Alternative Sign Centre Robin Hood Post Historic Forest Stages Rally 2004

Entry List


NUMBER              CREW                             CLASS            
 
201    Armajaro / Historic Rallysport
    Richard Gower/Carl Williamson  Ford Escort RS1600   C5   
202    Entrant: Den Golding Building Contractors
    David Stokes/Den Golding       Ford Escort RS1600   C5   
203    T R Enterprises
    Stephen Hall/Aggie Foster      Ford Escort          C5   
204 Stuart Rolt/Kevin Devine       Porsche 911          C4   
205    OK Clothing
    Ernie Graham/Robin Kellard     Ford Escort RS1600   C5   
206    Armajaro / Historic Rallysport
    Ray Bellm/Marc Jones           Ford Escort RS1600   C5   
207    Star Motorsport
    Dominic Frattaroli/Tim Hobbs   Datsun 240Z          C4   
208 Graham Samuel/Tony Phillips    Ford Escort RS200    C5   
209    Entrant: Newton Trailer Sales / VK Vodka Kick
    Steven Smith/John Nichols      Ford Escort          C3   
210    Droitwich Garage
    Andrew Street/Jez Mason        Saab 99 EMS          C3   
211    Armajaro / Historic Rallysport
    Anthony Ward/Mark Solloway     Ford Escort RS1600   C5   
212    F & R Belbin Specialist Engineers Ltd
    Derek Belbin/Michael Davison   Ford Escort Mexico   C2   
214 Adrian Trickett/John Pickavance Ford Escort RS200   C5   
215 Philip Atkinson/Simon Coates   Hillman Avenger      C2   
217 John Worthing/John Cadwallader Ford Escort Mexico   C2   
218 Kevin Broadhurst/Rowand Prentice Ford Escort Mexi   C2   
219 Graham Wilson/Steve Dear       Porsche 911          C4   
220 Terry Nowlan/Nick Barrington   Ford Escort RS1600   C5   
221 Paul Drinkall/Roy Brown        Porsche 911          C4   
222    Den Golding Builders
    Bob Gibbons/Stuart Cardell     Ford Escort RS2000   C3   
224 Keith Udy/Keith Ashley         Toyota Corrola Lev   C2   
225 Neil Parsons/Chris Parsons     Ford Escort          C5   
226    Chris Browne Builders
    Chris Browne/Liz Jordan        Ford Escort          C5   
227    SST Process Engineering Ltd
    Nigel Talton/Claire Talton     Triumph Dolomite S   C3   
228    R M Eastwood Accident Repair Centre
    David Rose/Mark Swallow        Ford Escort RS1600   C5   
229    2CV City
    Tony Shields/Graham Whitaker HRCR/Alwoodley Hillm   C2   
230 James Young/David Young        Ford Escort RS2000   C3   
231 David Watkins/Neil Duncan      Ford Escort RS1600   C5   
232    Collingwood Insurance Co Ltd
    Ken Forster/John Stanger-Leathes Ford Escort Mexi   C2   
233    Church Garage Skirlaugh
    John Dixon/Gavin Heseltine     Ford Escort TC       C2   
234 Neil Rudd/Brian Hodgson        Ford Escort          C3   
236    Sweep Motorsport
    Ian Jones/Craig Wilkinson      Ford Escort RS2000   C3   
237 Dave Dyer/Graham Wride         Ford Escort Mexico   C2   
238 Donald Brooker/Rachel Brooker  BMW 2002Tii          C3   
239 Robin Shuttleworth/Mark Midgeley Ford Escort Mexi   C2   
240 Robert Close/Mike Reynolds     Toyota Celica        C2   
241 Mark Clemons/Terry Wills       Ford Escort          C3   
242 Chris Nixon/Joe Jones          FordEscort           C3   
243 C Gravestock/M Harmer          Ford Escort          C3   
244    Sweep Motorsport
    Ian Drummond/Cath Woodman      Ford Escort RS2000   C3   
245    Crystal Connections
    Steve Markham/John Sinclair    Hillman Avenger      C2   
246    XS Racing Ltd
    Mike Jordan/Graham Henshaw     Ford Escort          C3   
247 Peter Humphrey/Neil Morrison   Triumph TR6          C4   
250 Nigel Kelsall/Peter Davies     Fiat 124 Special T   C2   
251    Saab Owners Club
    Richard Simpson/Les Simpson    Saab 96 V4           C3   

45 Starters
 
Results Final at 19:24 on 07 March 2004.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 11 May 2004


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk

Valid HTML 4.01!