South of England Tempest Rally 2004

Kwik Fit Pirelli British Rally Championship Tables after this round


Round 1 - Pirelli International Rally - 23/24 April
Round 2 - International Rally of Wales - 15/16 May
Round 3 - RSAC Scottish Rally - 11/12 June
Round 4 - Jim Clark Memorial Rally - 2/3 July
Round 5 - Manx International Rally - 29/31 July
Round 6 - Answercall Direct Ulster Rally - 3/4 September
Round 7 - Trackrod Rally Yorkshire - 2/3 October
Round 8 - South of England Tempest Rally - 6 November

Overall Drivers
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   David Higgins         Trefeglwys           20 16 18 20  - 15  0 20     109  
  2   Austin MacHale        Rathcoole             - 18 14 18 18 20 15 18     107* 
  3   Matthew Wilson        Cockermouth          14 14 13 12 16 18 18 16      96* 
  4   Barry Johnson         Shildon              15 11 16 15 15  - 14  -      86  
  5   Guy Wilks             Darlington            0 10 15 14 14 16  - 13      82  
  6   Jonny Milner          York                  0 20 20  0 20  0 20  -      80  
  7   Steve Perez           Clay Cross           16 13  0 13  0  - 16  -      58  
  8   Dorian Rees           Llanybydder          12  9  4  6  0  0 10 14      55  
  9   Seb Ling              Waungilwen           13  0 11 11  0  0 12  0      47  
 10   Lorna Smith           Alveston              2  0  5  7  0 13 11  7      45  
 11   Jennie-Lee Hermansson Banbury               3  0  1  2 11 11  7 10      44* 
 12   John Lloyd            West Marden           0  7  7  -  -  - 13 12      39  
 13   Barry Clark           Aberdeen              9  0  6  0 13  0  3  8      39  
 14   Paul Bird             Langwathby           18 15  0  0  0  -  -  -      33  
 15   Simon Hughes          Colwyn Bay            6  0  9  0  0  -  1 15      31  
 16   Gareth Jones          Carmarthen            7  6  0  0  0 12  0  4      29  
 17   Shaun Woffinden       Gainsborough          1  0  0  3 10  -  5  5      24  
 18   Jonathan Wigmore      Bicester              1  1 10  8  0  0  2  1      23  
 19   Aaron MacHale         Kilcullen             -  8  0  0  0 14  -  -      22  
 20   Dougi Hall            Appleby               -  4  0 16  0  -  -  -      20  
 21   Leon Pesticcio        Bridgend              0  0 12  0  -  -  8  0      20  
 22   Owain Beman           Monmouth              1  0  -  0 12  0  6  -      19  
 23   Aki Teiskonen         East Peckham         10  0  8  0  -  -  -  -      18  
 24   James Gloster         London                1  0  1  -  -  9  1  6      18  
 25   Rob Gill              Worksop               1  1  1  5  -  -  1  9      18  
 26   Kate Heath            Lincoln               1  1  1  1  5  7  0  1      16* 
 27   Christopher Davies    Abergavenny           1  3  1  0  7  -  4  0      16  
 28   Damian Cole           Hereford              4  0  2  0  0  0  9  0      15  
 29   William Bonniwell     Oban                  1  2  0  4  8  -  -  -      15  
 30   Julian Reynolds       Narbeth               1 12  1  -  -  -  -  -      14  
 31   Ellya Gold            Stirling              1  1  1  0  0 10  1  0      14  
 32   Tom Metcalfe          Dumfries              1  0  1  1  9  -  1  1      14  
 33   Robert Swann          Bishops Stortford     1  1  0  -  -  -  0 11      13  
 34   Gerard Sharkey        Lifford               1  -  1  1  -  8  1  1      13  
 35   Neil Buckley          Kelso                11  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      11  
 36   James Edwards         Chelford              -  0  1 10  0  -  -  -      11  
 37   Scott Vogl            Rayleigh              1  0  1  9  -  -  -  -      11  
 38   Simon Wallis          Cambridge             1  -  -  1  6  0  1  -       9  
 39   Alessandro Broccoli   Galazzano             8  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       8  
 40   Paul Tod              Abergavenny           0  1  1  1  0  -  1  2       6  
 41   Simon Redhead         Banbury               5  0  -  -  -  -  -  -       5  
 42   Robert Gough          Ludlow                0  5  0  -  -  -  -  -       5  
 43   Andrew Apperley       Wakefield             0  1  1  -  -  0  -  3       5  
 44   Mark I'Anson          Haydon Bridge         1  0  3  0  0  0  -  -       4  
 45   Paul Alexander        Kings Langley         1  1  0  0  -  -  -  -       2  
 46=  Patrick Kearney       Clonmel               -  -  -  1  0  -  -  1       2  
 46=  James Smith           Cambridge             0  1  0  1  -  -  -  -       2  
 46=  Joan Vila Roca        Girona                0  1  1  -  -  -  -  -       2  
 49   Neil Gatt             Tarporley             1  0  -  0  -  -  -  -       1  
 50   Ryan Champion         Whitby                1  -  -  -  -  -  0  -       1  
 51   Conrad Rautenbach     Harare                1  0  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 52   Denis Colombini       Galazzano             1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 53   Nathan O'Connor       Caerphilly            1  -  -  -  -  -  -  0       1  
 54=  Stuart Jones          Welshpool             0  0  1  0  -  -  0  -       1  
 54=  Kenneth Brown         Heywood               0  1  0  -  -  -  -  -       1  

