coswor   5   
 28 Nigel Barber/Colin Barber      Vauxhall Astra       3   
 29    Rolec
    Roger Priestnall/James Orton   Proton Satria        2   
 30 Chris Peart/Gordon Blyth       Vauxhall Astra       3   
 31 Tim Rodgers/Paul Train         Vauxhall Astra Gsi   3   
 32 Tom Hewick/Stewart Lund        Ford Escort          3   
 33 Mark Booth/Adam Bates          Austin Mini Hybrid   2   
 34 Richard Lane/Sean Kennedy      Ford Escort          3   
 35 Robin Wilkinson/Ray Keith      Ford Focus           4   
 36 Mick Cox/Paul Davis            Ford Escort          3   
 37 Chris Firth/David Everard      Ford Escort          2   
 38 Jim Snee/Derek Wiggins         Vauxhall Astra       1   
 39    Chris Draycott Motorsport
    Chris Draycott/Steve Peake     Vauxhall Astra       1   
 40 Errol Bairstow/Arthur Heaton   Ford Sapphire Cosw   5   
 41 Clive Hitchman/Mark Peaker     Ford Escort Mk2      3   
 42    Turner Plant Hire
    Keith Turner/Steve Ward        Subaru Impreza       5   
 43 John Deegan/Chris Smith        Suzuki Swift         1   
 44 Gareth Clark/Eddie Beilby      Nissan Micra         1   
 45    Eastwood & DMC
    Bob Marshall/Richard Hage      Vauxhall Corsa Gsi   2   
 46 Robbie Overend/Andy Connor     Ford Escort Mk2      3   
 47 Martin Payne/Hazel Payne       Vauxhall Astra       1   
 48 Tony Dickinson/Derrick Briggs  Ford Escort Mk1      2   
 49    Cottingham MOT Centre
    Gavin Smith/Guy Gladwin        Peugeot 205 GTi      3   
 51 Stewart Holmes/Nigel Holmes    Mitsubishi Lancer    5   
 52    Need to Insure / Lewis Transport
    Robert Powell/Nigel Allen      Subaru Impreza       5   
 54    Cannock Electrical & Mechanical
    Gary Kenna/Jim Ward            Subaru Impreza       5   
 57 Peter Reeson/Paul Daft         Peugeot 205 GTi      3   
 58 Stuart Rodd/Edward Welham      Ford Escort Mk2      3   
 59 Kevin Harvey/Cara Quinton      Peugeot 205          2   
 60 Philip Bingham/Tony Slocock    Proton Persona Com   1   
 61    Competition Car Insurance
    Max Hartley/Alan Jackson       Skoda Estelle 130    1   
 62 Tom Walster/Ian Holliday       Peugeot 205 GTi      2   
 63    Fixacar
    Marcus Fuller/Janice Hooley    Vauxhall Corsa       1   
 64 Glen Monaghan/Marcus Pearson   Vauxhall Nova        1   

57 Starters
 
Results Final at 19:35 on 07 March 2004.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 11 May 2004


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk

Valid HTML 4.01!