Wold Construction North Humberside Forest Rally 2005

Entry List


NUMBER              CREW                             CLASS            
 
201 James Wozencroft/Rob Fagg      Vauxhall Nova        B9   
202    Rallyschool.co.uk
    Malcolm Hague/Dave Read        Ford Escort          B9   
203 Steve Loveridge/Mark Sattin    MG ZR                B9   
204    Weaver Motorsport
    Neil Weaver/Nick Thornton      Nissan Micra Kit C   B9   
205 George Thomas/Graham Hopewell  Vauxhall Nova        B9   
206    Cottrill Transport Limited
    Nathan Crewe/John Connor       MG ZR                B9   
208    WWW.PETERPOSH.CO.UK
    Duncan Williams/Mark Freeman   Proton Satria        B9   
210 Geoffrey Lloyd/John Buckley    Ford Escort Mk 2     B9   
211 Kevin Davies/Emyr Jones        Nissan Micra         A5   
212    Andrew Wood Motorsport
    David Bogie/David Paterson     Vauxhall Nova        B9   
213    Richardson Bodyworks
    Alan Richardson/Christopher Roe Vauxhall Nova       B9   
214    West Midland Motorsport
    Alex Evans/Janice Hooley       Ford Ka              A5   
215    Bondisle Motorsport
    Gavin Spencer/Steve Waggett    Vauxhall Nova        B9   
216    A W Motorsport
    Craig Smith/Colin Smith        Vauxhall Corsa       B9   
217 Niall Cowan/Pamela Hilton      MG ZR                N1   
218 Innes Clark/Ian Morrison       Ford Ka              B9   
219 Marcel Freling/Karen Robinson  Nissan Micra         A5   
220 Martin Shaw/Ian Prout          Ford Escort RS 140   B9   
222    Friarsgate Rally Team
    Daniel Whitman/David Bennett   MG ZR 105            N1   
223    Rally Through The Decades
    Jim Jones/Ben Nixon            Skoda Estelle        B9   
224 Grant Rees/Elgan Davies        Suzuki Swift 1300    B9   
225 Julian Gunnell/Penny Dew       Peugeot 106 Rallye   B9   
226    Rallyschool.co.uk
    Tony Simpson/Stefan Arndt      MG ZR                N1   
227 Jim Snee/John Pickavance       Vauxhall Astra       B9   
228    Fixacar
    Marcus Fuller/Nicola Fearnley  Vauxhall Corsa       B9   
229 Jayne Auden/Dave Auden         Peugeot 106 Rallye   N1   
230    Direct Communications Radio Services
    Gavin Bailey/Robert Cook       Peugeot 106 Rallye   N1   
231 John Clayton/Stephen Booth     Peugeot 106          B9   
232 Amanda Cornforth/Derek Cornforth Ford Ka            B9   
233 James Johns/Paul Watkins       Skoda Felicia        N1   
234 Richard Garnett/Ian Blethyn    Nissan Micra         A5   
235 Roger Stanford/Paul Train      Skoda Félicia        N1   