Overall Co-drivers
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Brian Murphy          Nebridge              - 18 16 18 18 20 16 18     108* 
  2   Scott Martin          Carlisle             16 15 15 14 16 18 18 16      99* 
  3   Phil Pugh             Gwynedd               0 13 18 15 15 16  - 14      91  
  4   Daniel Barritt        Burnley              18 14  0 20  - 15  0 20      87  
  5   Nicky Beech           Lewknor               0 20 20  0 20  0 20  -      80  
  6   Patrick Walsh         Aberystwyth          14 12  8  9  0  0 12 15      70  
  7   David Robson          Jedburgh              6  0  9 10  0 13 13  8      59  
  8   Howard Davies         Banbury               7  0  5  5 13 11 11 11      58* 
  9   James Phillips        Swansea              15  0 14 13  0  0 14  0      56  
 10   Neil Shanks           Elgin                12  0 10  0 14  0  8  9      53  
 11   Pauline Gullick       Bristol               0 10 11  -  -  - 15 13      49  
 12   Andrew Bargery        Hove                 20 16  0  0  0  -  0  7      43  
 13   Robbie Durant         Bicester              1  5 13 11  0  0  7  3      40  
 14   David Senior          Little Dunmow        11  9  0  0  0 12  -  -      32  
 15   Howard Pridmore       Risley                2  0  0  6 12  - 10  -      30  
 16   Nathan Parry          Abergavenny           3  7  2  0  9  -  9  0      30  
 17   Ian Fraser            Isle of Mull          4  6  0  7 10  -  -  -      27  
 18   Gerard McMonagle      Crossmaglen           - 11  0  0  0 14  -  -      25  
 19   Miika Teiskonen       East Pekcham         13  0 12  0  -  -  -  -      25  
 20   Stephen Egglestone    Penrith               -  8  0 16  0  -  -  -      24  
 21   Kirsty Riddick        Haugh of Urr          -  -  1  2 11  -  6  2      22  
 22   Paul Heath            Lincoln               1  1  1  1  7  9  0  1      20* 
 23   Paul Hudson           Darlington            1  0  4 12  -  -  -  -      17  
 24   Ieuan Thomas          Ammanford             1  3  3  0  -  -  0 10      17  
 25   Stuart Leach          Guildford             1  1  1  0  0 10  3  0      16  
 26   Iestyn Dafydd         Bargoed               0  2  1  3  0  -  4  5      15  
 27   Phil Clarke           Church Stretton       8  0  6  0  -  0  -  0      14  
 28   Philip Morgan         Carmarthen            -  1  0  -  -  -  0 12      13  
 29   Simon Taylor          Tadcaster             0  1  1  -  -  0  5  6      13  
 30   Graeme Walker         Henley                5  0  7  0  0  0  -  -      12  
 31   Nick Taylor           Worksop               1  1  1  8  -  -  -  -      11  
 32   Calvin Cooledge       Ruthin               10  0  -  0  -  -  -  -      10  
 33   Neil Burgess          Hatfield              1  -  -  1  8  0  -  -      10  
 34   Alan Thomas           Cardiff               9  0  -  -  -  -  -  -       9  
 35   Robert Hughes         Co Tipperary          -  -  -  4  0  -  -  4       8  
 36   Mike Panes            Cardiff               1  4  0  0  -  -  -  -       5  
 37   Jordi Barrabes        Barcelona             0  1  1  -  -  -  -  -       2  
 38   Neil Bevan            Aberdare              1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 39   Roger Herron          Kilwinning            1  0  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 40   Bill Robertson        Dolgellau             -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

