Wold Construction North Humberside Forest Rally 2007

Entry List

 
NUMBER              CREW                             CLASS            
 
201    Kumho/Get Connected/Hockley Motorsport
    Neil Weaver/Nick Thornton      Proton Satria        B9   
202    RALLYSCHOOL.CO.UK
    Malcolm Hague/Dave Read        Ford Escort          B9   
203 Julian Wilkes/Will Rutherford  Vauxhall Nova VXR1   B9   
204    RALLYSCHOOL.CO.UK
    Clive Wheeler/Ken Bartram      Citroen C2           B9   
205    www.peterposh.co.uk
    Duncan Williams/Mark Freeman   Proton Satria        B9   
206 Martin Shaw/Ian Prout          Ford Escort Rs1400   B9   
207 Jonathan Sproat/Jonathan Brass Vauxhall Corsa       B9   
208 John Hanson/Jamie Forrest      Ford Puma            A5   
209 Pat MacArthur/Peter Grant      Vauxhall Nova        B9   
210 John Lowe/Garry Green          Vauxhall Nova        B9   
211 Reg Davies/Mark Kinsey         Vauxhall Nova        B9   
212    Vaughan Motors Ltd
    Harry Portlock/John Jarrett    Volkswagen Polo      N1   
214    Greenergy Fuels Ltd
    Alan Howard/William Kelly      Vauxhall Corsa       B9   
215 Marcel Freling/Karen Robinson  Ginetta G20 GTR      A5   
216    PB Motorsport Yokohama
    Dave Hull/Ian Bevan            Proton Satria        B9   
217 Dom Mernock/Jamie Edwards      Vauxhall Nova        B8   
218 Simon Evans/Karen Watts        Nissan Micra         A5   
219 Nick Rowland/Steve Coles       Nissan Micra         B8   
220 James Alexander/Helen Alexander Peugeot 106 Rally   A5   
221    Glenroyd Developments
    Gary Wright/Dayle Traynor      Peugeot 106          B9   
222 Amanda Cornforth/Derek Cornforth Ford Ka            A5   
223    Rix Engineering
    Clare Rix/Rob Cook             Ford Ka              A5   
224 Justin Warburton/Jonathan Nock Nissan Micra         B8   
225    SM Autocare/Millers Oil
    Alan Richardson/Christopher Roe Vauxhall Nova       B9   
226 Gary Scott/Mike Scrimgour      Vauxhall Nova        B9   
227    RallySchool.co.uk
    Gemma Wheeler/Chris Spilsted   Nissan Micra         B8   
229 Sian Beaty/Julianne Antrobus   Ford Ka              B9   
230    Oelheld/Hirschmann
    Lynden Jones/Bryan Glass       Nissan Micra         B8   
231 Supradip Dey Roy/Max Hall      MG ZR 105            N1   
232 Stuart Sunderland/Daniel Ward  Skoda Félicia        B8   
233    Chris Shaw/Union Motors
    Chris Shaw/Colin Thompson      Nissan Micra         B8   
234    Mike Evans Darowen Ltd
    Meilir Evans/Andrew Edwards    Nissan Micra         B8   
235 Nick Woodman/Alex Benn         Ford Ka              A5   
236 Paul Martin/Joe Cruttenden     Peugeot 205          B8   

