Wold Construction North Humberside Forest Rally 2005

Final Classification


POSITION
OVL CLASS NUMBER                 CREW                           CLASS   TOTAL  DIFFERENCE 
 1     1     4  Jon Ingram/Shaun O'Gorman      Ford Focus RS       B13  0:42:15 
 2     2     1  Warren Philliskirk/Ian Windress MG Metro 6R4       B13  0:42:54  0:39  
 3     3     6  Martin Healer/Peter Thomas     Ford Escort WRC     B13  0:43:21  0:27  
 4     4     5  Shaun Gardener/Ben Innes       Mitsubishi Lancer   B13  0:43:27  0:06  
 5     1     7  Rob Smith/Alun Cook            Subaru Impreza       N4  0:43:37  0:10  
 6     5    14  Roger Chilman(Jnr)/Andrew Sankey Mitsubishi Lance  B13  0:43:38  0:01  
 7     2     8  John Bannister/Kevin Rae       Subaru Impreza       N4  0:43:45  0:07  
 8     6     2  Brian Bell/Paul Spooner        Ford Focus WRC      B13  0:43:53  0:08  
 9     7   101  Jeremy Nolan/Paul Nolan        Ford Escort Coswor  B13  0:44:04  0:11  
10     8     9  John Lloyd/Pauline Gullick     Subaru Impreza 99   B13  0:44:06  0:02  
11     9     3  Peter Elkins/Andrew Joll       Ford Escort Coswth  B13  0:44:08  0:02  
12     3    30  Tim Pearcey/Mick Johnson       Mitsubishi Lancer    N4  0:44:32  0:24  
13     4    95  David Howells/Andy Hilder      Subaru Impreza       N4  0:44:32  0:00  
14     5    21  Karl Simmons/Guy Simmons       Subaru Impreza       N4  0:44:38  0:06  
15     6    29  Gareth Wyn Humphreys/Mark Lewis Subaru Impreza      N4  0:44:57  0:19  
16     7    25  Jimmy Christie/David MacFadyen Mitsubishi Lancer    N4  0:45:29  0:32  
17     1    39  Matthew Lane/Robert Hill       Ford Escort RS      B12  0:45:42  0:13  
18     8    20  John Moffatt/Mike Hart         Mitsubishi Lancer    N4  0:45:58  0:16  
19     2    26  Adrian Struthers/Pete Wood     Ford Escort         B12  0:46:01  0:03  
20    10    22  Jon Caen/Mark Morris           Mitsubishi Lancer   B13  0:46:04  0:03  
21    11    38  Gavin Read/Craig Jenkinson     Subaru Impreza WRX  B13  0:46:16  0:12  
22    12    43  Thomas Naughton/Thomas Jones   Mitsubishi Lancer   B13  0:46:24  0:08  
23     9    17  Paul James/Derek Davies        Mitsubishi Lancer    N4  0:46:34  0:10  
24     1    33  Gordon Davies/Andy Salisbury   Opel Manta          B11  0:46:35  0:01  
25     2    28  Robert Archer/Peter Field      Ford Escort Mk 2    B11  0:46:36  0:01  
26    10    32  Peter Thornton/Mark Fisher     Subaru Impreza       N4  0:46:50  0:14  
27     3    63  Andy Baker/Stuart Powell       Peugeot 205 GTI     B11  0:46:52  0:02  
28     4    36  Chris Wood/Ian Emmerson        Opel Astra          B11  0:46:56  0:04  
29     1   201  James Wozencroft/Rob Fagg      Vauxhall Nova        B9  0:47:05  0:09  
30     5    45  Daniel Beckham/Steve Smallbone Ford Fiesta RWD     B11  0:47:08  0:03  
31    13    52  Trevor Silcock/Pam Silcock     Subaru Impreza      B13  0:47:08  0:00  
32    11    64  Christopher Firth/Andrew Connor Subaru Impreza      N4  0:47:09  0:01  
33    14    34  Jeff McNeil/Matthew Whattam    Subaru Impreza      B13  0:47:10  0:01  
34    15   102  Paul Benn/Richard Cooke        Ford Escort Coswor  B13  0:47:10  0:00  
35    16    31  James Sparrow/David Everard    Ford Escort Coswo   B13  0:47:12  0:02  
36     2   205  George Thomas/Graham Hopewell  Vauxhall Nova        B9  0:47:16  0:04  
37     6    50  Dave Hemingway/Jim Plevey      Ford Escort Mk 2    B11  0:47:34  0:18  
38     7   100  Simon Moore/Huw Mathias        Peugeot 205 Gti     B11  0:47:59  0:25  
39     3   202  Malcolm Hague/Dave Read        Ford Escort          B9  0:48:04  0:05  
40    17    40  Adam Ellerker/Andy Welborn     Mitsubishi Lancer   B13  0:48:36  0:32  
41    12    65  Robert Taffs/Paul Beeson       Subaru Impreza       N4  0:48:37  0:01  
42     4   208  Duncan Williams/Mark Freeman   Proton Satria        B9  0:48:38  0:01  
43     8    67  Stuart White/John Goddard      Opel Kadett         B11  0:48:44  0:06  
44     9    66  Mike Reed/Ashley Curtiss       Peugeot 309GTI      B11  0:48:49  0:05  