British Teams Championship
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1    M Sport                                   18 20 20 18 20 20 20 20     156 
  2    Dealer Team Suzuki                         - 20 20 20 20 20 20 20     140 
  3    22 Motorsport                             20  - 18 16 20 20 18 20     132 
  4    Promax Motorsport                         16 20 20 20  -  - 20  -      96 
  5    Birkbeck Rallysport                       20  - 18  - 18  - 18 18      92 
  6    VK Vodka Kick                             20 18  - 20  -  - 18  -      76 
  7    Team Gadgetshop                           18 18  -  -  - 18  - 16      70 
  8    Vortex MND Motorsport                     15  - 16 18  -  -  -  -      49 
  9    R-E-D Motorsport                          18  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      18 

Production Cup Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Dorian Rees           Llanybydder          18 20 16 14  0  0 16 18     102  
  2   Lorna Smith           Alveston             13  0 18 15  0 18 18 13      95  
  3   Jennie-Lee Hermansson Banbury              14  0 14 12 18 16 15 15      92* 
  4   Seb Ling              Waungilwen           20  0 20 20  0  0 20  0      80  
  5   Kate Heath            Lincoln               4 12  9 11 16 15  0 11      74* 
  6   Rob Gill              Worksop               7 15 10 13  -  - 12 14      71  
  7   Owain Beman           Monmouth              9  0  -  0 20  0 14  -      43  
  8   Aaron MacHale         Kilcullen             - 18  0  0  0 20  -  -      38  
  9   Robert Swann          Bishops Stortford     8 14  0  -  -  -  0 16      38  
 10   Andrew Apperley       Wakefield             0 13 11  -  -  0  - 12      36  
 11   Scott Vogl            Rayleigh              6  0 13 16  -  -  -  -      35  
 12   Simon Hughes          Colwyn Bay            -  -  -  -  -  - 13 20      33  
 13   James Edwards         Chelford              -  0 12 18  0  -  -  -      30  
 14   Mark I'Anson          Haydon Bridge        11  0 15  0  0  0  -  -      26  
 15   Neil Buckley          Kelso                16  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      16  
 16   Robert Gough          Ludlow                0 16  0  -  -  -  -  -      16  
 17   Simon Redhead         Banbury              15  0  -  -  -  -  -  -      15  
 18   Neil Gatt             Tarporley            12  -  -  0  -  -  -  -      12  
 19   Kenneth Brown         Heywood               0 11  0  -  -  -  -  -      11  
 20   Ryan Champion         Whitby               10  -  -  -  -  -  0  -      10  
 21   Nathan O'Connor       Caerphilly            5  -  -  -  -  -  -  0       5  

Production Cup Co-Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Patrick Walsh         Aberystwyth          18 20 16 15  0  0 16 20     105  
  2   David Robson          Jedburgh             14  0 18 16  0 18 18 15      99  
  3   Howard Davies         Banbury              15  0 14 13 20 16 15 16      96* 
  4   Paul Heath            Lincoln               9 13 10 12 18 15  0 13      81* 
  5   James Phillips        Swansea              20  0 20 20  0  0 20  0      80  
  6   Nick Taylor           Worksop              12 16 11 14  -  -  -  -      53  
  7   Paul Hudson           Darlington           11  0 13 18  -  -  -  -      42  
  8   Simon Taylor          Tadcaster             0 14 12  -  -  0  - 14      40  
  9   Gerard McMonagle      Crossmaglen           - 18  0  0  0 20  -  -      38  
 10   Philip Morgan         Carmarthen            - 15  0  -  -  -  0 18      33  
 11   Graeme Walker         Henley               13  0 15  0  0  0  -  -      28  
 12   Alan Thomas           Cardiff              16  0  -  -  -  -  -  -      16  
 13   Neil Bevan            Aberdare             10  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      10  

