Alternative Sign Centre Robin Hood Post Historic Forest Stages Rally 2004

Final Stage Times in classification order


NO. DRIVER     CLASS                   STAGE                    
                        1     2     3     4     5     6     7    
                  Rother Vlly 1Clipstone N 1 Birklands 1 Clipstone N 2 
                        Rother Vlly 2Clipstone S 1Clipstone S 2
206 R Bellm        C5  3:35  3:33  3:12  6:36  5:16  6:07  6:31 
202 D Stokes       C5  3:36  3:28  3:09  6:34  5:09  6:20  6:38 
201 R Gower        C5  3:39  3:37  3:15  6:45  5:06  6:07  6:32 
214 A Trickett     C5  3:40  3:40  3:15  6:37  5:07  6:12  6:40 
204 S Rolt         C4  3:46  3:42  3:36  6:55  5:14  6:15  6:51 
209 S Smith        C3  3:30  3:27  3:21  6:57  5:25  6:29  6:57 
208 G Samuel       C5  3:52  3:48  3:24  6:52  5:21  6:21  6:48 
226 C Browne       C5  3:49  3:42  3:20  6:42  5:32  6:18  7:01 
215 P Atkinson     C2  3:42  3:40  3:28  6:49  5:30  6:29  6:59 
210 A Street       C3  3:37  3:33  3:25  6:57  5:38  6:41  7:03 
228 D Rose         C5  3:57  3:50  3:33  7:06  5:25  6:34  6:57 
230 J Young        C3  4:01  3:45  3:32  7:07  5:32  6:39  6:57 
229 T Shields      C2  3:41  3:39  3:28  6:59  5:38  6:42  7:02 
220 T Nowlan       C5  4:02  3:53  3:21  6:44  5:32  6:32  7:01 
243 C Gravestock   C3  3:45  3:44  4:04  6:55  5:42  6:43  7:08 
227 N Talton       C3  4:01  3:47  3:36  7:08  5:38  6:53  7:12 
212 D Belbin       C2  3:51  3:48  3:35  7:03  5:43  6:48  7:22 
234 N Rudd         C3  4:03  3:56  3:36  7:09  5:52  6:47  7:10 
211 A Ward         C5  4:03  3:50  3:31  7:08  5:54  6:41  7:04 
240 R Close        C2  4:06  3:53  3:41  7:13  5:38  6:53  7:12 
225 N Parsons      C5  4:05  3:52  3:33  7:19  5:58  6:53  7:00 
219 G Wilson       C4  4:06  3:51  3:29  6:53  5:41  6:29  6:48 
231 D Watkins      C5  4:02  3:54  3:36  7:20  5:45  6:49  7:01 
242 C Nixon        C3  3:57  3:44  4:46  7:28  5:42  6:59  7:07 
236 I Jones        C3  3:50  3:53  3:37  7:22  5:55  6:58  7:16 
239 R Shuttlewor   C2  4:05  3:59  3:47  7:37  6:02  7:03  7:20 
241 M Clemons      C3  4:17  4:07  3:52  7:40  6:02  7:20  7:40 
246 M Jordan       C3  4:01  3:46  3:35  7:16  5:40  6:53  7:06 
221 P Drinkall     C4  5:15  4:07  3:37  7:21  6:16  7:08  7:17 
250 N Kelsall      C2  4:16  4:10  3:57  8:27  6:26  8:00  8:06 
205 E Graham       C5  3:50  3:45  3:18  6:45  5:12  6:09  6:37 
222 B Gibbons      C3  3:57  3:45  3:31  7:02  5:32  6:25  6:54 
251 R Simpson      C3  4:15  4:07  3:46  7:46  6:29  7:28  7:45 
218 K Broadhurst   C2  3:43  3:40  3:27  7:11  6:07  6:49  7:06 
247 P Humphrey     C4  4:42  3:50  4:22  7:46  6:15 12:00  7:35 
203 S Hall         C5  3:42  3:37  3:18  6:55  5:33  6:29  Retired after SS6
217 J Worthing     C2  4:37  3:46  3:29  6:52  5:24  6:31  Engine SS7
232 K Forster      C2  3:50  3:42  3:31  7:02  Retired after SS4
238 D Brooker      C3  4:16  3:39  3:57  8:13  Rolled SS5
244 I Drummond     C3  4:57  4:01  3:35  7:38  Car wouldn't start MTC3
245 S Markham      C2  3:53  3:52  3:49  7:26  Retired after SS4
207 D Frattaroli   C4  3:30  3:28  3:04  Transmission SS4
233 J Dixon        C2  3:54  3:48  3:39  Head gasket after SS3
224 K Udy          C2  4:23  4:14  Wheel bearing after SS2
237 D Dyer         C2  3:44  3:47  Blown engine
 
