Wold Construction North Humberside Forest Rally 2007

Award Winners

GENERAL CLASSIFICATION
POSITION NUMBER                      CREW
    1       4  Steve Perez/Craig Thorley    Ford Focus WRC
    2       7  Will Nicholls/Nick Broom     Subaru Impreza WRC
    3      10  David Bogie/Rob Fagg         Mitsubishi Evo 9

CLASS AWARDS
Class N1
    1     231  Supradip Dey Roy/Max Hall    MG ZR 105
Class N3
    1      48  James Everard/Dave Jobling   Ford Fiesta ST
Class N4
    1       8  Tristan Pye/Andrew Roughead  Subaru Impreza N11
    2      87  Graham Middleton/Paul Morris Subaru Impreza
    3      32  Miles Johnston/Max Utting    Mitsubishi Evo 6
Class A5
    1     215  Marcel Freling/Karen Robinson Ginetta G20 GTR
    2     220  James Alexander/Helen Alexander Peugeot 106 Rallye
    3     223  Clare Rix/Rob Cook           Ford Ka
Class B8
    1     234  Meilir Evans/Andrew Edwards  Nissan Micra
    2     219  Nick Rowland/Steve Coles     Nissan Micra
    3     233  Chris Shaw/Colin Thompson    Nissan Micra
Class B9
    1     202  Malcolm Hague/Dave Read      Ford Escort
    2     201  Neil Weaver/Nick Thornton    Proton Satria
    3     206  Martin Shaw/Ian Prout        Ford Escort Rs1400
Class B10
    1      25  Chris Peart/Gordon Blyth     Proton Satra Kit Car
    2      72  Colin Gent/Martyn Stephenson Honda Civic
    3      60  Rob Price/Carl Whitehouse    Peugeot 205
Class B11
    1      62  Henri Grehan/Shane Bowen     Ford Escort Mk 2
    2      40  Nick Cook/Neil Colls         Ford Escort Mk1
    3      83  Stuart Adamson/John Adamson  Ford Escort BDG
Class B12
    1      71  Ian Jemison/Owen Wallbank    Porsche Boxster
    2      42  Simon Tuckman/Shaun Hughes   Ford Escort Mk 2
    3      39  Mick Plowman/Nigel Boston    Ford Escort
Class B13
    1      15  Peter Egerton/Paul Spooner   Hyundai Accent WRC
    2       3  Warren Philliskirk/Eurig Evans MG Metro 6R4
    3       6  Tony Davies/Patrick Walsh    Subaru WRC
Class H14
No award made
Class H15
    1      88  Roger Kilty/Lynette Banks    Vauxhall Chevette

Novice award
    1      77  Barrie Grice/Ashley Smith    Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution 4 
    2     221  Gary Wright/Dayle Traynor    Peugeot 106 
Highest placed Silverstone Tyres Gold Star Crew - BTRDA Goblets
    1       7  Will Nicholls/Nick Broom     Subaru Impreza WRC 
Highest placed Silverstone Tyres Silver Star Crew - BTRDA Goblets
    1      62  Henri Grehan/Shane Bowen     Ford Escort Mk 2 
Highest placed Tesco 99 Octane 1400 Crew - BTRDA Goblets
    1     202  Malcolm Hague/Dave Read      Ford Escort 
Formula 1000 Forest Rally Championship Crew
    1     234  Meilir Evans/Andrew Edwards  Nissan Micra 
    2     219  Nick Rowland/Steve Coles     Nissan Micra 
    3     233  Chris Shaw/Colin Thompson    Nissan Micra 
Highest placed Kent Cams ANCC Northern Stage Rally Championship Crew
    1      24  Keith Turner/Steve Ward      Subaru Impreza 
 
Results Final at 18:35 on 31 March 2007.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 8 April 2007


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk

Valid HTML 4.01!