British Super 1600 Championship Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Guy Wilks             Darlington            0 20 20 20 20 20  - 20     120  
  2   Jonathan Wigmore      Bicester             12 16 16 18  0  0 16 15      93  
  3   Barry Clark           Aberdeen             18  0 13  0 18  0 18 18      85  
  4   Gareth Jones          Carmarthen           15 18  0  0  0 18  0 16      67  
  5   Leon Pesticcio        Bridgend              0  0 18  0  -  - 20  0      38  
  6   Aki Teiskonen         East Peckham         20  0 14  0  -  -  -  -      34  
  7   Simon Hughes          Colwyn Bay           14  0 15  0  0  -  -  -      29  
  8   Alessandro Broccoli   Galazzano            16  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      16  
  9   Conrad Rautenbach     Harare               13  0  -  -  -  -  -  -      13  

British Super 1600 Championship Co-Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Phil Pugh             Gwynedd               0 20 20 20 20 20  - 20     120  
  2   Robbie Durant         Bicester             14 16 18 18  0  0 18 15      99  
  3   Neil Shanks           Elgin                18  0 15  0 18  0 20 18      89  
  4   David Senior          Little Dunmow        16 18  0  0  0 18  -  -      52  
  5   Miika Teiskonen       East Pekcham         20  0 16  0  -  -  -  -      36  
  6   Andrew Bargery        Hove                  -  -  -  -  -  -  0 16      16  
  7   Calvin Cooledge       Ruthin               15  0  -  0  -  -  -  -      15  

Junior Rally Championship Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Guy Wilks             Darlington            0 20 20 20 20 20  - 20     120  
  2   Jonathan Wigmore      Bicester             12 16 16 18  0  0 16 15      93  
  3   Barry Clark           Aberdeen             18  0 13  0 18  0 18 18      85  
  4   Gareth Jones          Carmarthen           15 18  0  0  0 18  0 16      67  
  5   Leon Pesticcio        Bridgend              0  0 18  0  -  - 20  0      38  
  6   Aki Teiskonen         East Peckham         20  0 14  0  -  -  -  -      34  
  7   Simon Hughes          Colwyn Bay           14  0 15  0  0  -  -  -      29  
  8   Alessandro Broccoli   Galazzano            16  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      16  
  9   Conrad Rautenbach     Harare               13  0  -  -  -  -  -  -      13  

Junior Rally Championship Co-Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Robbie Durant         Bicester             20 20 20 20  0  0 20 20     120  

BRC Ladies Rally Champion Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Lorna Smith           Alveston             18  0 20 20  0 20 20 18     116  
  2   Jennie-Lee Hermansson Banbury              20  0 18 18 20 18 18 20     114* 
  3   Kate Heath            Lincoln              16 20 16 16 18 16  0 16     102* 

Open Championship Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   David Higgins         Trefeglwys           20 16 18 20  - 16  0 20     110  
  2   Austin MacHale        Rathcoole             - 18 15 18 18 20 15 18     107* 
  3   Matthew Wilson        Cockermouth          14 14 14 13 16 18 18 16      96* 
  4   Barry Johnson         Shildon              15 11 16 15 15  - 14  -      86  
  5   Jonny Milner          York                  0 20 20  0 20  0 20  -      80  
  6   Steve Perez           Clay Cross           16 13  0 14  0  - 16  -      59  
  7   John Lloyd            West Marden           0 10 13  -  -  - 13 15      51  
  8   Damian Cole           Hereford             13  0 12  0  0  0 12  0      37  
  9   Paul Bird             Langwathby           18 15  0  0  0  -  -  -      33  
 10   Dougi Hall            Appleby               -  9  0 16  0  -  -  -      25  
 11   Julian Reynolds       Narbeth               - 12  -  -  -  -  -  -      12  
 12   Stuart Jones          Welshpool             -  - 11  -  -  -  -  -      11  

