Alternative Sign Centre Robin Hood Forest Stages Rally 2004

Final Stage Times in classification order


NO. DRIVER     CLASS             STAGE              
                        5     6     7     8     9    
                   Birklands 1 Clipstone N 2 Harlow Wood  
                        Clipstone S 2Thieves Wood 
  4 B Morgan       5  5:00  5:53  6:23  1:39  1:37 
  1 A Blair        5  5:02  5:51  6:20  1:42  1:38 
 11 D Harvey       5  4:52  5:51  6:18  1:39  1:37 
 10 A Davies       5  4:56  5:54  6:24  1:41  1:38 
  5 D Jenkin       5  4:55  6:05  6:32  1:41  1:38 
  9 B Charalambo   5  5:06  5:55  6:28  1:42  1:41 
  8 J Menzies      5  5:11  6:05  6:28  1:43  1:43 
 22 A Millard      5  5:06  6:05  6:36  1:44  1:41 
 16 A Taylor       5  4:58  5:56  6:57  1:44  1:43 
 17 G White        5  5:13  6:11  6:38  1:45  1:44 
 24 C Greenall     5  5:22  6:15  6:40  1:51  1:47 
 32 T Hewick       3  5:10  6:17  6:49  1:47  1:46 
 51 S Holmes       5  5:21  6:26  6:41  1:46  1:45 
 12 C Dykes        4  5:11  6:13  6:39  1:45  1:42 
 20 S Finch        3  5:10  6:20  6:56  1:47  1:44 
 42 K Turner       5  5:13  6:22  6:40  1:43  1:45 
 40 E Bairstow     5  5:04  6:09  6:37  1:45  2:08 
  7 T Silcock      5  5:16  6:14  7:12  1:51  1:44 
 14 S Grundy       3  5:19  6:29  6:57  1:50  1:45 
 30 C Peart        3  5:25  6:39  7:11  1:51  1:51 
 36 M Cox          3  5:42  6:44  7:20  1:52  1:53 
 37 C Firth        2  5:25  6:39  8:47  1:51  1:49 
 41 C Hitchman     3  5:54  6:48  7:10  1:53  1:55 
 47 M Payne        1  5:40  6:47  7:18  2:13  1:49 
 29 R Priestnall   2  5:24  6:36  8:51  1:54  1:55 
 46 R Overend      3  5:50  6:57  7:24  1:58  1:59 
 39 C Draycott     1  5:35  7:22  7:19  2:00  1:56 
 34 R Lane         3  5:26  6:42  7:08  1:54  1:48 
 44 G Clark        1  5:56  7:05  7:25  1:59  2:00 
 62 T Walster      2  5:51  7:13  7:37  1:58  1:55 
 54 G Kenna        5  5:38  7:00  7:01  1:49  1:49 
 38 J Snee         1  5:50  6:57  8:03  1:54  1:51 
 31 T Rodgers      3  5:28  6:34 13:00  1:53  1:51 
 64 G Monaghan     1  6:26  7:31  9:41  2:09  2:08 
 60 P Bingham      1  6:32  7:48  8:22  2:09  2:07 
 45 B Marshall     2  5:57  7:41  8:14  2:03  2:04 
 63 M Fuller       1  7:02 12:00  8:12  2:11  2:33 
 18 J Cooledge     3  5:32  6:29  9:35  1:56  1:56 
  2 K Procter      5  4:34  5:24  6:03  1:33  1:30 
 21 C Gabb         5  5:02  6:03  6:33  1:43  1:38 
 43 J Deegan       1  5:54  7:12  7:32  1:59  1:59 
 15 N Dobson       3  5:20  6:27  6:48  1:46  1:45 
 49 G Smith        3  5:41 12:00  7:20  1:52  1:55 
 58 S Rodd         3  6:25  7:48  7:47  2:03  2:03 
 25 S Creed        4  5:16  6:28  6:47  1:49  1:45 
 57 P Reeson       3  6:29  8:22  8:02  2:08  2:12 
 48 T Dickinson    2  5:38  6:53  7:08  1:52  1:53 
 61 M Hartley      1  6:23  7:34  8:12  2:16  Broken driveshaft SS9
 23 G Workman      5  5:09  5:59  6:40  Broken diff.
 28 N Barber       3  5:50  6:22  6:52  Engine mounting SS7
  6 S Pratt        5  5:13  6:09  Gearbox SS7
 33 M Booth        2  5:42  7:08  In shrubbery SS7
 59 K Harvey       2 11:00 12:00  Rolled/Electrical SS7
 19 J Sparrow      5  5:09  Retired after SS5
 27 J Godbehere    5  5:58  Gearbox after SS5
 35 R Wilkinson    4  Retired SS5
 52 R Powell       5  Did not start
 