45     1    59  Peter Baylis/Anthony Blyth     Peugeot 106          A6  0:48:53  0:04  
46     1   211  Kevin Davies/Emyr Jones        Nissan Micra         A5  0:49:19  0:26  
47     5   212  David Bogie/David Paterson     Vauxhall Nova        B9  0:49:34  0:15  
48     3    98  Ian Jemison/Colin Stockil      Porsche Boxster     B12  0:49:37  0:03  
49     2   219  Marcel Freling/Karen Robinson  Nissan Micra         A5  0:49:44  0:07  
50     6   204  Neil Weaver/Nick Thornton      Nissan Micra Kit C   B9  0:49:57  0:13  
51    10    75  Michael Curtis/David Curtis    Peugeot 205 Gti     B11  0:49:58  0:01  
52    18    42  Tony Arnsby/Phil Cook          Mitsubishi Lancer   B13  0:49:58  0:00  
53    13    74  Tim Elcock/Stephen Elcock      Mitsubishi Lancer    N4  0:50:25  0:27  
54     7   216  Craig Smith/Colin Smith        Vauxhall Corsa       B9  0:50:29  0:04  
55     1    54  Richard Archer/Brian Cammack   Vauxhall Astra       N3  0:50:34  0:05  
56     8   215  Gavin Spencer/Steve Waggett    Vauxhall Nova        B9  0:50:44  0:10  
57     1    79  David Watkins/Neil Duncan      Ford Escort TC      H15  0:50:45  0:01  
58     1    70  Jeremy Dawes/David Roberts     Proton Persona Com  B10  0:51:07  0:22  
59     9   213  Alan Richardson/Christopher Roe Vauxhall Nova       B9  0:51:09  0:02  
60     2    77  Ian Tippett/Lee Burgess        Peugeot 206XSI       A6  0:51:33  0:24  
61    11    71  Andrew Moverley/Colin Burley   Ford Escort Mk 2    B11  0:51:34  0:01  
62     2    78  Geoff Whittaker/Simon Lassam   Ford Escort Mk 2    B10  0:51:46  0:12  
63     3    62  Rob Price/Carl Whitehouse      Peugeot 205         B10  0:52:21  0:35  
64     2    85  Adam Gould/David Moreton       Proton Satria        N3  0:52:43  0:22  
65     4    80  Colin Gent/Martyn Stephenson   Honda Civic         B10  0:52:55  0:12  
66     1   217  Niall Cowan/Pamela Hilton      MG ZR                N1  0:53:11  0:16  
67    12    73  Robert Overend/Steven Young    Ford Escort         B11  0:53:26  0:15  
68     3   214  Alex Evans/Janice Hooley       Ford Ka              A5  0:53:34  0:08  
69     5    94  John Fletcher/Tim Jeffrey      Ford Escort Mk 2    B10  0:53:38  0:04  
70     4    84  Darren Grimston/Martin Peel    Ford Escort         B12  0:53:40  0:02  
71     2   226  Tony Simpson/Stefan Arndt      MG ZR                N1  0:53:45  0:05  
72     3    87  Tim Sunderland/Kathy Barton    Peugeot 1.6 Gti      A6  0:54:02  0:17  
73    10   228  Marcus Fuller/Nicola Fearnley  Vauxhall Corsa       B9  0:54:23  0:21  
74     4   234  Richard Garnett/Ian Blethyn    Nissan Micra         A5  0:54:42  0:19  
75    11   231  John Clayton/Stephen Booth     Peugeot 106          B9  0:54:42  0:00  
76     6    91  Wayne Radford/James Bullock    Peugeot 205         B10  0:54:56  0:14  
77    13    58  Nathan Gunson/Mark Swallow     Ford Escort         B11  0:55:47  0:51  
78     3   230  Gavin Bailey/Robert Cook       Peugeot 106 Rallye   N1  0:55:52  0:05  
79     2    93  James Whitaker/Peter Whitaker  Ford Escort RS2000  H15  0:56:18  0:26  
80     7    90  Darren Pinchin/Sean Williams   Volkswagen Golf     B10  0:56:20  0:02  
81     4   229  Jayne Auden/Dave Auden         Peugeot 106 Rallye   N1  0:56:29  0:09  
82     5   235  Roger Stanford/Paul Train      Skoda Félicia        N1  0:58:14  1:45  
83     8    88  Nick Dale/Kevin Hare           Talbot Sunbeam      B10  0:58:16  0:02  
84     6   233  James Johns/Paul Watkins       Skoda Felicia        N1  0:58:39  0:23  
85    12   210  Geoffrey Lloyd/John Buckley    Ford Escort Mk 2     B9  0:59:34  0:55  
86     9    92  Tony Green/Bill Robertson      Toyota Corolla AE8  B10  1:00:43  1:09  
87    13   232  Amanda Cornforth/Derek Cornforth Ford Ka            B9  1:00:50  0:07  
88    14    83  Pete Barnett/Martin Lonsdale   Vauxhall Astra      B11  1:02:02  1:12  

Results Final at 20:45 on 02 April 2005.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 23 April 2005


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk

Valid HTML 4.01!