Open Championship Co-Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Brian Murphy          Nebridge              - 18 18 18 18 20 16 18     110* 
  2   Scott Martin          Carlisle             16 15 16 15 16 18 18 16     100* 
  3   Daniel Barritt        Burnley              18 14  0 20  - 16  0 20      88  
  4   Nicky Beech           Lewknor               0 20 20  0 20  0 20  -      80  
  5   Pauline Gullick       Bristol               0 13 15  -  -  - 15 15      58  
  6   Ieuan Thomas          Ammanford             - 11 13  -  -  -  0 14      38  
  7   Andrew Bargery        Hove                 20 16  0  0  0  -  -  -      36  
  8   Phil Clarke           Church Stretton      15  0 14  0  -  0  -  0      29  
  9   Stephen Egglestone    Penrith               - 12  0 16  0  -  -  -      28  

Formula 2000 Championship Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Shaun Woffinden       Gainsborough         16  0  0 18 20  - 20 20      94  
  2   Tom Metcalfe          Dumfries             11  0 18 15 18  - 16 16      94  
  3   Christopher Davies    Abergavenny          18 20 20  0 15  - 18  0      91  
  4   Paul Tod              Abergavenny           0 15 14 16  0  - 15 18      78  
  5   Ellya Gold            Stirling             13 14 16  0  0 20 13  0      76  
  6   William Bonniwell     Oban                 20 18  0 20 16  -  -  -      74  
  7   Simon Wallis          Cambridge            12  -  - 13 14  0 14  -      53  
  8   Paul Alexander        Kings Langley        14 16  0  0  -  -  -  -      30  
  9   Joan Vila Roca        Girona                0 12 15  -  -  -  -  -      27  
 10   James Smith           Cambridge             0 13  0 14  -  -  -  -      27  
 11   Denis Colombini       Galazzano            15  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      15  

Formula 2000 Championship Co-Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Nathan Parry          Abergavenny          18 20 20  0 15  - 18  0      91  
  2   Kirsty Riddick        Haugh of Urr          -  - 18 15 18  - 16 18      85  
  3   Iestyn Dafydd         Bargoed               0 15 14 16  0  - 15 20      80  
  4   Stuart Leach          Guildford            14 14 16  0  0 20 14  0      78  
  5   Ian Fraser            Isle of Mull         20 18  0 20 16  -  -  -      74  
  6   Howard Pridmore       Risley               16  0  0 18 20  - 20  -      74  
  7   Neil Burgess          Hatfield             13  -  - 14 14  0  -  -      41  
  8   Mike Panes            Cardiff              15 16  0  0  -  -  -  -      31  
  9   Jordi Barrabes        Barcelona             0 13 15  -  -  -  -  -      28  
 10   Roger Herron          Kilwinning           12  0  -  -  -  -  -  -      12  

Formula 1600 Championship Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Gerard Sharkey        Lifford              18  - 18 18  - 18 18 16     106  
  2   James Gloster         London               20  0 20  -  - 20 20 20     100  
  3   Patrick Kearney       Clonmel               -  -  - 20  0  -  - 18      38  

Formula 1600 Championship Co-Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Robert Hughes         Co Tipperary          -  -  - 20  0  -  - 20      40  
  2=  Simon Taylor          Tadcaster             -  -  -  -  -  - 20  -      20  
  2=  Bill Robertson        Dolgellau             - 20  -  -  -  -  -  -      20  

Formula 1400 Championship Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Julian Reynolds       Narbeth              20  - 20  -  -  -  -  -      40  

Formula 1400 Championship Co-Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Ieuan Thomas          Ammanford            20  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      20  

Fiat Stilo Rally Cup Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Tom Metcalfe          Dumfries             18  0 22 18 22  - 20 20     120  
  2   Shaun Woffinden       Gainsborough         20  0  0 22 25  - 25 25     117  
  3   Christopher Davies    Abergavenny          22 25 25  0 18  - 22  0     112  
  4   Paul Tod              Abergavenny           0 20 18 20  0  - 18 22      98  
  5   William Bonniwell     Oban                 25 22  0 25 20  -  -  -      92  
  6   Joan Vila Roca        Girona                0 18 20  -  -  -  -  -      38  

