Wold Construction North Humberside Forest Rally 2006

Entry List


NUMBER              CREW                             CLASS            
 
201    Weaver Motorsport
    Neil Weaver/Nick Thornton      Vauxhall Corsa S14   B9   
202    Rallyschool.co.uk
    Malcolm Hague/Dave Read        Ford Escort          B9   
204    www.peterposh.co.uk
    Duncan Williams/Mark Freeman   Proton Satria        B9   
205    Cottrill Transport Ltd.
    Nathan Crewe/Christopher Brooks MG ZR               B9   
207 David Bogie/Sebastian Marshall Vauxhall Nova        B9   
208    Active Signs
    Nick Priddy/James How          Vauxhall Corsa       B9   
214    Ebor Heating Services
    Andy Carter/Joanne Briggs      Vauxhall Nova        B8   
215 Graham Roberts/Alan Lock       MG ZR                N1   
216 Marcel Freling/Karen Robinson  Nissan Micra         A5   
217    P.B. Cars
    Dave Hull/Ian Bevan            Proton Satria        B9   
218 Mark Gamble/George Gwynn       Peugeot 106          B8   
219    Diamond Motorsport
    Niall Cowan/Pamela Hilton      MG ZR                B9   
220 David Meredith/Robert Owen     MG ZR                N1   
221    Vaughan Motors (1941) Ltd
    Harry Portlock/John Jarrett    Citroen AX Sport     B8   
222    Richardson Bodyworks
    Alan Richardson/Christopher Roe Vauxhall Nova       B9   
223 Roger Mustoe/Alison Perkins    Volkswagen Polo      N1   
224 Clare Samuel/Sarah Jones       Volkswagen Polo      N1   
225    Pexhurst/Mecsafe
    Julian Gunnell/Penny Dew       Peugeot 106 Rallye   B9   
226 Skip Green/Martyn Allen        MG ZR                B9   
227    Chris Wright Composites
    Matt Cotton/Anthony Godden     MG ZR                N1   
229    David Auden and Associates
    Jayne Auden/Dave Auden         Peugeot 106 Rallye   N1   
230 Dom Mernock/Simon Rogers       Vauxhall Nova SR     B8   
231 James Alexander/Helen Alexander Peugeot 106 Rally   A5   
232 Nigel Jenkins/Karen Watts      Vauxhall Nova        B9   
233 Clare Rix/Simon Banham         Ford Ka              A5   
234    Godfrey Autoparts/ClothingTeam.Com
    Phil Bruce/Neil Bruce          Nissan Micra         A5   
235 Amanda Cornforth/Derek Cornforth Ford Ka            A5   
236 Jason Turner/David Coggins     Suzuki Swift Gti     N1   
237 James Johns/Paul Watkins       Skoda Felicia        B8   
238 Mike Smith/Guy Gladwin         Fiat Uno             B8   
239 Neil Matthews/Robert Smith     Vauxhall Nova        B9   
240 Gareth Lloyd-Davies/Alistair Dodd Nissan Micra      A5   
241 Christopher Shaw/Colin Thompson Nissan Micra        B8   
242 Tristan Dodd/David Barnes      Nissan Micra         B8   
243 Chris Draycott/Stephen Peake   Vauxhall Astra       B9   

