International Welsh Rally 2004 - National 'B' Asphalt

Final Classification


POSITION
OVL CLASS NUMBER                 CREW                           CLASS    TOTAL    DIFFERENCE 
  1     1    10  John Dalton/Gwynfor Jones      Darrian T90 GTR      4a  1:41:04.0 
  2     1     6  Eian Pritchard/Martin Jones    Subaru Impreza WRC   A8  1:41:51.2  0:47.2  
  3     1     7  Peter Lloyd/Graham Handley     Subaru WRC            4  1:42:41.1  0:49.9  
  4     2     9  John Bogie/David Paterson      MG Metro 6R4          4  1:43:44.4  1:03.3  
  5     1    14  Mark Morgan/Tony Fisher        Mitsubishi Lancer    N4  1:45:51.0  2:06.6  
  6     3    18  Andrew Dark/Paul Williams      Subaru STI 555        4  1:51:50.4  5:59.4  
  7     1    29  Chris Moore/Andrew Bargery     Peugeot 206 Xsi       2  1:52:46.0  0:55.6  
  8     2    41  Ed Lloyd/Eric Tong             MG Metro             4a  1:53:53.1  1:07.1  
  9     2    22  Brian Davies/Hu Kent           Toyota Corolla        2  1:54:00.1  0:07.0  
 10     1    23  Huw Jeffreys/Avarina Connor    Ford Escort          3a  1:54:16.2  0:16.1  
 11     4    32  Geraint Davies/Gareth Yelland  Subaru Impreza Tur    4  1:55:45.7  1:29.5  
 12     3    36  Evan Jones/Kath Curzon         Darrian T9            2  1:55:57.3  0:11.6  
 13     5    34  Jonathan Williams/Martin "Lens"Leonard Subaru Imp    4  1:56:05.6  0:08.3  
 14     1    49  Bryan Davies/Huw Mathias       Vauxhall Nova         1  1:56:07.9  0:02.3  
 15     4    37  Gwilym Owen/Simon Anthony      Talbot Sunbeam        2  1:59:03.0  2:55.1  
 16     5    38  Paul Kendrick/Rob Soper        Chrysler Sunbeam      2  1:59:35.8  0:32.8  
 17     1    52  Brian Dennis/Russel Joseph     Honda Civic Type R    3  2:01:26.4  1:50.6  
 18     6    47  John Williams/Ian Cooke        Rover 216 Gti         2  2:02:09.2  0:42.8  
 19     2    28  Richard Morgan/Chris Ware      Nissan Micra          1  2:03:32.8  1:23.6  
 20     3    27  Clive King/John Conner         Austin Cooper S       1  2:03:42.7  0:09.9  
 21     2    51  Claire Donovan/Llinos Jones-Edwards Mitsubishi Ev   N4  2:04:13.8  0:31.1  
 22     7    53  Stephen Booth/Kenneth Owens    Toyota MR2            2  2:05:43.3  1:29.5  
 23     8    25  Ian Cooper/Dave Tortoishell    Vauxhall Nova         2  2:10:02.8  4:19.5  
 24     1    16  Paul Cooper/Roger Mallalieu    MG Metro 6R4        B13  2:13:09.4  3:06.6  
 25     4    54  Andrew Gregory/Huw Davies      Nissan Micra          1  2:14:05.0  0:55.6  
 26     2    59  Darren Williams/Barry Osbourne Peugeot 205GTi       3a  2:14:34.2  0:29.2  
 27     5    48  Mandy Twynham/Claire Bullion   Peugeot 106           1  2:14:35.5  0:01.3  
 28     6    55  Paul Davey/Andy Todd           MG Rover ZR105+       1  2:17:04.4  2:28.9  
 29     9    42  Steve Ball/Robert Thompson     Ford Escort MkI       2  2:17:51.5  0:47.1  
 30    10    56  James Chappelle/Peter Chappelle Talbot Sunbeam       2  2:29:36.4 11:44.9  

Results Final at 16:45 on 02 May 2004.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 19 May 2004


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk

Valid HTML 4.01!