International Welsh Rally 2004 - National 'B' Asphalt

Entry List


NUMBER              CREW                             CLASS            
 
  5 Melvyn Evans/Martin Henry      Subaru Impreza P20   A8   
  6 Eian Pritchard/Martin Jones    Subaru Impreza WRC   A8   
  7 Peter Lloyd/Graham Handley     Subaru WRC            4   
  8 Tony Davies/Alun Cook          MG Metro 6R4          4   
  9 John Bogie/David Paterson      MG Metro 6R4          4   
 10 John Dalton/Gwynfor Jones      Darrian T90 GTR      4a   
 11 Tim Wilson/Patrick Walsh       Ford Escort WRC      A8   
 12 Chris Griffiths/Neil Spiers    Ford Escort MKII     4a   
 14 Mark Morgan/Tony Fisher        Mitsubishi Lancer    N4   
 16 Paul Cooper/Roger Mallalieu    MG Metro 6R4        B13   
 17 Alun "Timo"Evans/Huw Williams  Mitsubishi Evo 6     N4   
 18 Andrew Dark/Paul Williams      Subaru STI 555        4   
 19 Simon Hewitt/Mike Morgan       MG Maestro 'Evo'      4   
 20 David Rennocks/Aid Camp        Vauxhall Nova         2   
 21 Matthew Bradley/Stephen Hallmark Peugeot 205         2   
 22 Brian Davies/Hu Kent           Toyota Corolla        2   
 23 Huw Jeffreys/Avarina Connor    Ford Escort          3a   
 25 Ian Cooper/Dave Tortoishell    Vauxhall Nova         2   
 26 Steve Titmuss/Penny Norman     Opel Manta           3a   
 27 Clive King/John Conner         Austin Cooper S       1   
 28 Richard Morgan/Chris Ware      Nissan Micra          1   
 29    Prospeed Motorsport Ltd
    Chris Moore/Andrew Bargery     Peugeot 206 Xsi       2   
 31 Nathan Davies/David Roberts    Vauxhall Nova         1   
 32 Geraint Davies/Gareth Yelland  Subaru Impreza Tur    4   
 34 Jonathan Williams/Martin "Lens"Leonard Subaru Imp    4   
 35 Julian Jones/Alan Jackson      Ford Escort           3   
 36 Evan Jones/Kath Curzon         Darrian T9            2   
 37 Gwilym Owen/Simon Anthony      Talbot Sunbeam        2   
 38 Paul Kendrick/Rob Soper        Chrysler Sunbeam      2   
 39 Nick James/Mike Jones          Honda Integra R       3   
 40 Ian Woodward/Rich Pover        Ford Escort MkII G    3   
 41 Ed Lloyd/Eric Tong             MG Metro             4a   
 42    Fuel Parts UK
    Steve Ball/Robert Thompson     Ford Escort MkI       2   
 44 Vicki Price/Janice Hooley      Peugeot 106 Gti       2   
 45 Philip Long/Cyril Morris       Vauxhall Calibra V   4a   
 46 Neville Jones/Ian Capewell     Proton Satira         2   
 47 John Williams/Ian Cooke        Rover 216 Gti         2   
 48 Mandy Twynham/Claire Bullion   Peugeot 106           1   
 49 Bryan Davies/Huw Mathias       Vauxhall Nova         1   
 50 Ian Clare/Mark Kinsey          Austin Mini           1   
 51 Claire Donovan/Llinos Jones-Edwards Mitsubishi Ev   N4   
 52    Dennis Motorsport
    Brian Dennis/Russel Joseph     Honda Civic Type R    3   
 53 Stephen Booth/Kenneth Owens    Toyota MR2            2   
 54 Andrew Gregory/Huw Davies      Nissan Micra          1   
 55 Paul Davey/Andy Todd           MG Rover ZR105+       1   
 56 James Chappelle/Peter Chappelle Talbot Sunbeam       2   
 57 Mark Gamble/Shane Gamble       Peugeot 106 GTi       2   
 58 Howard Potter/Louise Clarke    Talbot Sunbeam        2   
 59 Darren Williams/Barry Osbourne Peugeot 205GTi       3a   

49 Starters
 
Results Final at 16:45 on 02 May 2004.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 19 May 2004


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk

Valid HTML 4.01!