NO. DRIVER     CLASS             STAGE               TOTAL   EVENT     DIFF    POSITION
                       10    11    12    13    14    ROAD    TOTAL           CLASS OVERALL
                    Watchwood   Birklands 2 Clipstone S 3 
                          Blidworth  Clipstone N 3
  4 B Morgan       5  1:31  3:09  4:49  7:05  7:08   0:00   0:44:14             1    1
  1 A Blair        5  1:33  3:13  4:51  7:07  6:58   0:00   0:44:15  0:00:01    2    2
 11 D Harvey       5  1:31  3:07  4:52  7:19  7:22   0:00   0:44:28  0:00:14    3    3
 10 A Davies       5  1:35  3:12  4:56  7:14  7:15   0:00   0:44:45  0:00:31    4    4
  5 D Jenkin       5  1:34  3:11  4:56  7:08  7:18   0:00   0:44:58  0:00:44    5    5
  9 B Charalambo   5  1:33  3:14  5:04  7:15  7:42   0:00   0:45:40  0:01:26    6    6
  8 J Menzies      5  1:36  3:13  5:06  7:23  7:15   0:00   0:45:43  0:01:29    7    7
 22 A Millard      5  1:35  3:13  5:00  7:23  7:23   0:00   0:45:46  0:01:32    8    8
 16 A Taylor       5  1:37  3:22  5:03  7:19  7:24   0:00   0:46:03  0:01:49    9    9
 17 G White        5  1:38  3:20  5:12  7:32  7:29   0:00   0:46:42  0:02:28   10   10
 24 C Greenall     5  1:42  3:22  5:17  7:41  7:43   0:00   0:47:40  0:03:26   11   11
 32 T Hewick       3  1:41  3:23  5:18  7:40  7:57   0:00   0:47:48  0:03:34    1   12
 51 S Holmes       5  1:38  3:22  5:20  7:37  8:00   0:00   0:47:56  0:03:42   12   13
 12 C Dykes        4  1:36  3:18  5:04  7:32  9:06   0:00   0:48:06  0:03:52    1   14
 20 S Finch        3  1:39  3:32  5:28  7:44  7:57   0:00   0:48:17  0:04:03    2   15
 42 K Turner       5  2:14  3:27  5:25  7:55  8:00   0:00   0:48:44  0:04:30   13   16
 40 E Bairstow     5  1:52  5:16  5:02  7:22  7:31   0:00   0:48:46  0:04:32   14   17
  7 T Silcock      5  1:39  3:26  5:14  7:52  8:37   0:00   0:49:05  0:04:51   15   18
 14 S Grundy       3  1:40  3:31  5:26  7:57  8:19   0:00   0:49:13  0:04:59    3   19
 30 C Peart        3  1:44  3:32  5:20  7:53  8:04   1:00   0:50:30  0:06:16    4   20
 36 M Cox          3  1:44  3:36  5:37  8:04  8:14   0:00   0:50:46  0:06:32    5   21
 37 C Firth        2  1:44  3:33  5:38  7:58  8:11   0:00   0:51:35  0:07:21    1   22
 41 C Hitchman     3  1:46  3:39  5:36  8:08  8:46   0:00   0:51:35  0:07:21    6   23
 47 M Payne        1  1:43  3:41  5:39  8:16  8:31   0:00   0:51:37  0:07:23    1   24
 29 R Priestnall   2  1:46  3:34  5:22  7:57  8:23   0:00   0:51:42  0:07:28    2   25
 46 R Overend      3  1:50  3:49  5:41  8:16  8:29   0:00   0:52:13  0:07:59    7   26
 39 C Draycott     1  1:49  3:46  5:36  8:26  8:56   0:00   0:52:45  0:08:31    2   27
 34 R Lane         3  1:45  3:36  5:24  8:00  8:12   3:00   0:52:55  0:08:41    8   28
 44 G Clark        1  1:49  3:47  5:52  8:26  8:45   0:00   0:53:04  0:08:50    3   29
 62 T Walster      2  1:47  3:52  5:49  8:33  8:42   0:00   0:53:17  0:09:03    3   30
 54 G Kenna        5  1:42  3:29  5:17  8:01 12:03   0:00   0:53:49  0:09:35   16   31
 38 J Snee         1  1:45  3:37  5:38 11:05  8:29   0:00   0:55:09  0:10:55    4   32
 31 T Rodgers      3  1:44  3:34  5:39  7:52  8:19   0:00   0:55:54  0:11:40    9   33
 64 G Monaghan     1  1:57  4:06  6:34  9:30  9:31   0:00   0:59:33  0:15:19    5   34
 60 P Bingham      1  1:55  4:08  6:21  9:27 12:29   0:00   1:01:18  0:17:04    6   35
 45 B Marshall     2  2:13  4:06  6:28 11:22 11:16   0:00   1:01:24  0:17:10    4   36
 63 M Fuller       1  2:24  4:09  6:41  9:28  9:48   0:00   1:04:28  0:20:14    7   37
 18 J Cooledge     3  1:44  3:32  5:48  8:24  Retired SS14
  2 K Procter      5  1:26  2:59  4:29  Retired SS13
 21 C Gabb         5  1:34  3:11  5:12  Retired
 43 J Deegan       1  1:55  3:48  6:25  Retired SS13
 15 N Dobson       3  1:44  3:26  Retired SS12
 49 G Smith        3  1:49  3:42  Front suspension SS12
 58 S Rodd         3  1:57  3:58  Retired SV C
 25 S Creed        4  1:41  Propshaft SS11
 57 P Reeson       3  1:58  Stuck in rut SS7
 
Results Final at 19:35 on 07 March 2004.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 11 May 2004


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk

Valid HTML 4.01!