Tudor Glass Torque B.A.C. Stages Rally 2004

Final Classification


POSITION
OVL CLASS NUMBER                 CREW                           CLASS   TOTAL  DIFFERENCE 
 1     1     1  Steve Simpson/Mark Booth       Subaru Impreza      5  1:20:06 
 2     2     3  Wayne Railton/Jamie Elston     Ford Escort Cos WR  5  1:21:03  0:57  
 3     3     4  Shaun Tomlinson/Wayne Hunt     Mitsibushi Evo 6    5  1:23:49  2:46  
 4     4    11  Ian Savage/Robert Plant        Mitsubishi Evo 6    5  1:25:31  1:42  
 5     5     8  Gary Parker/Dave Everard       Mitsubishi Evo 6    5  1:26:15  0:44  
 6     1    14  Martin Farrar/Andy Ward        MG ZR Super 1600    2  1:27:17  1:02  
 7     6    12  Chris Woodcock/Heidi Winstanley Mitsubishi Evo 5   5  1:27:44  0:27  
 8     1    10  Ian Want/David Hackney         Ford Escort         3  1:27:55  0:11  
 9     2    28  Clive Hitchman/Mark Peaker     Ford Escort         3  1:29:13  1:18  
10     3    27  Mark Chandler/Carol Chandler   Ford Escort         3  1:29:27  0:14  
11     4    26  John M Jackson/Arthur Fenwick  Ford Escort         3  1:29:36  0:09  
12     5    22  David Williams/Richard Booth   Renault Clio        3  1:29:58  0:22  
13     6    45  Gary Dixon/David Baines        Vauxhall Nova       3  1:31:11  1:13  
14     7    24  Trevor Lewis/Karvn Rudman      Ford Sierra         3  1:32:24  1:13  
15     8    16  Phil Merrills/Paul Merrills    Vauxhall Astra Spo  3  1:33:31  1:07  
16     2    19  Dave Blackburn/S Coates        Datsun Violet       2  1:33:44  0:13  
17     3    35  Chris Rider/Dean Foster        Citroen Saxo        2  1:34:04  0:20  
18     9    42  Dave Nolan/Jason Bleakley      Ford Mk 2 RS 2000   3  1:35:08  1:04  
19    10    33  Ben Williams/Peter Booth       Renault Clio        3  1:35:09  0:01  
20     1    23  John Richard Wood/John Wood    Opel Corsa Sport    1  1:35:26  0:17  
21    11    44  C Renshaw/Mike Sendall         Vauxhall Chevette   3  1:35:52  0:26  
22    12    29  Brian Maguire/Francis Maguire  Peugeot 205 Gti     3  1:36:13  0:21  
23     4    38  Chris Daykin/Wayne Martin      Vauxhall Nova       2  1:38:25  2:12  
24     5    34  John Hickling/Sandra Hickling  Rover 216 Gti       2  1:38:43  0:18  
25     6    43  Kev Hutchinson/Mike Angove     Vauxhall Astra      2  1:40:26  1:43  
26     7    18  Matthew Bradley/Robert Bradley Peugeot 205 Gti     2  1:40:50  0:24  
27     8    40  Mark Collins/Joy Collins       Peugeot 205 Gti     2  1:44:32  3:42  
28     7    41  Dean Hickling/Andy McArthur    Ford Sierra         5  1:44:46  0:14  
29     9    20  John Williams/David Griggs     Talbot Sunbeam      2  1:46:40  1:54  

Results Final at 17:25 on 27 June 2004.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 04 July 2004


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk

Valid HTML 4.01!