Pirelli International Rally 2003

Entry List

 
NUMBER              CREW                             CLASS            
 
  1    R-E-D MOTORSPORT
    Mark Higgins/Bryan Thomas      Renault Clio S1600S1600   
  2    CMCL/MG SPORT & RACING
    Gwyndaf Evans/Howard Davies    MG ZR             S1600   
  3    TEAM PEUGEOT TOTAL
    Garry Jennings/Gordon Noble    Peugeot 206 XS    S1600   
  4 Simon Hughes/Calvin Cooledge   Renault Clio S1600S1600   
  5 Steve Hill/Jim Kitson          Alfa Romeo 147    S1600   
  8 Jonny Milner/Nicky Beech       Toyota Corolla WRC OPEN   
  9 Jari-Matti Latvala/Carl Williamson Ford Focus WRC OPEN   
 10 Austin McHale/Brian Murphy     Subaru Impreza     OPEN   
 11 Tapio Laukkanen/Miikka Anttila Subaru Impreza WRC OPEN   
 12 Julian Reynolds/Ieuan Thomas   Subaru Impreza     OPEN   
 15 Steve Petch/John Richardson    Hyundai Accent WRC OPEN   
 17 John Lloyd/Pauline Gullick     Subaru Impreza     OPEN   
 19 Barry Johnson/Stewart Merry    Subaru Impreza WRC OPEN   
 20 Paul Bird/Larry Carter         Hyundai Accent WRC OPEN   
 21 Martin Stenshorne/Clive Jenkins Ford Puma        S1600   
 22 Mats Andersson/Claire Mole     Proton Satria     S1600   
 23 Kris Meeke/Chris Patterson     Opel Corsa        S1600   
 24 Guy Wilks/Phil Pugh            Ford Puma         S1600   
 25 Mirco Baldacci/Giovanni Bernacchini Fiat Punto   S1600   
 26 Leon Pesticcio/Tim Sturla      Fiat Punto S1600  S1600   
 28 Neil Buckley/Douglas Redpath   Mitsubishi Evo 5   PROD   
 29 Nik Elsmore/Jayson Brown       Mitsubishi Evo 7   PROD   
 30 Gareth Jones/Ryland James      Subaru Impreza     OPEN   
 31 Dougi Hall/Steve Egglestone    Mitsubishi Evo 6   OPEN   
 32 Ryan Champion/Cliff Simmons    Ford Puma         S1600   
 33 Barry Clark/Neil Shanks        Ford Puma         S1600   
 34 Robert Swann/Marc James        Mitsubishi Evo 7   PROD   
 35 Mark I'Anson/Graeme Walker     Mitsubishi Evo 6   PROD   
 36 Mike Russell/Roger Burkill     Subaru Impreza     PROD   
 37 Jeremy Nolan/Paul Nolan        Mitsubishi Evo 5   PROD   
 38 Tim Mason/Captain Thompson     Ford Escort Cosw.  PROD   
 39 Richard Hopkins/Martin Jones   Subaru Impreza WRC OPEN   
 40 Andrew Apperley/Simon Taylor   Subaru Impreza     PROD   
 41 James Thompson/Plug Pulleyn    Mitsubishi Evo 6   OPEN   
 42 Tony Jardine/Kevin Easson      MG ZR             F2000   
 43 Rob Gill/Nick Taylor           MG ZR             F2000   
 44 Steve Loveridge/Liz Jordan     MG ZR             F2000   
 45 Ellya Gold/Kevin Plunkett      Peugeot 206 GT    F2000   
 46 Kate Heath/Paul Heath          SEAT Ibiza        F2000   
 47 Markus Foss/Glenn Patterson    Nissan Almera     F2000   
 48 James Gloster/Paul McGuire     Peugeot 106 Gti   F1600   
 49 Shelly Taunt/Bob Stokoe        Nissan Micra      F1400   
 50 Neil Burgess/Anna McColl       Rover Mini Cooper F1400   
 
43 Starters
 
Results Official Final at 19:40 on 26 April 2003.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 03 May 2003


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk

Valid HTML 4.01!