Wold Construction North Humberside Forest Rally 2007

Final Classification


   POSITION
OVERALL CLASS NUMBER                 CREW                           CLASS   TOTAL  DIFFERENCE 
    1     1     4  Steve Perez/Craig Thorley      Ford Focus WRC      B13  0:41:03 
    2     2     7  Will Nicholls/Nick Broom       Subaru Impreza WRC  B13  0:41:49  0:46  
    3     1    10  David Bogie/Rob Fagg           Mitsubishi Evo 9     N4  0:42:28  0:39  
    4     3    15  Peter Egerton/Paul Spooner     Hyundai Accent WRC  B13  0:42:28  0:00  
    5     4     3  Warren Philliskirk/Eurig Evans MG Metro 6R4        B13  0:42:43  0:15  
    6     5     6  Tony Davies/Patrick Walsh      Subaru WRC          B13  0:42:59  0:16  
    7     6     9  Michael O'Brien/Mathew Pearce  Ford Focus WRC 02   B13  0:43:03  0:04  
    8     2     8  Tristan Pye/Andrew Roughead    Subaru Impreza N11   N4  0:43:07  0:04  
    9     3    87  Graham Middleton/Paul Morris   Subaru Impreza       N4  0:43:12  0:05  
   10     7    23  Jimmy Christie/David MacFadyen Mitsubishi Lancer   B13  0:43:34  0:22  
   11     8    81  Phil Pickard/Simon Pickard     Ford Escort  Coswo  B13  0:43:48  0:14  
   12     4    32  Miles Johnston/Max Utting      Mitsubishi Evo 6     N4  0:44:04  0:16  
   13     9    44  Donovan Jenkins/Ian Bass       Ford Escort WRC     B13  0:44:45  0:41  
   14    10    24  Keith Turner/Steve Ward        Subaru Impreza      B13  0:44:50  0:05  
   15     5    14  Gary Cooper/Jon Riley          Subaru Impreza       N4  0:45:28  0:38  
   16     6    80  Jeff McNeil/Fred Roberts       Subaru Impreza       N4  0:45:31  0:03  
   17     7    47  Patrick Naylor/Ian Lawrence    Mitsubishi Evo 8     N4  0:45:36  0:05  
   18     8    17  Nick Kenny/George Gwynn        Subaru ST1 NR        N4  0:45:45  0:09  
   19     9    56  David Pinckney/Jody Spencer    Subaru Impreza       N4  0:45:59  0:14  
   20     1    62  Henri Grehan/Shane Bowen       Ford Escort Mk 2    B11  0:46:10  0:11  
   21    10    35  Shelly Taunt/Julie Murphy      Subaru Impreza       N4  0:46:27  0:17  
   22     2    40  Nick Cook/Neil Colls           Ford Escort Mk1     B11  0:46:28  0:01  
   23    11    19  Alex Allingham/David Hackett   Subaru Impreza       N4  0:46:29  0:01  
   24     1    25  Chris Peart/Gordon Blyth       Proton Satra Kit C  B10  0:46:36  0:07  
   25    11    65  Philip White/Richard Hage      Mitsubishi Lancer   B13  0:46:51  0:15  
   26     1   202  Malcolm Hague/Dave Read        Ford Escort          B9  0:47:15  0:24  
   27    12    26  Peter Baylis/Anthony Blyth     Subaru Impreza       N4  0:47:16  0:01  
   28     3    83  Stuart Adamson/John Adamson    Ford Escort BDG     B11  0:47:23  0:07  
   29     4    37  Peter Keith Rayner/Richard Bonner Ford Escort Mk   B11  0:47:29  0:06  
   30     1    71  Ian Jemison/Owen Wallbank      Porsche Boxster     B12  0:47:32  0:03  
   31     5    54  Steven Finch/Stanley Graham    Ford Escort         B11  0:47:33  0:01  
   32     2   201  Neil Weaver/Nick Thornton      Proton Satria        B9  0:47:41  0:08  
   33     1    48  James Everard/Dave Jobling     Ford Fiesta ST       N3  0:47:42  0:01  
   34     2    42  Simon Tuckman/Shaun Hughes     Ford Escort Mk 2    B12  0:47:49  0:07  
   35     3    39  Mick Plowman/Nigel Boston      Ford Escort         B12  0:47:52  0:03  
   36     6    58  Andrew Moverley/David Gibson   Ford Escort Mk 2    B11  0:48:14  0:22  
   37     2    46  Steve Blunt/Mark Swallow       Ford Fiesta ST       N3  0:48:27  0:13  
   38     7    78  Philip Welch/Plug Pullyn       Volkswagen Golf Ki  B11  0:48:33  0:06  
   39     3   206  Martin Shaw/Ian Prout          Ford Escort Rs1400   B9  0:48:34  0:01  
