Pirelli International Rally 2003

Final Classification

POSITION
OVL CLASS NUMBER                 CREW                           CLASS    TOTAL    DIFFERENCE 
 1     1    11  Tapio Laukkanen/Miikka Anttila Subaru Impreza WRC OPEN  1:38:24.3 
 2     2     8  Jonny Milner/Nicky Beech       Toyota Corolla WRC OPEN  1:38:33.6  0:09.3  
 3     1     1  Mark Higgins/Bryan Thomas      Renault Clio S1600S1600  1:39:31.4  0:57.8  
 4     2     2  Gwyndaf Evans/Howard Davies    MG ZR             S1600  1:41:34.0  2:02.6  
 5     3    23  Kris Meeke/Chris Patterson     Opel Corsa        S1600  1:44:38.7  3:04.7  
 6     3    41  James Thompson/Plug Pulleyn    Mitsubishi Evo 6   OPEN  1:45:23.8  0:45.1  
 7     4     4  Simon Hughes/Calvin Cooledge   Renault Clio S1600S1600  1:45:26.7  0:02.9  
 8     5    25  Mirco Baldacci/Giovanni Bernacchini Fiat Punto   S1600  1:45:34.8  0:08.1  
 9     4    31  Dougi Hall/Steve Egglestone    Mitsubishi Evo 6   OPEN  1:45:48.9  0:14.1  
10     5     9  Jari-Matti Latvala/Carl Williamson Ford Focus WRC OPEN  1:45:56.4  0:07.5  
11     6    15  Steve Petch/John Richardson    Hyundai Accent WRC OPEN  1:47:58.3  2:01.9  
12     7    10  Austin McHale/Brian Murphy     Subaru Impreza     OPEN  1:48:21.1  0:22.8  
13     8    20  Paul Bird/Larry Carter         Hyundai Accent WRC OPEN  1:50:30.6  2:09.5  
14     1    28  Neil Buckley/Douglas Redpath   Mitsubishi Evo 5   PROD  1:50:37.0  0:06.4  
15     6    22  Mats Andersson/Claire Mole     Proton Satria     S1600  1:52:35.3  1:58.3  
16     9    30  Gareth Jones/Ryland James      Subaru Impreza     OPEN  1:52:41.5  0:06.2  
17     2    34  Robert Swann/Marc James        Mitsubishi Evo 7   PROD  1:53:10.7  0:29.2  
18    10    17  John Lloyd/Pauline Gullick     Subaru Impreza     OPEN  1:55:39.8  2:29.1  
19     3    36  Mike Russell/Roger Burkill     Subaru Impreza     PROD  1:58:20.3  2:40.5  
20     7    33  Barry Clark/Neil Shanks        Ford Puma         S1600  2:00:13.6  1:53.3  
21     1    48  James Gloster/Paul McGuire     Peugeot 106 Gti   F1600  2:00:48.9  0:35.3  
22    11    39  Richard Hopkins/Martin Jones   Subaru Impreza WRC OPEN  2:00:56.7  0:07.8  
23     1    47  Markus Foss/Glenn Patterson    Nissan Almera     F2000  2:01:54.4  0:57.7  
24     2    44  Steve Loveridge/Liz Jordan     MG ZR             F2000  2:06:00.4  4:06.0  
25     3    42  Tony Jardine/Kevin Easson      MG ZR             F2000  2:07:54.2  1:53.8  
26     4    40  Andrew Apperley/Simon Taylor   Subaru Impreza     PROD  2:15:05.9  7:11.7  
27     1    49  Shelly Taunt/Bob Stokoe        Nissan Micra      F1400  2:20:51.7  5:45.8  
28     4    43  Rob Gill/Nick Taylor           MG ZR             F2000  2:26:26.0  5:34.3  

Results Official Final at 19:40 on 26 April 2003.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 03 May 2003


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk

Valid HTML 4.01!