  1 Ryan Champion/Louise Sutherland Mitsubishi Lancer  B13   
  2 Hugh Hunter/Andy Marchbank     Ford Escort Wrc     B13   
  3 Warren Philliskirk/Eurig Evans MG Metro 6R4        B13   
  4    VK Vodka Kick - XS Racing
    Steve Perez/Craig Thorley      Ford Focus WRC      B13   
  5 Stephen Petch/Michael Wilkinson Hyundai Accent     B13   
  6 Tony Davies/Patrick Walsh      Subaru WRC          B13   
  7    Red Funnel/Sydenhams
    Will Nicholls/Nick Broom       Subaru Impreza WRC  B13   
  8 Tristan Pye/Andrew Roughead    Subaru Impreza N11   N4   
  9 Michael O'Brien/Mathew Pearce  Ford Focus WRC 02   B13   
 10 David Bogie/Rob Fagg           Mitsubishi Evo 9     N4   
 11    GET CONNECTED!
    Damian Cole/Craig Drew         Hyundai Accent Evo  B13   
 14    AG Motor Engineers
    Gary Cooper/Jon Riley          Subaru Impreza       N4   
 15 Peter Egerton/Paul Spooner     Hyundai Accent WRC  B13   
 16 Thomas Naughton/Horace Saville Mitsubishi Evo 9     N4   
 17 Nick Kenny/George Gwynn        Subaru ST1 NR        N4   
 18    Cenesis Capital/Kumlto
    Tim Pearcey/Sam Collis         Subaru Impreza      B13   
 19    Richard Allingham Cars
    Alex Allingham/David Hackett   Subaru Impreza       N4   
 20    Jordan Road Surfacing
    Barry Jordan/Barry Green       Subaru N10           N4   
 21 Glyn Jarman/Daimen Rigden      Subaru Impreza       N4   
 22 Owen Le-Roy/Charlotte Kimber   Vauxhall Asrta Mk3   N3   
 23 Jimmy Christie/David MacFadyen Mitsubishi Lancer   B13   
 24    Turner Plant Hire/Catfoss Caravan Storage
    Keith Turner/Steve Ward        Subaru Impreza      B13   
 25 Chris Peart/Gordon Blyth       Proton Satra Kit C  B10   
 26    Artificial Lawn Company
    Peter Baylis/Anthony Blyth     Subaru Impreza       N4   
 27    Capital Construction Management Ltd
    William Onions/Tim Hobbs       Ford Escort         B12   
 28 Stephen French/Colin Booth     Hillman Avenger     B11   
 29 David Young/James Young        Ford Escort Mk 2    B12   
 30 Tim Jones/Don James            Ford Escort         B11   
 31 Gordon Davies/Graham Poultney  Opel Manta          B12   
 32    MSR Motorsport
    Miles Johnston/Max Utting      Mitsubishi Evo 6     N4   
 33 Gavin Read/Craig Jenkinson     Subaru Impreza      B13   
 34    MSR Motorsport
    Dave Craven/Paul Hudson        Mitsubishi Evo 6    B13   
 35 Shelly Taunt/Julie Murphy      Subaru Impreza       N4   
 36 Mike Stephenson/Colin Burley   Ford Escort Mk 2    B12   
 37    Tamdown Group
    Peter Keith Rayner/Richard Bonner Ford Escort Mk   B11   
 38 Dave Arnold/Nick Middleton     Ford Escort Mk 2 R  B11   
 39 Mick Plowman/Nigel Boston      Ford Escort         B12   
 40 Nick Cook/Neil Colls           Ford Escort Mk1     B11   
 41 Daniel Beckham/Matt Clark      Ford Fiesta RWD     B11   
 42 Simon Tuckman/Shaun Hughes     Ford Escort Mk 2    B12   
 43    Jacksons MOT Centre
    Charlie Jackson/Sarah Ceen     Ford Fiesta Coswor  B13   
 44    TIM SEL CPL
    Donovan Jenkins/Ian Bass       Ford Escort WRC     B13   
 45 Glen Workman/Jonathan Charles  Talbot Sunbeam      B11   
 46 Steve Blunt/Mark Swallow       Ford Fiesta ST       N3   
 47    Mercian Cutting Tools
    Patrick Naylor/Ian Lawrence    Mitsubishi Evo 8     N4   
 48 James Everard/Dave Jobling     Ford Fiesta ST       N3   
 49 Russell Davies/John Fellowes   Vauxhall Astra RWD  B12   
 50 Robin Shuttleworth/John Stanger-Leathes Ford Esco  H15   
 51 Nick Kelly/John Travers        Ford Escort Mk4     B10   
 52 Darren Pinchin/Robert Leigh    Proton Satra        B10   
 53 Adam Booth/Daniel Granger      Vauxhall Astra       N3   
 54 Steven Finch/Stanley Graham    Ford Escort         B11   
 55 Jon Finch/Paul Vasey           BMW 318 IS          B11   
 56 David Pinckney/Jody Spencer    Subaru Impreza       N4   
 58    Ebor Heating Services
    Andrew Moverley/David Gibson   Ford Escort Mk 2    B11   
 59    Beavers Butchers
    Richard Welford/Richard Ross   Ford Escort Mk 2    B12   
 60    AB Motorsport Ltd
    Rob Price/Carl Whitehouse      Peugeot 205         B10   
 61    3D POP
    Steve Bennett/Gareth Roberts   Vauxhall Corsa GSI  B10   
 62    PlasLime & Co
    Henri Grehan/Shane Bowen       Ford Escort Mk 2    B11   
 63 Christopher Cole/Gavin Ward    Vauxhall Nova       B10   
 64    Dearson Mitsubishi
    Tony Arnsby/Chris Purvis       Mitsubishi Lancer   B13   
 65    Gothic Crafts/Killerby Old Hall
    Philip White/Richard Hage      Mitsubishi Lancer   B13   
 66 John Clayton/Marc Clayton      Ford Sierra RS Cos  B12   
 67 Kim Baker/Paul Heath           Peugeot 205         B10   
 69 Chris White/Chris Dewsnap      Ford Escort         B11   
 70    Transwaste
    Carl Briggs/Joanne Briggs      Ford Escort         B10   
 71 Ian Jemison/Owen Wallbank      Porsche Boxster     B12   
 72 Colin Gent/Martyn Stephenson   Honda Civic         B10   
 73 Michael Curtis/David Curtis    Mitsubishi Lancer    N4   
 74 Ian Tippett/Pat Cooper         Mitsubishi Lancer    N4   
 75 Lee Robinson/Daniel Robinson   Ford Escort Mk 2    B10   
 76 Graham Haigh/John Birkitt      Ford Escort RS      B11   
 77 Barrie Grice/Ashley Smith      Mitsubishi Lancer   B13   
 78    Phillip Welch Specialist Cars
    Philip Welch/Plug Pullyn       Volkswagen Golf Ki  B11   
 79 Martin Eades/Chris Welch       Peugeot 205GTi      B10   
 80 Jeff McNeil/Fred Roberts       Subaru Impreza       N4   
 81 Phil Pickard/Simon Pickard     Ford Escort  Coswo  B13   
 83 Stuart Adamson/John Adamson    Ford Escort BDG     B11   
 84 Simon Wing/Ian Jones           Peugeot 205 GTI     B11   
 85 Peter (Pop) Gunson/Peter Gunson Ford Lotus Cortin  H15   
 86 Jonathan Bean/Ian Vickers      Talbot Sunyota      B10   
 87 Graham Middleton/Paul Morris   Subaru Impreza       N4   
 88 Roger Kilty/Lynette Banks      Vauxhall Chevette   H15   
 89 Bob Ceen/Andy Bull             Subaru Impreza WRC  B13   
 
118 Starters
 
Results Final at 18:35 on 31 March 2007.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 8 April 2007


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk

Valid HTML 4.01!