Pirelli International Rally 2003

Final Stage Times in car number order

(All stages for a competitor on a single line)

NO. DRIVER     CLASS                                          STAGE                                            TOTAL     EVENT     POSITION
                         1       2       3       4       5       6       7       8       9      10      11     ROAD      TOTAL   CLASS OVERALL
                   Saltmeadows 1      Harwood        Highfield      Highfield 2     Chirdonhead    Chirdonhead 2 
                           Saltmeadows 2    Wether Lair    Wether Lair 2     The Bower      The Bower 2 
  1 M Higgins   S1600  0:54.0  0:55.1 12:38.3  8:47.5 13:25.2  6:52.1 10:33.9 12:54.7 10:10.9 12:19.9  9:59.8   0:00.0   1:39:31.4    1    3
  2 G Evans     S1600  0:51.5  0:52.6 12:53.7  9:07.0 13:48.6  7:06.7 10:46.9 13:00.1 10:17.4 12:37.8 10:11.7   0:00.0   1:41:34.0    2    4
  3 G Jennings  S1600  0:55.6  0:54.2 13:33.2 10:23.1  Went off SS5
  4 S Hughes    S1600  0:54.7  0:53.7 13:41.6  9:20.8 14:59.6  7:24.2 11:11.8 13:22.2 10:33.7 12:47.1 10:17.3   0:00.0   1:45:26.7    4    7
  5 S Hill      S1600  0:56.7  0:55.6 16:31.9 11:54.3 16:29.6  8:02.3 12:29.1  Mechanical SV E
  8 J Milner     OPEN  0:51.3  0:49.7 13:28.4  9:45.0 13:37.6  6:39.1 10:12.7 12:13.2  9:39.4 11:46.7  9:30.5   0:00.0   1:38:33.6    2    2
  9 J Latvala    OPEN  0:51.1  0:50.4 12:29.3  9:41.4 20:52.0  7:04.5 10:12.8 12:20.4  9:57.3 11:56.4  9:40.8   0:00.0   1:45:56.4    5   10
 10 A McHale     OPEN  0:50.9  0:49.7 18:54.1 10:05.3 14:41.3  6:52.8 10:26.7 12:40.7 10:30.0 12:27.5 10:02.1   0:00.0   1:48:21.1    7   12
 11 T Laukkanen  OPEN  0:51.9  0:51.4 13:50.1  8:59.0 13:40.0  6:32.7  9:52.6 12:29.3 10:00.0 11:48.8  9:28.5   0:00.0   1:38:24.3    1    1
 12 J Reynolds   OPEN  0:53.4  0:52.5 13:27.5  9:27.0 13:56.6  7:33.5  Blown turbo SS6
 15 S Petch      OPEN  0:52.3  0:50.5 15:13.0 10:31.7 17:02.2  6:52.8 10:39.0 12:44.9 10:25.9 12:36.1 10:09.9   0:00.0   1:47:58.3    6   11
 17 J Lloyd      OPEN  0:56.1  0:56.4 15:27.9 10:54.9 16:09.6  7:19.3 15:31.4 13:40.3 10:45.5 13:19.0 10:39.4   0:00.0   1:55:39.8   10   18
 19 B Johnson    OPEN  0:50.0  0:49.5 14:51.0 10:53.6 16:03.2  6:55.6 10:30.6 13:16.1  Gearbox - start SS8
 20 P Bird       OPEN  0:52.5  0:52.3 13:29.0 14:19.9 16:58.0  7:06.2 10:48.8 12:57.3 10:11.2 12:43.4 10:12.0   0:00.0   1:50:30.6    8   13
 21 M StenshorneS1600  0:56.7  0:54.5 14:25.0 10:02.8 13:33.5  7:19.1 10:57.4  No reason
 22 M Andersson S1600  0:57.6  0:56.6 14:58.6 11:17.8 17:18.5  7:30.0 11:25.2 13:31.2 11:03.4 13:21.2 10:15.2   0:00.0   1:52:35.3    6   15
 23 K Meeke     S1600  0:55.6  0:54.1 13:32.3  9:59.0 15:43.1  7:12.5 10:42.3 12:45.9 10:14.7 12:27.5 10:11.7   0:00.0   1:44:38.7    3    5
 24 G Wilks     S1600  0:54.9  0:53.0 12:59.8  8:26.9 12:26.2  7:04.9 10:48.0 13:03.8 10:16.3  Retired SS11
 25 M Baldacci  S1600  0:54.5  0:53.6 14:47.4  9:48.4 14:16.6  7:09.9 10:57.6 13:09.8 10:34.4 12:40.6 10:22.0   0:00.0   1:45:34.8    5    8