  1 Warren Philliskirk/Eurig Evans MG Metro 6R4        B13   
  2 Roger Chilman_Jnr/Andrew Sankey Mitsubishi Evo 6   B13   
  3 Hugh Hunter/Andy Marchbank     Ford Escort WRC     B13   
  4    MSR Motorsport
    Ryan Champion/Craig Thorley    Mitsubishi Lancer   B13   
  5 Martin Healer/Shaun O'Gorman   Ford Escort WRC     B13   
  6 Paul Benn/Richard Cooke        Ford Focus WRC      B13   
  7    Rainworth Skoda
    Richard Hill/Jon Atherton      Mitsubishi Evoluti  B13   
  8 Tristan Pye/Andrew Roughead    Subaru Impreza       N4   
  9 John Bannister/Dave Robson     Subaru Impreza       N4   
 10    Get Connected!
    Damian Cole/Paul Morris        Hyundai Accent WRC  B13   
 11    SGP Motor Sport
    Stephen Petch/Michael Wilkinson Hyundai Accent WR  B13   
 12 Thomas Naughton/Horace Saville Mitsubishi Lancer   B13   
 14 Martyn England/Ian England     Mitsubishi Lancer   B13   
 15    A G Motor Engineers
    Gary Cooper/Jon Riley          Subaru Impreza      B13   
 16 Steve Bannister/Kevin Rae      Ford Escort         B11   
 18    Jordan Road Surfacing Ltd.
    Barry Jordan/Aled Davies       Mitsubishi Lancer    N4   
 19 Owain Beman/Nathan Parry       Mitsubishi Lancer    N4   
 20    Clark Contracting
    Tim Clark/Henry Richardson     Subaru Impreza N10   N4   
 21    Rally and Competition Equipment
    Philip Squires/Michael Squires Ford Escort RS 180  B12   
 22 John Morrison/Alistair Mackay  Mitsubishi Lancer    N4   
 23 Paul Barrett/Dermot Colgan     Ford Escort         B11   
 24    Arcadia plc
    'Wug' Utting/Max Utting        Subaru Impreza N10   N4   
 25    Ware Garage/Alan Ward Car Audio
    Phil Newson/Peter James        Mitsubishi Lancer    N4   
 26 Tony Arnsby/Phil Cook          Mitsubishi Lancer   B13   
 27    Capital Construction Management Ltd
    Will Onions/Tim Hobbs          Ford Escort         B12   
 28    Watermarque Aquatic Superstores
    Paul James/Derek Davies        Mitsubishi Lancer    N4   
 30 Gordon Davies/Nicola Fearnley  Opel Manta          B12   
 31 Gavin Read/Craig Jenkinson     Subaru Impreza      B13   
 32    Richard Allingham Cars
    Alex Allingham/Paul Beeson     Subaru Impreza       N4   
 33    MSR Motorsport
    Dave Craven/Ian Jackson        Mitsubishi Lancer   B13   
 34 Stephen Simpson/Mark Booth     Hyundai Accent      B13   
 35 Trevor Silcock/Pam Silcock     Subaru Impreza      B13   
 36 Calum MacLeod/Ryland James     Subaru Impreza       N4   
 37 David Young/James Young        Ford Escort RS      B11   
 38 Tim Jones/Don James            Ford Escort Mk 2    B11   
 39 Jeff McNeil/Matthew Whattam    Subaru Impreza      B13   
 40 Shelly Taunt/Julie Murphy      Subaru Impreza       N4   
 41    West Midland Motorsport/Yokchama
    Tim Rodgers/Dai Roberts        Vauxhall Astra      B11   
 42 Steve Blunt/Bob Duck           Mitsubishi Lancer    N4   
 43    Tamdown Group
    Peter Rayner/Richard Bonner    Ford Escort Mk 2    B11   
 44 Henri Grehan/Chris Ridge       Ford Escort RS      B11   
 45    T.N.T. Motorsport
    Tony Macwhirter/Steve Green    Mitsubishi Lancer   B13   
 46 Simon Singleton/Mike Scrimgour Subaru Impreza      B13   
 47 Keith Turner/Steve Ward        Subaru Impreza       N4   
 48 Mark Fowler/Chris Dewsnap      Subaru Impreza       N4   
 49 Jamie Hickman/Tom Ward         Peugeot 206          A6   
 50    EEP Electrical
    Paul Thomas/John Connor        Vauxhall Tigra      B13   
 51 David Pinckney/Jody Spencer    Subaru Impreza       N4   
 52 Nigel Barber/Stuart Popplewell Vauxhall Astra      B11   
 53 Rob Price/Carl Whitehouse      Peugeot 205         B10   
 54    Killerby.com
    Philip White/Richard Hage      Vauxhall Astra GSI   N3   
 55 David Watkins/Neil Duncan      Ford Escort Twin c  H15   
 56 Geoff Whittaker/Rachel Brockington Ford Escort Mk  B10   
 57    Electrocare
    Darren Grimston/Richard Ross   Ford Escort Mk 2    B11   
 58    Spencer Wilkinson Construction Limited
    Spencer Wilkinson/Jamie Edwards Subaru Impreza      N4   
 59 John Dixon/Gavin Heseltine     Ford Escort Twin c  H15   
 61 Mathew Smith/Darren Smith      Peugeot 205 Gti     B10   
 62 Darren Pinchin/Robert Leigh    Proton Satria       B10   
 64 Jon Finch/Paul Vasey           BMW 318 IS          B11   
 65 Phil Acomb/Mick Roberts        Vauxhall Nova       B10   
 66    Clatworthy & Bailey
    Tim Sunderland/Kathy Barton    Peugeot 1.6 Gti      A6   
 67 Philip Welch/Mark Ellerker     Volkswagen Golf Ki  B11   
 68 Dave Hawkins/Paul Train        Subaru Impreza       N4   
 69 Eddie Meek/Stephen Perie       Ford Puma            N3   
 70    Glenroyd Developments
    Gary Wright/Dale Traynor       Peugeot 106          A6   
 71 Pete Barnett/John Lindsey      Vauxhall Astra      B11   
 73 Jason Pritchard/Martin Jones   Peugeot 106 Super    A6   
 74 Michael O'Brien/Mathew Pearce  Subaru Impreza      B13   
 75 Tim Pearcey/Rob Fagg           Mitsubishi Evo 6     N4   
 76 Roger Priestnall/Jessica Hockly Proton Satria       A6   
 77 David Wright/Shelley Rogerson  Subaru Impreza N10   N4   
 78    Air Lavery
    Glyn Jarman/Damien Rigden      Subaru Impreza       N4   
 79 Jimmy Christie/David Macfadyen Mitsubishi Lancer    N4   
 81 Paul Daniel/Kim Baker          Ford Escort Mk2     B11   
 82    TEG Sport
    David Howells/Graham Lewis     Subaru Impreza       N4   
 83 John Lowe/Garry Green          Vauxhall Nova       B10   
 85 Roger Taylor/Neil Bevan        Ford Escort         B10   
 86    VEHICLESOURCE.COM
    Gareth Nutt/Kevin Haven        Peugeot 106         B10   
 87 James Everard/David Jobling    Peugeot 106 Gti     B10   
 88 Daniel Hart/Robert Hardy       Mitsubishi Lancer   B13   
 89 Darren Moon/John McNichol      Ford Escort Mk2     B11   
 90 Pip Simpson/Nick Fieldhouse    Subaru Impreza      B13   
 91 Robert Powell/Guy Simmons      Subaru Impreza       N4   
 
118 Starters,  20 Non-starters
 
Results Final at 20:25 on 25 March 2006.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 13 January 2007


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk

Valid HTML 4.01!