Pirelli Gateshead Rally 2003

Final Stage Times in car number order

NO. DRIVER     CLASS                      STAGE                        TOTAL     EVENT     POSITION
                         6       7       8       9      10      11     ROAD      TOTAL   CLASS OVERALL
                   Wether Lair 2     The Bower      The Bower 2  
                            Highfield 2     Chirdonhead    Chirdonhead 2
101 S Gallagher    A6  7:30.4 11:24.5 13:36.1 10:56.4 13:29.6 11:07.1   0:00.0   1:08:04.1    2    2
102 R Sykes        A6  7:39.7 11:41.4 13:49.7 11:10.8 13:50.8 11:30.4   0:00.0   1:09:42.8    8    8
103 J Roca         A6  7:31.1 11:26.2 13:35.7 11:04.7 13:29.3 11:15.7   0:00.0   1:08:22.7    4    4
104 S Ling         A6  7:35.7 11:37.6 13:54.1 11:10.0 13:48.7 11:16.4   0:00.0   1:09:22.5    7    7
105 M Faulkener    A6  7:37.0 11:36.7 13:50.4 11:12.2 13:48.6 11:16.2   0:00.0   1:09:21.1    6    6
106 O Marshall     A6  7:38.2 11:42.3 14:00.5 11:04.0 13:44.5 11:08.5   0:00.0   1:09:18.0    5    5
107 G Machale      A6  7:52.0 11:47.6 13:59.3 11:16.5 13:52.2 11:34.2   0:00.0   1:10:21.8   10   10
108 G Philippede   A6  Retired
109 S Jones        A6  Mechanical SS7
110 P Morrow       A6  7:46.8 12:46.4 14:05.9 11:19.3 13:57.2 11:59.6   0:20.0   1:12:15.2   12   12
111 C Moore        A6  7:27.4 11:26.9 13:35.9 11:00.1 13:25.2 11:05.7   0:00.0   1:08:01.2    1    1
112 J Ingleby      A6  7:32.6 11:21.7 13:34.9 11:00.8 13:33.2 11:01.9   0:00.0   1:08:05.1    3    3
113 A Pawley       A6  Stopped SS7
115 D Keenan       A6  7:46.6 11:48.1 14:00.5 11:17.7 13:53.3 11:27.4   0:00.0   1:10:13.6    9    9
117 G McLintoch    A6  7:58.1 11:56.3 14:03.2 11:20.3 14:04.6 11:37.8   0:00.0   1:11:00.3   11   11
118 J Robertson    A6  8:19.1  Accident SS7
119 T Martin       A6  8:16.0 12:27.6 14:43.1 11:49.4 14:38.8 12:06.7   2:00.0   1:16:01.6   14   14
120 R Wilton       A6  7:30.5 11:29.5 16:41.0 11:22.7 13:52.9 11:33.3   0:00.0   1:12:29.9   13   13
121 P Swift        A6  8:02.5 16:04.0 14:53.8 11:57.0 14:39.0 12:26.0   0:00.0   1:18:02.3   17   17
123 A Baxter       A6  8:39.2 12:56.3 15:27.8 12:27.3 15:32.8 12:51.7   0:00.0   1:17:55.1   16   16
124 R Phillipson   A6  8:28.5 12:40.6 15:17.3 12:16.0 15:23.0 12:32.1   0:00.0   1:16:37.5   15   15
125 I Warren       A6  Retired
126 S Armstrong    A6  9:00.4 13:10.2 15:38.1 12:41.6 15:37.1 12:27.5   0:00.0   1:18:34.9   18   18
127 M Jessup       A6 15:26.7 13:24.5 15:24.3 12:22.5 15:16.4 12:34.2   0:00.0   1:24:28.6   20   20
129 P Salter       A6  9:02.6 13:53.2 16:23.1 13:08.4 15:09.2 12:47.2   0:00.0   1:20:23.7   19   19
 
Results Official Final at 21:15 on 26 April 2003.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 04 May 2003


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk

Valid HTML 4.01!