Welsh International Rally 2004 - Historic and Classic Cars

Final Classification


POSITION
OVL CLASS NUMBER                 CREW                           CLASS    TOTAL    DIFFERENCE 
  -     1   101  Ray Bellm/Marc Jones           Ford Escort RS1600   C5  1:53:44.0 
  -     1   108  Gareth Lloyd/Ryland James      Ford Escort          D5  1:53:59.1  0:15.1  
  -     1   105  Steven Smith/John Nichols      Ford Escort RS2000   C3  1:56:06.1  2:07.0  
  -     2   120  Bob Gibbons/Neil Cook          Ford Escort RS2000   C3  1:56:28.8  0:22.7  
  -     2   106  Ernie Graham/Robin Kellard     Ford Escort RS1600   D5  1:58:04.0  1:35.2  
  -     2   103  Richard Gower/Carl Williamson  Ford Escort RS1600   C5  1:58:36.4  0:32.4  
  -     3   130  Steven Britton/Graham Henshaw  Ford Escort Mk I     C3  1:59:11.8  0:35.4  
  -     3   110  Graham Samuel/Tony Phillips    Ford Escort RS2000   C5  2:00:24.8  1:13.0  
  -     1   132  Dave Dyer/Graham Wride         Ford Escort Mexico   C2  2:00:41.4  0:16.6  
  -     1   112  Dessie Nutt/Geraldine McBride  Porsche 911          B5  2:00:46.3  0:04.9  
  -     2   126  Ken Forster/John Stanger-Leathes Ford Escort Mexi   C2  2:00:47.7  0:01.4  
  -     2   114  Francis Tuthill/Nick Kennedy   Porsche 911          B5  2:01:03.1  0:15.4  
  -     4   124  Andrew Street/Jez Mason        Saab 99 GMS          C3  2:01:39.4  0:36.3  
  -     3   138  Kevin Vaites/Phillip Stone     Ford Escort RS2000   D5  2:01:48.9  0:09.5  
-     4   118  Dick Slaughter/Geoff Dearing   Ford RS1800          D5  2:02:00.8  0:11.9  
  -     1   129  Chris Green/Hilary Green       Ford Lotus Cortina   B4  2:03:03.6  1:02.8  
  -     5   148  Ian Drummond/Cath Woodman      Ford Escort RS2000   C3  2:03:29.0  0:25.4  
  -     3   125  Patrick Watts/Elgan Davies     Sunbeam Tiger        B5  2:03:34.1  0:05.1  
  -     4   135  David Rose/Mark Swallow        Ford Escort MkI RS   C5  2:03:47.1  0:13.0  
  -     4   137  Dave Preece/Rowand Prentice    Porsche 911          B5  2:04:27.0  0:39.9  
  -     1   141  Jonathan Gale/Graham Gale      Ford Cortina GT      B3  2:06:18.7  1:51.7  
  -     3   134  Chris Gravestock/Mark Harmer   Ford Escort          C2  2:06:50.1  0:31.4  
  -     1   157  Paul Drinkall/Roy Brown        Porsche 911          C4  2:10:33.8  3:43.7  
  -     1   147  John Morris/Chris Flavell      Hillman Imp          B1  2:10:41.6  0:07.8  
  -     5   151  Neil Parsons/Chris Parsons     Ford Escort Mk I R   C5  2:11:20.6  0:39.0  
  -     2   152  David Liddell/Alec Cooper      Triumph TR4          B4  2:11:46.2  0:25.6  
  -     1   162  Nigel Dutson/Phil Peak         Austin Mini 1275GT   C1  2:12:16.0  0:29.8  
  -     6   154  Mark Clemons/Terry Wills       Ford Escort RS2000   C3  2:13:28.3  1:12.3  
  -     5   140  Mike Smith/Keith Fellowes      Porsche 911          B5  2:14:15.1  0:46.8  
  -     4   155  Mike Leather/Tony Thomas       Hillman Avenger      C2  2:19:10.2  4:55.1  
  -     3   144  Jim Clark/Mike Robinson        Ford Lotus Cortina   B4  2:19:12.2  0:02.0  
  -     1   156  Mike Barratt/Michelle Calvert  Austin Mini Cooper   B2  2:24:30.8  5:18.6  
  -     1   158  John Williams/David Griggs     Talbot Sunbeam       D2  2:27:41.6  3:10.8  
  -     2   161  Michael Bartlett/Finlay Mackintosh Mini Cooper S    B2  2:30:51.3  3:09.7  
  -     3   163  Alison Lock/Barbara Alexander  Austin  Mini Coope   B2  2:34:36.4  3:45.1  

Results Final at 16:45 on 02 May 2004.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 19 May 2004


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk

Valid HTML 4.01!