Welsh International Rally 2004 - Historic and Classic Cars

Award Winners


Overall - Historic
    1     112  Dessie Nutt/Geraldine McBride Porsche 911 
Overall - Post Historic
    1     101  Ray Bellm/Marc Jones         Ford Escort RS1600 
Overall - Classic
    1     108  Gareth Lloyd/Ryland James    Ford Escort 

CLASS AWARDS
Class B1
    1     147  John Morris/Chris Flavell    Hillman Imp
Class B2
    1     156  Mike Barratt/Michelle Calvert Austin Mini Cooper 1275S
    2     161  Michael Bartlett/Finlay Mackintosh Mini Cooper S
Class B3
    1     141  Jonathan Gale/Graham Gale    Ford Cortina GT
Class B4
    1     129  Chris Green/Hilary Green     Ford Lotus Cortina
    2     152  David Liddell/Alec Cooper    Triumph TR4
    3     144  Jim Clark/Mike Robinson      Ford Lotus Cortina
Class B5
    1     114  Francis Tuthill/Nick Kennedy Porsche 911
    2     125  Patrick Watts/Elgan Davies   Sunbeam Tiger
Class C1
    1     162  Nigel Dutson/Phil Peak       Austin Mini 1275GT
Class C2
    1     132  Dave Dyer/Graham Wride       Ford Escort Mexico
    2     126  Ken Forster/John Stanger-Leathes Ford Escort Mexico
    3     134  Chris Gravestock/Mark Harmer Ford Escort
Class C3
    1     105  Steven Smith/John Nichols    Ford Escort RS2000
    2     120  Bob Gibbons/Neil Cook        Ford Escort RS2000
Class C4
    1     157  Paul Drinkall/Roy Brown      Porsche 911
Class C5
    1     103  Richard Gower/Carl Williamson Ford Escort RS1600
    2     110  Graham Samuel/Tony Phillips  Ford Escort RS2000
    3     135  David Rose/Mark Swallow      Ford Escort MkI RS1600
Class D2
    1     158  John Williams/David Griggs   Talbot Sunbeam
Class D5
    1     106  Ernie Graham/Robin Kellard   Ford Escort RS1600
    2     138  Kevin Vaites/Phillip Stone   Ford Escort RS2000

 
Results Final at 16:45 on 02 May 2004.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 19 May 2004


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk

Valid HTML 4.01!