Wold Construction North Humberside Forest Rally 2006

Final Classification


   POSITION
OVERALL CLASS NUMBER                 CREW                           CLASS   TOTAL  DIFFERENCE 
    1     1    11  Stephen Petch/Michael Wilkinson Hyundai Accent WR  B13  0:44:28 
    2     2    10  Damian Cole/Paul Morris        Hyundai Accent WRC  B13  0:44:58  0:30  
    3     3     7  Richard Hill/Jon Atherton      Mitsubishi Evoluti  B13  0:45:22  0:24  
    4     4     3  Hugh Hunter/Andy Marchbank     Ford Escort WRC     B13  0:45:27  0:05  
    5     5    74  Michael O'Brien/Mathew Pearce  Subaru Impreza      B13  0:45:46  0:19  
    6     1     9  John Bannister/Dave Robson     Subaru Impreza       N4  0:46:26  0:40  
    7     2     8  Tristan Pye/Andrew Roughead    Subaru Impreza       N4  0:46:28  0:02  
    8     6     5  Martin Healer/Shaun O'Gorman   Ford Escort WRC     B13  0:46:49  0:21  
    9     7    15  Gary Cooper/Jon Riley          Subaru Impreza      B13  0:47:11  0:22  
   10     3    77  David Wright/Shelley Rogerson  Subaru Impreza N10   N4  0:47:24  0:13  
   11     4    75  Tim Pearcey/Rob Fagg           Mitsubishi Evo 6     N4  0:47:27  0:03  
   12     5    19  Owain Beman/Nathan Parry       Mitsubishi Lancer    N4  0:47:28  0:01  
   13     1    16  Steve Bannister/Kevin Rae      Ford Escort         B11  0:47:29  0:01  
   14     8    90  Pip Simpson/Nick Fieldhouse    Subaru Impreza      B13  0:47:29  0:00  
   15     6    79  Jimmy Christie/David Macfadyen Mitsubishi Lancer    N4  0:47:43  0:14  
   16     7    82  David Howells/Graham Lewis     Subaru Impreza       N4  0:48:20  0:37  
   17     8    78  Glyn Jarman/Damien Rigden      Subaru Impreza       N4  0:48:27  0:07  
   18     9    18  Barry Jordan/Aled Davies       Mitsubishi Lancer    N4  0:48:34  0:07  
   19     1   201  Neil Weaver/Nick Thornton      Vauxhall Corsa S14   B9  0:48:36  0:02  
   20     9    39  Jeff McNeil/Matthew Whattam    Subaru Impreza      B13  0:48:36  0:00  
   21     2    23  Paul Barrett/Dermot Colgan     Ford Escort         B11  0:48:43  0:07  
   22    10    24  'Wug' Utting/Max Utting        Subaru Impreza N10   N4  0:48:48  0:05  
   23     1    21  Philip Squires/Michael Squires Ford Escort RS 180  B12  0:48:51  0:03  
   24    11    22  John Morrison/Alistair Mackay  Mitsubishi Lancer    N4  0:48:58  0:07  
   25    12    42  Steve Blunt/Bob Duck           Mitsubishi Lancer    N4  0:49:20  0:22  
   26    13    32  Alex Allingham/Paul Beeson     Subaru Impreza       N4  0:49:23  0:03  
   27     3    81  Paul Daniel/Kim Baker          Ford Escort Mk2     B11  0:49:25  0:02  
   28     4    38  Tim Jones/Don James            Ford Escort Mk 2    B11  0:49:31  0:06  
   29     5    37  David Young/James Young        Ford Escort RS      B11  0:49:42  0:11  
   30    14    36  Calum MacLeod/Ryland James     Subaru Impreza       N4  0:49:49  0:07  
   31     2   202  Malcolm Hague/Dave Read        Ford Escort          B9  0:49:53  0:04  
   32    15    48  Mark Fowler/Chris Dewsnap      Subaru Impreza       N4  0:50:00  0:07  
   33    16    40  Shelly Taunt/Julie Murphy      Subaru Impreza       N4  0:50:10  0:10  
   34     6    89  Darren Moon/John McNichol      Ford Escort Mk2     B11  0:50:21  0:11  
   35    17    47  Keith Turner/Steve Ward        Subaru Impreza       N4  0:50:39  0:18  
   36    10    35  Trevor Silcock/Pam Silcock     Subaru Impreza      B13  0:50:52  0:13  
   37    18    91  Robert Powell/Guy Simmons      Subaru Impreza       N4  0:51:13  0:21  
   38    11     1  Warren Philliskirk/Eurig Evans MG Metro 6R4        B13  0:51:32  0:19  
   39     1    49  Jamie Hickman/Tom Ward         Peugeot 206          A6  0:51:49  0:17  
   40    19    51  David Pinckney/Jody Spencer    Subaru Impreza       N4  0:51:53  0:04  