  1 Warren Philliskirk/Ian Windress MG Metro 6R4       B13   
  2 Brian Bell/Paul Spooner        Ford Focus WRC      B13   
  3 Peter Elkins/Andrew Joll       Ford Escort Coswth  B13   
  4    Highgrove Estates
    Jon Ingram/Shaun O'Gorman      Ford Focus RS       B13   
  5    TNT Tyres (Ludlow) Ltd
    Shaun Gardener/Ben Innes       Mitsubishi Lancer   B13   
  6 Martin Healer/Peter Thomas     Ford Escort WRC     B13   
  7 Rob Smith/Alun Cook            Subaru Impreza       N4   
  8 John Bannister/Kevin Rae       Subaru Impreza       N4   
  9    Jardine Lloyd Thompson
    John Lloyd/Pauline Gullick     Subaru Impreza 99   B13   
 10 Mike Reed/Scott Cleverdon      Ford Escort Coswo   B13   
 11    AG Motor Engineers
    Gary Cooper/Jon Riley          Subaru Impreza       N4   
 12 Nigel Heath/Steve Lancaster    Skoda Fabia WRC 20  B13   
 14 Roger Chilman(Jnr)/Andrew Sankey Mitsubishi Lance  B13   
 15 Charlie Gabb/Alistair Richardson Mitsubishi Lance   N4   
 16    Get Connected!
    Damian Cole/Den Golding        Subaru Impreza WRC  B13   
 17    Watermarque Aquatics Superstores
    Paul James/Derek Davies        Mitsubishi Lancer    N4   
 19    Rally and Competition Equipment
    Philip Squires/Michael Squires Ford Escort RS 180  B12   
 20 John Moffatt/Mike Hart         Mitsubishi Lancer    N4   
 21 Karl Simmons/Guy Simmons       Subaru Impreza       N4   
 22 Jon Caen/Mark Morris           Mitsubishi Lancer   B13   
 23    TIM/CPL/GSE
    Donovan Jenkin/Ian Bass        Ford Escort WRC     B13   
 24 Gavin Ruler/Mick Lebeter       Subaru Impreza       N4   
 25 Jimmy Christie/David MacFadyen Mitsubishi Lancer    N4   
 26 Adrian Struthers/Pete Wood     Ford Escort         B12   
 27    Capital Construction Management Limited
    Will Onions/Tim Hobbs          Ford Escort         B12   
 28 Robert Archer/Peter Field      Ford Escort Mk 2    B11   
 29    Mr Wyn Humphreys
    Gareth Wyn Humphreys/Mark Lewis Subaru Impreza      N4   
 30 Tim Pearcey/Mick Johnson       Mitsubishi Lancer    N4   
 31 James Sparrow/David Everard    Ford Escort Coswo   B13   
 32 Peter Thornton/Mark Fisher     Subaru Impreza       N4   
 33    M & M Motorsports - www.Rallymark.co.uk
    Gordon Davies/Andy Salisbury   Opel Manta          B11   
 34 Jeff McNeil/Matthew Whattam    Subaru Impreza      B13   
 35    Associated British Ports
    Allan McDowall/Gavin Heseltine Opel Kadett         B11   
 36    Woodfield Garage
    Chris Wood/Ian Emmerson        Opel Astra          B11   
 37 Greg Wilkinson/Jonathan Padgett Ford Escort  Cosw  B13   
 38 Gavin Read/Craig Jenkinson     Subaru Impreza WRX  B13   
 39 Matthew Lane/Robert Hill       Ford Escort RS      B12   
 40 Adam Ellerker/Andy Welborn     Mitsubishi Lancer   B13   
 41    Chris Draycott Motorsport
    Chris Draycott/Steve Peake     Subaru Impreza      B13   
 42 Tony Arnsby/Phil Cook          Mitsubishi Lancer   B13   
 43 Thomas Naughton/Thomas Jones   Mitsubishi Lancer   B13   
 45    Lipscomb Volvo
    Daniel Beckham/Steve Smallbone Ford Fiesta RWD     B11   
 48 Nick Kenny/Gary Kenny          Subaru Impreza      B13   
 49    Jack Waghorne Int. Ltd
    Andrew Varley/Graham Wild      Ford Sierra         B13   
 50    Nouveau Contour
    Dave Hemingway/Jim Plevey      Ford Escort Mk 2    B11   
 51    Turner Plant Hire
    Keith Turner/Steve Ward        Subaru Impreza       N4   
 52 Trevor Silcock/Pam Silcock     Subaru Impreza      B13   
 53 Glyn Jarman/Damien Rigden      Subaru Impreza       N4   