Fiat Stilo Rally Cup Co-Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Nathan Parry          Abergavenny          22 25 25  0 18  - 22  0     112  
  2   Kirsty Riddick        Haugh of Urr          -  - 22 18 22  - 20 22     104  
  3   Iestyn Dafydd         Bargoed               0 20 18 20  0  - 18 25     101  
  4   Ian Fraser            Isle of Mull         25 22  0 25 20  -  -  -      92  
  5   Howard Pridmore       Risley               20  0  0 22 25  - 25  -      92  
  6   Jordi Barrabes        Barcelona             0 18 20  -  -  -  -  -      38  
  7   Roger Herron          Kilwinning           18  0  -  -  -  -  -  -      18  

Prodrive Subaru Cup Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Dorian Rees           Llanybydder          20 20 20 20  0  0 20 20     120  
  2   Rob Gill              Worksop              16 16 16 18  -  - 18 18     102  
  3   Andrew Apperley       Wakefield             0 15 18  -  -  0  - 16      49  
  4   Simon Redhead         Banbury              18  0  -  -  -  -  -  -      18  
  5   Robert Gough          Ludlow                0 18  0  -  -  -  -  -      18  
  6   Nathan O'Connor       Caerphilly           15  -  -  -  -  -  -  0      15  
  7   Kenneth Brown         Heywood               0 14  0  -  -  -  -  -      14  

Prodrive Subaru Cup Co-Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Patrick Walsh         Aberystwyth          20 20 20 20  0  0 20 20     120  
  2   Nick Taylor           Worksop              16 18 16 18  -  -  -  -      68  
  3   Simon Taylor          Tadcaster             0 16 18  -  -  0  - 18      52  
  4   Alan Thomas           Cardiff              18  0  -  -  -  -  -  -      18  
  5   Neil Bevan            Aberdare             15  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      15  

Get Connected Challenge Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Austin MacHale        Rathcoole             -  -  - 18 18 20  - 18      74  
  2   Matthew Wilson        Cockermouth           -  -  - 12 16 18  - 16      62  
  3   Guy Wilks             Darlington            -  -  - 14 14 16  - 13      57  
  4   David Higgins         Trefeglwys            -  -  - 20  - 15  - 20      55  
  5   Jennie-Lee Hermansson Banbury               -  -  -  2 11 11  - 10      34  
  6   Barry Johnson         Shildon               -  -  - 15 15  -  -  -      30  
  7   Lorna Smith           Alveston              -  -  -  7  0 13  -  7      27  
  8   Barry Clark           Aberdeen              -  -  -  0 13  0  -  8      21  
  9   Jonny Milner          York                  -  -  -  0 20  0  -  -      20  
 10   Dorian Rees           Llanybydder           -  -  -  6  0  0  - 14      20  
 11   Shaun Woffinden       Gainsborough          -  -  -  3 10  -  -  5      18  
 12   Dougi Hall            Appleby               -  -  - 16  0  -  -  -      16  
 13   Gareth Jones          Carmarthen            -  -  -  0  0 12  -  4      16  
 14   Simon Hughes          Colwyn Bay            -  -  -  0  0  -  - 15      15  
 15   James Gloster         London                -  -  -  -  -  9  -  6      15  
 16   Aaron MacHale         Kilcullen             -  -  -  0  0 14  -  -      14  
 17   Rob Gill              Worksop               -  -  -  5  -  -  -  9      14  
 18   Kate Heath            Lincoln               -  -  -  1  5  7  -  1      14  
 19   Steve Perez           Clay Cross            -  -  - 13  0  -  -  -      13  
 20   Owain Beman           Monmouth              -  -  -  0 12  0  -  -      12  
 21   John Lloyd            West Marden           -  -  -  -  -  -  - 12      12  
 22   William Bonniwell     Oban                  -  -  -  4  8  -  -  -      12  
 23   Seb Ling              Waungilwen            -  -  - 11  0  0  -  0      11  
 24   Robert Swann          Bishops Stortford     -  -  -  -  -  -  - 11      11  
 25   Tom Metcalfe          Dumfries              -  -  -  1  9  -  -  1      11  
 26   Ellya Gold            Stirling              -  -  -  0  0 10  -  0      10  
 27   James Edwards         Chelford              -  -  - 10  0  -  -  -      10  
 28   Gerard Sharkey        Lifford               -  -  -  1  -  8  -  1      10  
 29   Scott Vogl            Rayleigh              -  -  -  9  -  -  -  -       9  
 30   Jonathan Wigmore      Bicester              -  -  -  8  0  0  -  1       9  
 31   Christopher Davies    Abergavenny           -  -  -  0  7  -  -  0       7  
 32   Simon Wallis          Cambridge             -  -  -  1  6  0  -  -       7  
 33   Andrew Apperley       Wakefield             -  -  -  -  -  0  -  3       3  
 34   Paul Tod              Abergavenny           -  -  -  1  0  -  -  2       3  
 35   Patrick Kearney       Clonmel               -  -  -  1  0  -  -  1       2  
 36   James Smith           Cambridge             -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -       1  