   41     7    52  Nigel Barber/Stuart Popplewell Vauxhall Astra      B11  0:52:04  0:11  
   42     1    85  Roger Taylor/Neil Bevan        Ford Escort         B10  0:52:50  0:46  
   43     2    73  Jason Pritchard/Martin Jones   Peugeot 106 Super    A6  0:53:00  0:10  
   44     2    61  Mathew Smith/Darren Smith      Peugeot 205 Gti     B10  0:53:05  0:05  
   45     1   240  Gareth Lloyd-Davies/Alistair Dodd Nissan Micra      A5  0:53:08  0:03  
   46     1   214  Andy Carter/Joanne Briggs      Vauxhall Nova        B8  0:53:08  0:00  
   47    20    58  Spencer Wilkinson/Jamie Edwards Subaru Impreza      N4  0:53:29  0:21  
   48     2    30  Gordon Davies/Nicola Fearnley  Opel Manta          B12  0:53:42  0:13  
   49    12    34  Stephen Simpson/Mark Booth     Hyundai Accent      B13  0:53:43  0:01  
   50     3   217  Dave Hull/Ian Bevan            Proton Satria        B9  0:53:53  0:10  
   51     2   216  Marcel Freling/Karen Robinson  Nissan Micra         A5  0:53:59  0:06  
   52     1    55  David Watkins/Neil Duncan      Ford Escort Twin c  H15  0:54:05  0:06  
   53     4   219  Niall Cowan/Pamela Hilton      MG ZR                B9  0:54:13  0:08  
   54     5   222  Alan Richardson/Christopher Roe Vauxhall Nova       B9  0:54:35  0:22  
   55     8    67  Philip Welch/Mark Ellerker     Volkswagen Golf Ki  B11  0:54:49  0:14  
   56    21    28  Paul James/Derek Davies        Mitsubishi Lancer    N4  0:54:53  0:04  
   57     6   225  Julian Gunnell/Penny Dew       Peugeot 106 Rallye   B9  0:55:09  0:16  
   58     1   224  Clare Samuel/Sarah Jones       Volkswagen Polo      N1  0:55:30  0:21  
   59     3    53  Rob Price/Carl Whitehouse      Peugeot 205         B10  0:55:37  0:07  
   60     2   218  Mark Gamble/George Gwynn       Peugeot 106          B8  0:55:44  0:07  
   61     2   227  Matt Cotton/Anthony Godden     MG ZR                N1  0:55:49  0:05  
   62     4    83  John Lowe/Garry Green          Vauxhall Nova       B10  0:55:54  0:05  
   63     3   215  Graham Roberts/Alan Lock       MG ZR                N1  0:56:15  0:21  
   64    22    68  Dave Hawkins/Paul Train        Subaru Impreza       N4  0:56:20  0:05  
   65     5    65  Phil Acomb/Mick Roberts        Vauxhall Nova       B10  0:56:44  0:24  
   66     1    54  Philip White/Richard Hage      Vauxhall Astra GSI   N3  0:57:15  0:31  
   67     3    66  Tim Sunderland/Kathy Barton    Peugeot 1.6 Gti      A6  0:57:18  0:03  
   68     3   233  Clare Rix/Simon Banham         Ford Ka              A5  0:57:24  0:06  
   69     4   223  Roger Mustoe/Alison Perkins    Volkswagen Polo      N1  0:58:40  1:16  
   70     4   231  James Alexander/Helen Alexander Peugeot 106 Rally   A5  0:58:41  0:01  
   71     3   230  Dom Mernock/Simon Rogers       Vauxhall Nova SR     B8  0:59:33  0:52  
   72     5   229  Jayne Auden/Dave Auden         Peugeot 106 Rallye   N1  0:59:35  0:02  
   73     2    69  Eddie Meek/Stephen Perie       Ford Puma            N3  0:59:36  0:01  
   74     4   241  Christopher Shaw/Colin Thompson Nissan Micra        B8  0:59:59  0:23  
   75     5   221  Harry Portlock/John Jarrett    Citroen AX Sport     B8  1:00:47  0:48  
   76     5   234  Phil Bruce/Neil Bruce          Nissan Micra         A5  1:01:18  0:31  
   77     6   242  Tristan Dodd/David Barnes      Nissan Micra         B8  1:01:26  0:08  
   78     6   236  Jason Turner/David Coggins     Suzuki Swift Gti     N1  1:01:54  0:28  
   79     9    71  Pete Barnett/John Lindsey      Vauxhall Astra      B11  1:02:54  1:00  
   80    10    57  Darren Grimston/Richard Ross   Ford Escort Mk 2    B11  1:02:58  0:04  
 
Results Final at 20:25 on 25 March 2006.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 13 January 2007


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk

Valid HTML 4.01!