John Overend Memorial Stages Rally 2005

Entry List


NUMBER              CREW                             CLASS            
 
  1 Phil Gallager/Mick Gallager    M.G Metro 6R4         5   
  2 Andy Elliott/John Heppel       M.G Metro             5   
  3 Paul Walker/Colin Stockil      Subaru Impreza        5   
  4 John Marshall/Karl Holmes      Subaru Impreza        5   
  5    MSR Motorsport
    David Craven/Andrew Fawcett    Mitsubishi Lancer     5   
  6 Nick Cook/Nigel Hutchinson     Mitsubishi Lancer     5   
  7 James Sparrow/Phil Pickard     Ford Escort  Coswo    5   
  8 Gavin Ruler/Mick Lebeter       Ford Escort  Coswo    5   
  9 Andrew Varley/Graham Wild      Ford Sierra           5   
 10 Greg Wilkinson/                Ford Escort  Coswo    5   
 11 Gary Parker/Dave Everard       Mitsubishi Lancer     5   
 12 Chris Myers/Matthew Whattam    Subaru Impreza        5   
 14 Kevin Vaitos/Glenn Hall        Ford Escort  Coswo    5   
 15 Adam Ellerker/Andy Welborn     Mitsubishi Evo        5   
 16 Andrew Apperley/Andy Brown     Subaru Impreza Spo    4   
 17 Chris Peart/Gordon Blyth       Vauxhall Astra        3   
 18 John Haygarth/Yvonne Coppin    Opel Kadett           3   
 19 Ken Sturdy/Richard Wood        Peugeot 106GTi        2   
 20 Alistair Hutchinson/St. John Dykes Renault Clio      3   
 21 Mark Thompson/Giles Dykes      Peugeot 206 Gti       3   
 22 Steve Hopewell/Kevin Allsopp   Ford Fiesta           2   
 23 Keith Turner/Steve Ward        Subaru Impreza        5   
 24 Kevin Perks/Gary Bellis        Subaru Impreza        5   
 25 Sean Deaton/Paul Martin        Peugeot 205           3   
 26 Steve Rogers/Shaun Mortimer    Mitsubishi Lancer     5   
 27 Gareth Hooper/Nicola Boocock   Opel Manta            3   
 28 Dave Watkins/Neil Duncan       Ford Escort TC       C2   
 29 Rob Pattison/Steven Bell       Ford Sierra           5   
 30 David Campling/James Ducker    Ford Escort Coswor    5   
 31 Roger Ashmead/Gawain Badcock   Peugeot 205 GTI       3   
 32 Jonathan Finch/Paul Vasey      BMW 318 IS            3   
 33 James Coates/Matthew Rowden    Vauxhall Astra        3   
 34 Antony Hellewell/Matthew Dagger Peugeot 205          3   
 35 Ian Wheatley/"Fred"Roberts     Ford Escort Mk 2      4   
 36 Stephen Barmby/Michael Woodcock Ford Escort Mk 2     2   
 37 David Smith/Steven Young       Ford Escort Mk 2      4   
 38 Christopher Ayre/Mick Kinghorn Vauxhall Nova         2   
 39 Alan Richardson/Alan Ward      Vauxhall Nova         2   
 40 Rob Overend/Andrea Overend     Ford Escort           3   
 41    Claremont House B&B
    Graham Gaskell/Heather Grisedale Vauxhall Nova Sr    1   
 42 Henry Kitching/Sioned Kitching Vauxhall Nova         2   
 43 Paul Simpson/John Pearson      Lada Riva             1   
 44    Ilkley & District Motor Club
    Graham Hargrave/Abigail Hargrave Toyota Corolla S    2   
 45 Craig Miller/Lindsay Miller    Skoda Favorit         1   
 46 Brian Maguire/Francis Maguire  Peugeot 205 GTI       3   
 47 Gavin Smith/Guy Gladwin        Peugeot 205 GTI       3   
 48 Robert Meynell/Natalie Meynell Ford Escort           3   
 49 Andy O'Kane/                   Vauxhall Nova         1   
 50 Derrick Fawcett/Rachel Fawcett Vauxhall Nova         1   
 51 Lorraine Leeming/Karen FitzSimon Ford Escort         2   
 52 Paul Slingsby/Howard Turner    Ford Escort Mk 2      2   
 53 Bill Bates/Lee hudson          Peugeot 106GTi        2   
 54 Mark Davidson/John Coates      Peugeot 205           2   
 56 David Hodgson/Cameron Kelly    Talbot Sunbeam        2   
 57 Richard Cockburn/Nick Pullan   Peugeot 106           2   
 58 Andrew Mallinson/Christopher Mallinson Subaru Imp    5   
 59    Trackrod MC
    Stephen Sanderson/Chris Downes Vauxhall Astra GTE    3   
 60 Paul England/Tony Vincent      Vauxhall Nova         2   
 61 Richard Boot/Alex Kirk-Willey  Volkswagen Polo       2   
 62 John Hickling/Sandra Hickling  Peugeot 205 GTI       2   
 63 Nicola Harper/Paul Hudson      Skoda Félicia         1   
 64 Nick Dale/Kevin Hare           Sunbeam               2   
 65 Mark Collins/Joy Collins       Peugeot 205 GTI       2   
 66 Chris Goward/Daz Parker        Ford Escort RS 200    3   
 67 Jonathan Pulleyn/Mick Quinn    Ford Escort RS        3   
 68 Gary Beckwith/Dan Loveday      Ford Escort           2   
 69 "Fred"Pattison/Adam Pattison   Ford Cortina GT      B3   
 70 Andrew Wilcock/Christopher Bolland Vauxhall Nova     2   
 71 Paul Webb/Gurdeep Jheeta       Peugeot 106           2   
 72 Kev Wilson/Alastair Roe        Talbot Sunbeam Lot    4   
 73 Mark Sasimowicz/Paul Walgrove  Peugeot 205 GTI       3   
 74 Walter Barlow/Emma Cunningham  Ford Escort           3   
 75 Kyle McKee/Wayne Martin        Toyota Corolla GT     2   
 76 Mark Simpson/Kevin Bardon      Ford Puma             2   
 77 Lee Strike/                    Peugeot 205           2   
 78 Andy Phillips/Dave Phillips    Vauxhall Nova         2   
 79 Richard Hepworth/John Harriman Skoda Favorit         1   
 80 Russell Thompson/Stuart Wallace Peugeot 205 GTI      3   
 81 Paul Jackson/Richard Burdon    Vauxhall Nova         1   
 82 Ian Barnes/Jason Cutter        Ford Escort           3   

R83 Kev Hutchinson/Mike Angove     Vauxhall Astra        2   
R84 Paul Minard/Paul Pickett       Peugeot 205           3   
R85 June Conway/Vivian Young       Peugeot Rallye 106    1   
R86 Alex Talor/Captain Thompson    Subaru Imprenza 4X    5   
R87 Neil Holland/Tina Pickering    Peugeot 205           2   

Issued on 11 May 2005. 
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 11 May 2005


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk

Valid HTML 4.01!