   40     4   210  John Lowe/Garry Green          Vauxhall Nova        B9  0:48:37  0:03  
   41     2    72  Colin Gent/Martyn Stephenson   Honda Civic         B10  0:48:43  0:06  
   42     3    60  Rob Price/Carl Whitehouse      Peugeot 205         B10  0:48:52  0:09  
   43     4    86  Jonathan Bean/Ian Vickers      Talbot Sunyota      B10  0:49:00  0:08  
   44     1    88  Roger Kilty/Lynette Banks      Vauxhall Chevette   H15  0:49:04  0:04  
   45     8    76  Graham Haigh/John Birkitt      Ford Escort RS      B11  0:49:17  0:13  
   46     9    38  Dave Arnold/Nick Middleton     Ford Escort Mk 2 R  B11  0:49:29  0:12  
   47     5   204  Clive Wheeler/Ken Bartram      Citroen C2           B9  0:49:29  0:00  
   48     2    50  Robin Shuttleworth/John Stanger-Leathes Ford Esco  H15  0:49:33  0:04  
   49    12     1  Ryan Champion/Louise Sutherland Mitsubishi Lancer  B13  0:49:54  0:21  
   50     3    22  Owen Le-Roy/Charlotte Kimber   Vauxhall Asrta Mk3   N3  0:50:28  0:34  
   51     5    70  Carl Briggs/Joanne Briggs      Ford Escort         B10  0:50:35  0:07  
   52    10    45  Glen Workman/Jonathan Charles  Talbot Sunbeam      B11  0:50:38  0:03  
   53    11    55  Jon Finch/Paul Vasey           BMW 318 IS          B11  0:50:38  0:00  
   54    13    77  Barrie Grice/Ashley Smith      Mitsubishi Lancer   B13  0:50:45  0:07  
   55     6   225  Alan Richardson/Christopher Roe Vauxhall Nova       B9  0:50:52  0:07  
   56     7   207  Jonathan Sproat/Jonathan Brass Vauxhall Corsa       B9  0:51:21  0:29  
   57    13    74  Ian Tippett/Pat Cooper         Mitsubishi Lancer    N4  0:51:38  0:17  
   58     8   221  Gary Wright/Dayle Traynor      Peugeot 106          B9  0:51:48  0:10  
   59     4    36  Mike Stephenson/Colin Burley   Ford Escort Mk 2    B12  0:52:12  0:24  
   60     1   215  Marcel Freling/Karen Robinson  Ginetta G20 GTR      A5  0:52:21  0:09  
   61     6    75  Lee Robinson/Daniel Robinson   Ford Escort Mk 2    B10  0:52:47  0:26  
   62     2   220  James Alexander/Helen Alexander Peugeot 106 Rally   A5  0:53:18  0:31  
   63     3   223  Clare Rix/Rob Cook             Ford Ka              A5  0:53:56  0:38  
   64     1   234  Meilir Evans/Andrew Edwards    Nissan Micra         B8  0:54:01  0:05  
   65     2   219  Nick Rowland/Steve Coles       Nissan Micra         B8  0:55:40  1:39  
   66     9   211  Reg Davies/Mark Kinsey         Vauxhall Nova        B9  0:55:42  0:02  
   67     4   218  Simon Evans/Karen Watts        Nissan Micra         A5  0:55:47  0:05  
   68     3   233  Chris Shaw/Colin Thompson      Nissan Micra         B8  0:55:58  0:11  
   69     1   231  Supradip Dey Roy/Max Hall      MG ZR 105            N1  0:57:11  1:13  
   70    10   229  Sian Beaty/Julianne Antrobus   Ford Ka              B9  0:57:19  0:08  
   71    12    84  Simon Wing/Ian Jones           Peugeot 205 GTI     B11  0:58:03  0:44  
   72     5   235  Nick Woodman/Alex Benn         Ford Ka              A5  0:59:37  1:34  
   73     4   227  Gemma Wheeler/Chris Spilsted   Nissan Micra         B8  1:00:03  0:26  
   74    11   205  Duncan Williams/Mark Freeman   Proton Satria        B9  1:00:18  0:15  
   75     5   224  Justin Warburton/Jonathan Nock Nissan Micra         B8  1:02:11  1:53  
   76     6   236  Paul Martin/Joe Cruttenden     Peugeot 205          B8  1:05:04  2:53  
   77     7    67  Kim Baker/Paul Heath           Peugeot 205         B10  1:06:29  1:25  
 
Results Final at 18:35 on 31 March 2007.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 8 April 2007


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk

Valid HTML 4.01!