 26 L Pesticcio S1600  0:56.0  0:55.3 16:03.1  9:39.2 13:58.4  7:27.0 11:20.5 13:39.5  No reason
 28 N Buckley    PROD  1:09.6  0:52.6 15:00.5 10:03.8 14:35.5  9:45.7 11:00.0 13:20.6 10:44.3 13:09.5 10:54.9   0:00.0   1:50:37.0    1   14
 29 N Elsmore    PROD  1:01.7  1:04.8 18:40.0 12:31.9 17:52.1  7:13.4 10:51.9  No reason
 30 G Jones      OPEN  0:53.3  0:53.0 16:34.0 11:29.0 16:54.7  8:19.4 10:54.9 12:58.3 10:26.8 12:41.0 10:07.1   0:30.0   1:52:41.5    9   16
 31 D Hall       OPEN  0:53.0  0:51.0 14:05.4 10:01.2 14:52.2  7:16.0 11:07.0 13:06.0 10:27.3 12:47.9 10:21.9   0:00.0   1:45:48.9    4    9
 32 R Champion  S1600  0:55.5  0:53.4 14:16.4  9:25.5  Went off in fog SS5
 33 B Clark     S1600  0:55.0  0:54.0 16:31.4 10:09.4 15:15.6  7:27.6 12:17.8 13:40.9 12:52.9 15:57.0 12:22.0   1:50.0   2:00:13.6    7   20
 34 R Swann      PROD  0:53.4  0:54.5 15:30.3 10:38.7 16:00.7  7:24.6 11:48.0 14:01.3 11:14.0 13:45.2 11:00.0   0:00.0   1:53:10.7    2   17
 35 M I'Anson    PROD  0:55.4  0:53.9 18:46.9 11:06.5  Retired SS5
 36 M Russell    PROD  1:02.1  0:58.3 18:00.9 10:35.5 15:24.0  7:54.3 12:10.1 14:37.5 11:38.6 14:20.9 11:38.1   0:00.0   1:58:20.3    3   19
 37 J Nolan      PROD  0:56.3  0:54.4 16:57.0 12:39.4 17:13.8  7:47.7 11:21.6 13:40.3 16:18.2  Mechanical
 38 T Mason      PROD  0:57.1  0:55.2 18:33.9 12:21.0 15:43.1  8:05.1 11:48.0 14:06.7 11:12.4  Retired after SS10
 39 R Hopkins    OPEN  1:03.8  0:58.4 17:31.2 12:43.3 16:47.7  8:12.8 12:40.5 14:26.6 11:16.7 14:02.8 11:12.9   0:00.0   2:00:56.7   11   22
 40 A Apperley   PROD  1:08.2  1:07.4 21:16.0 13:47.0 17:14.0  8:54.3 13:22.2 15:40.1 12:47.2 16:22.6 13:26.9   0:00.0   2:15:05.9    4   26
 41 J Thompson   OPEN  0:51.7  0:50.1 15:10.0 14:03.5 13:02.7  6:44.3 10:18.3 12:28.9  9:52.9 12:11.4  9:50.0   0:00.0   1:45:23.8    3    6
 42 T Jardine   F2000  1:01.8  0:58.9 21:49.7 13:02.1 16:04.4  8:29.1 12:45.6 14:48.0 11:58.0 14:43.1 12:03.5   0:10.0   2:07:54.2    3   25
 43 R Gill      F2000  1:01.2  0:59.0 20:47.6 14:02.7 18:05.7  9:48.8 14:15.8 16:57.3 21:12.4 14:38.7 14:36.8   0:00.0   2:26:26.0    4   28
 44 S Loveridge F2000  1:03.0  1:01.0 19:40.7 12:51.4 16:10.9  8:23.9 12:43.4 14:51.6 12:07.6 14:35.7 12:31.2   0:00.0   2:06:00.4    2   24
 45 E Gold      F2000  1:02.4  1:00.6 21:40.3 13:16.4 16:39.2  8:37.0 12:32.9 14:56.1 12:13.8  None given
 46 K Heath     F2000  1:12.5  1:09.3 29:18.9  Gearbox SS4
 47 M Foss      F2000  0:58.0  0:57.9 18:07.0 11:03.4 16:59.0  7:54.7 12:12.3 14:50.3 11:49.3 14:39.4 12:13.1   0:10.0   2:01:54.4    1   23
 48 J Gloster   F1600  0:59.2  0:59.3 17:05.7 12:03.9 15:27.1  8:10.6 12:23.3 14:47.9 11:54.4 14:49.9 12:07.6   0:00.0   2:00:48.9    1   21
 49 S Taunt     F1400  1:01.3  1:01.6 26:16.6 13:19.1 17:44.0  9:10.7 13:37.1 16:26.7 12:59.0 16:13.7 13:01.9   0:00.0   2:20:51.7    1   27
 50 N Burgess   F1400  1:05.2  Steering rack SS2
 
Results Official Final at 19:40 on 26 April 2003.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 03 May 2003


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk

Valid HTML 4.01!