Get Connected Challenge Co-Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Brian Murphy          Nebridge              -  -  - 18 18 20  - 18      74  
  2   Scott Martin          Carlisle              -  -  - 14 16 18  - 16      64  
  3   Phil Pugh             Gwynedd               -  -  - 15 15 16  - 14      60  
  4   Daniel Barritt        Burnley               -  -  - 20  - 15  - 20      55  
  5   Howard Davies         Banbury               -  -  -  5 13 11  - 11      40  
  6   David Robson          Jedburgh              -  -  - 10  0 13  -  8      31  
  7   Patrick Walsh         Aberystwyth           -  -  -  9  0  0  - 15      24  
  8   Neil Shanks           Elgin                 -  -  -  0 14  0  -  9      23  
  9   Nicky Beech           Lewknor               -  -  -  0 20  0  -  -      20  
 10   Howard Pridmore       Risley                -  -  -  6 12  -  -  -      18  
 11   Paul Heath            Lincoln               -  -  -  1  7  9  -  1      18  
 12   Ian Fraser            Isle of Mull          -  -  -  7 10  -  -  -      17  
 13   Stephen Egglestone    Penrith               -  -  - 16  0  -  -  -      16  
 14   Kirsty Riddick        Haugh of Urr          -  -  -  2 11  -  -  2      15  
 15   Gerard McMonagle      Crossmaglen           -  -  -  0  0 14  -  -      14  
 16   Robbie Durant         Bicester              -  -  - 11  0  0  -  3      14  
 17   James Phillips        Swansea               -  -  - 13  0  0  -  0      13  
 18   Pauline Gullick       Bristol               -  -  -  -  -  -  - 13      13  
 19   David Senior          Little Dunmow         -  -  -  0  0 12  -  -      12  
 20   Paul Hudson           Darlington            -  -  - 12  -  -  -  -      12  
 21   Philip Morgan         Carmarthen            -  -  -  -  -  -  - 12      12  
 22   Stuart Leach          Guildford             -  -  -  0  0 10  -  0      10  
 23   Ieuan Thomas          Ammanford             -  -  -  0  -  -  - 10      10  
 24   Nathan Parry          Abergavenny           -  -  -  0  9  -  -  0       9  
 25   Neil Burgess          Hatfield              -  -  -  1  8  0  -  -       9  
 26   Nick Taylor           Worksop               -  -  -  8  -  -  -  -       8  
 27   Iestyn Dafydd         Bargoed               -  -  -  3  0  -  -  5       8  
 28   Robert Hughes         Co Tipperary          -  -  -  4  0  -  -  4       8  
 29   Andrew Bargery        Hove                  -  -  -  0  0  -  -  7       7  
 30   Simon Taylor          Tadcaster             -  -  -  -  -  0  -  6       6  

Nations Cup
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1    Wales                                     51 40 47 34  - 44 30 35     281 
  2    England                                   20 43 18 43 33 16 44 53     270 
  3    Scotland                                  53 10 38 24 43 22 37 30     257 
  4    Ireland                                    7 45 26 28 20 47 27 35     235 
  5    Italy                                     22  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      22 

* best 6 rounds count
 
Issued at 20:30 on 06 November 2004.
Championship results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 21 August 2005


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk

Valid HTML 4.01!