Tudor Glass Torque B.A.C. Stages Rally 2004

Entry List


NUMBER              CREW                             CLASS            
 
  1 Steve Simpson/Mark Booth       Subaru Impreza       5   
  2 Stuart Adamson/John Adamson    MG Metro 6R4         5   
  3 Wayne Railton/Jamie Elston     Ford Escort Cos WR   5   
  4 Shaun Tomlinson/Wayne Hunt     Mitsibushi Evo 6     5   
  6 Robert Lowe/Colin Poxson       Ford Escort          3   
  7 Howard Chopping/Jonathan Turnbull Subaru Impreza    5   
  8 Gary Parker/Dave Everard       Mitsubishi Evo 6     5   
  9 Gavin Ruler/Mick Lebeter       Ford Saphire         5   
 10 Ian Want/David Hackney         Ford Escort          3   
 11 Ian Savage/Robert Plant        Mitsubishi Evo 6     5   
 12 Chris Woodcock/Heidi Winstanley Mitsubishi Evo 5    5   
 14 Martin Farrar/Andy Ward        MG ZR Super 1600     2   
 15 Richard Wood/Paul Stringer     Mitsubishi Evo 4     5   
 16 Phil Merrills/Paul Merrills    Vauxhall Astra Spo   3   
 18 Matthew Bradley/Robert Bradley Peugeot 205 Gti      2   
 19 Dave Blackburn/S Coates        Datsun Violet        2   
 20 John Williams/David Griggs     Talbot Sunbeam       2   
 21 Terry Searle/David Cox         Rover ZR             2   
 22 David Williams/Richard Booth   Renault Clio         3   
 23 John Richard Wood/John Wood    Opel Corsa Sport     1   
 24 Trevor Lewis/Karvn Rudman      Ford Sierra          3   
 26 John M Jackson/Arthur Fenwick  Ford Escort          3   
 27 Mark Chandler/Carol Chandler   Ford Escort          3   
 28 Clive Hitchman/Mark Peaker     Ford Escort          3   
 29 Brian Maguire/Francis Maguire  Peugeot 205 Gti      3   
 30 Glyn Deacon/James Lamming      Peugeot 205 Gti      3   
 32 Malcolm Baker/Michael Rust     Austin Mini          1   
 33 Ben Williams/Peter Booth       Renault Clio         3   
 34 John Hickling/Sandra Hickling  Rover 216 Gti        2   
 35 Chris Rider/Dean Foster        Citroen Saxo         2   
 36 Jonathan McCarthy/John McCarthy Vauxhall  Astra     3   
 37 Michael Sean Judson/Derek Lewin Vauxhall Astra Gs   3   
 38 Chris Daykin/Wayne Martin      Vauxhall Nova        2   
 40 Mark Collins/Joy Collins       Peugeot 205 Gti      2   
 41 Dean Hickling/Andy McArthur    Ford Sierra          5   
 42 Dave Nolan/Jason Bleakley      Ford Mk 2 RS 2000    3   
 43 Kev Hutchinson/Mike Angove     Vauxhall Astra       2   
 44 C Renshaw/Mike Sendall         Vauxhall Chevette    3   
 45 Gary Dixon/David Baines        Vauxhall Nova        3   

39 Starters
 
Results Final at 17:25 on 27 June 2004.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 04 July 2004


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk

Valid HTML 4.01!