 54    Greyhound Optical
    Richard Archer/Brian Cammack   Vauxhall Astra       N3   
 55 Shelly Taunt/Julie Murphy      Subaru Impreza       N4   
 57 Chris Bown/Roger Bown          Mitsubishi Lancer   B13   
 58 Nathan Gunson/Mark Swallow     Ford Escort         B11   
 59 Peter Baylis/Anthony Blyth     Peugeot 106          A6   
 60 Roger Priestnall/Jamie Forrest Proton Satria        A6   
 61 Chris Peart/Gordon Blyth       Vauxhall Astra GSI  B11   
 62    AB Motorsport Ltd
    Rob Price/Carl Whitehouse      Peugeot 205         B10   
 63    AB Motorsport Limited
    Andy Baker/Stuart Powell       Peugeot 205 GTI     B11   
 64 Christopher Firth/Andrew Connor Subaru Impreza      N4   
 65 Robert Taffs/Paul Beeson       Subaru Impreza       N4   
 66 Mike Reed/Ashley Curtiss       Peugeot 309GTI      B11   
 67 Stuart White/John Goddard      Opel Kadett         B11   
 68    EXQUIP
    Roger Taylor/Paul Bevan        Ford Escort Mk 2    B10   
 69 Ross Daniels/Paul Mankin       Subaru Impreza      B13   
 70 Jeremy Dawes/David Roberts     Proton Persona Com  B10   
 71 Andrew Moverley/Colin Burley   Ford Escort Mk 2    B11   
 72    Taylors of Boston for Peugeot
    David Pattrick/Simon Ashton    Peugeot 106 Gti      N3   
 73 Robert Overend/Steven Young    Ford Escort         B11   
 74 Tim Elcock/Stephen Elcock      Mitsubishi Lancer    N4   
 75 Michael Curtis/David Curtis    Peugeot 205 Gti     B11   
 76 Philip White/John McNichol     Vauxhall Astra Gsi   N3   
 77    Ecoplas Ltd.
    Ian Tippett/Lee Burgess        Peugeot 206XSI       A6   
 78 Geoff Whittaker/Simon Lassam   Ford Escort Mk 2    B10   
 79 David Watkins/Neil Duncan      Ford Escort TC      H15   
 80 Colin Gent/Martyn Stephenson   Honda Civic         B10   
 81 Grant Jewitt/Darryl Pickering  Ford Sierra         B11   
 82    Slater Plant Hire
    James Slater/Malcolm Smithson  Toyota Corolla GT   B10   
 83 Pete Barnett/Martin Lonsdale   Vauxhall Astra      B11   
 84 Darren Grimston/Martin Peel    Ford Escort         B12   
 85 Adam Gould/David Moreton       Proton Satria        N3   
 87 Tim Sunderland/Kathy Barton    Peugeot 1.6 Gti      A6   
 88    www.greenwasterecycling.co.uk
    Nick Dale/Kevin Hare           Talbot Sunbeam      B10   
 89 Dom Mernock/Mat Smith          Peugeot 206XSI       A6   
 90 Darren Pinchin/Sean Williams   Volkswagen Golf     B10   
 91 Wayne Radford/James Bullock    Peugeot 205         B10   
 92    Motorpoint Derby
    Tony Green/Bill Robertson      Toyota Corolla AE8  B10   
 93 James Whitaker/Peter Whitaker  Ford Escort RS2000  H15   
 94    'Timbercare' Tree Surgery
    John Fletcher/Tim Jeffrey      Ford Escort Mk 2    B10   
 95 David Howells/Andy Hilder      Subaru Impreza       N4   
 96 Shaun Woffinden/Inbal Edry     Fiat Stilo          B11   
 97    Jordan Road Surfacing
    James Gratton-Smith/Thomas Jordan Ford Sierra  Co   N4   
 98 Ian Jemison/Colin Stockil      Porsche Boxster     B12   
 99 Hugh Hunter/Shelley Rogerson   Ford Escort WRC     B13   
100 Simon Moore/Huw Mathias        Peugeot 205 Gti     B11   
101 Jeremy Nolan/Paul Nolan        Ford Escort Coswor  B13   
102 Paul Benn/Richard Cooke        Ford Escort Coswor  B13   
103 Steve Magson/Geoff Atkinson    Vauxhall Astra RWD  B12   
 
128 Starters
 
Results Final at 20:45 on 02 April 2005.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 23 April 2005


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk

Valid HTML 4.01!