NO. DRIVER     CLASS                STAGE                  TOTAL   EVENT     DIFF    POSITION
                        8     9    10    11    12    13    ROAD    TOTAL           CLASS OVERALL
                  Thieves Wood   Watchwood   Birklands 2  
                         Harlow Wood   Blidworth  Clipstone N 3
206 R Bellm        C5  1:47  1:42  1:35  3:14  5:03  7:20   0:00   0:55:31             1    1
202 D Stokes       C5  1:43  1:40  1:34  3:15  5:04  7:28   0:00   0:55:38  0:00:07    2    2
201 R Gower        C5  1:44  1:41  1:36  3:13  4:58  7:29   0:00   0:55:42  0:00:11    3    3
214 A Trickett     C5  1:45  1:44  1:38  3:19  5:08  7:37   0:00   0:56:22  0:00:51    4    4
204 S Rolt         C4  1:47  1:43  1:39  3:20  5:14  7:42   0:00   0:57:44  0:02:13    1    5
209 S Smith        C3  1:48  1:46  1:40  3:25  5:17  7:50   0:00   0:57:52  0:02:21    1    6
208 G Samuel       C5  1:46  1:46  1:38  3:28  5:10  7:42   0:00   0:57:56  0:02:25    5    7
226 C Browne       C5  1:48  1:46  1:38  3:23  5:23  7:43   0:00   0:58:05  0:02:34    6    8
215 P Atkinson     C2  1:51  1:49  1:43  3:32  5:22  7:55   0:00   0:58:49  0:03:18    1    9
210 A Street       C3  1:53  1:50  1:42  3:31  5:27  7:59   0:00   0:59:16  0:03:45    2   10
228 D Rose         C5  1:48  1:49  1:40  3:30  5:34  7:49   0:00   0:59:32  0:04:01    7   11
230 J Young        C3  1:50  1:51  1:43  3:20  5:27  8:02   0:00   0:59:46  0:04:15    3   12
229 T Shields      C2  1:54  1:50  1:43  3:34  5:30  8:07   0:00   0:59:47  0:04:16    2   13
220 T Nowlan       C5  1:49  1:49  1:44  3:31  5:25  8:38   0:00   1:00:01  0:04:30    8   14
243 C Gravestock   C3  1:51  1:50  1:44  3:32  5:25  7:54   0:00   1:00:17  0:04:46    4   15
227 N Talton       C3  1:50  1:51  1:42  3:30  5:36  8:04   0:00   1:00:48  0:05:17    5   16
212 D Belbin       C2  1:54  1:54  1:45  3:35  5:44  8:18   0:00   1:01:20  0:05:49    3   17
234 N Rudd         C3  1:52  1:50  1:44  3:38  5:36  8:10   0:00   1:01:23  0:05:52    6   18
211 A Ward         C5  1:54  1:55  1:48  3:38  5:48  8:14   0:00   1:01:28  0:05:57    9   19
240 R Close        C2  1:53  1:51  1:43  3:38  5:42  8:18   0:00   1:01:41  0:06:10    4   20
225 N Parsons      C5  1:50  1:56  1:46  3:37  5:57  8:17   0:00   1:02:03  0:06:32   10   21
219 G Wilson       C4  1:49  1:46  1:41  3:28  5:24 10:43   0:00   1:02:08  0:06:37    2   22
231 D Watkins      C5  1:53  1:55  1:45  3:38  6:19  8:25   0:00   1:02:22  0:06:51   11   23
242 C Nixon        C3  1:52  1:51  1:42  3:42  5:39  8:03   0:10   1:02:42  0:07:11    7   24
236 I Jones        C3  1:55  1:54  1:46  3:40  5:57  8:23   1:00   1:03:26  0:07:55    8   25
239 R Shuttlewor   C2  1:56  1:55  1:47  3:43  5:58  8:35   0:00   1:03:47  0:08:16    5   26
241 M Clemons      C3  2:02  2:01  1:53  3:53  5:52  8:34   0:00   1:05:13  0:09:42    9   27
246 M Jordan       C3  1:54  1:55  1:44  3:39 11:00  8:18   0:00   1:06:47  0:11:16   10   28
221 P Drinkall     C4  1:59  2:01  1:51  3:45  5:56 12:49   0:00   1:09:22  0:13:51    3   29
250 N Kelsall      C2  2:10  2:09  1:56  4:08  7:01  9:37   1:00   1:11:23  0:15:52    6   30
205 E Graham       C5  1:45  1:41  1:36  3:21  5:08 14:00  O.T.L.
222 B Gibbons      C3  1:51  1:49  1:42  3:33  5:20  Rod through block SS13
251 R Simpson      C3  2:03  2:06  Gearbox after SS9
 
Results Final at 19:24 on 07 March 2004.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 11 May 2004


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk

Valid HTML 4.01!