Pirelli Northumbria Rally 2003

Final Classification

POSITION
OVL CLASS NUMBER                 CREW                           CLASS    TOTAL    DIFFERENCE 
 1     1   202  Michael Glendinning/Dave Thompson Subaru Impreza   4  1:08:36.2 
 2     1   212  John Moffatt/Mike Hart         Ford Ka             1  1:17:13.4  8:37.2  
 3     2   221  Ian Forgan/Gill Cotton         Ford Ka             1  1:17:39.6  0:26.2  
 4     3   205  Shaun Woffinden/Howard Pridmore Ford Puma          1  1:17:42.5  0:02.9  
 5     4   214  Clive Wheeler/Ken Bartram      Volkswagen Polo     1  1:17:48.4  0:05.9  
 6     5   210  Scott Vogl/Justin Imber        Ford Ka             1  1:17:55.9  0:07.5  
 7     6   213  Niki Cleland/Steve Clark       Ford Ka             1  1:18:10.2  0:14.3  
 8     7   211  David Crossen/Andrew Bushe     Ford Ka             1  1:18:11.7  0:01.5  
 9     8   223  Eliot Retallick/Nigel Gardner  Ford Ka             1  1:18:24.5  0:12.8  
10     9   227  Innes Clark/Ian Morrison       Ford Ka             1  1:18:49.4  0:24.9  
11    10   230  John Carroll/Tom Corby         Ford Ka             1  1:19:21.9  0:32.5  
12    11   209  Lars-Goran Andersson/Sean Kelly Ford Ka            1  1:19:46.8  0:24.9  
13    12   215  Jari Laakso/Pasi Haataja       Volkswagen Polo     1  1:21:01.0  1:14.2  
14    13   216  Robert Gough/Phil Clarke       Volkswagen Polo     1  1:21:21.7  0:20.7  
15    14   238  Richard Morgan/Chris Ware      Ford Ka             1  1:21:24.3  0:02.6  
16    15   232  Sophie Robinson/Joyce Champion Volkswagen Polo     1  1:21:35.4  0:11.1  
17    16   225  Mark Annand/Geraint Williams   Volkswagen Polo     1  1:23:40.7  2:05.3  
18    17   219  Justin Griffiths/Gwawr Hughes  Ford Ka             1  1:23:53.9  0:13.2  
19    18   234  Paul Green/Martin Kernick      Volkswagen Polo     1  1:23:58.3  0:04.4  
20    19   249  Tony Simpson/Stefan Arndt      Volkswagen Polo     1  1:27:20.8  3:22.5  
21    20   222  Donie Keating/Hamish Campbell  Ford Ka             1  1:27:47.0  0:26.2  
22    21   241  Thomas Lunn/Graeme Howard      Ford Ka             1  1:28:40.3  0:53.3  
23    22   231  Adrian Charlton/Grahame Fife   Vauxhall Astra      1  1:30:15.2  1:34.9  
24    23   247  Joanna Atkinson/Guy Wickham    Peugeot 106 Rallye  1  1:32:24.7  2:09.5  
25    24   244  Gigi Bettencourt-Gomes/Paul Hudson Ford Ka         1  1:32:30.8  0:06.1  
26    25   229  Ben Smith/Mark Lodder          Ford Ka             1  1:34:31.4  2:00.6  
27    26   245  Chris Martin/Simon Lassam      Ford Ka             1  1:41:27.8  6:56.4  
28    27   233  Andrew Wheatley/Simon Hudspeth Ford Ka             1  1:48:10.8  6:43.0  
29    28   246  Vicki Milsom/Aggie Foster      Ford Ka             1  1:59:59.3 11:48.5  

Results Official Final at 21:15 on 26 April 2003.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 04 May 2003


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk

Valid HTML 4.01!