Pirelli Northumbria Rally 2003

Entry List

 
NUMBER              CREW                             CLASS            
 
202 Michael Glendinning/Dave Thompson Subaru Impreza    4   
203    A S PERFORMANCE
    Tony Arnsby/Phil Cook          Mitsubishi Evo 7     4   
204 Mike Anderson/Horace Saville   Subaru Impreza       4   
205 Shaun Woffinden/Howard Pridmore Ford Puma           1   
206 Darren Snape/Anthony Adams     Ford Puma            1   
207 Jonnie Wigmore/Vicky Johnson   Ford Ka              1   
209 Lars-Goran Andersson/Sean Kelly Ford Ka             1   
210 Scott Vogl/Justin Imber        Ford Ka              1   
211 David Crossen/Andrew Bushe     Ford Ka              1   
212 John Moffatt/Mike Hart         Ford Ka              1   
213 Niki Cleland/Steve Clark       Ford Ka              1   
214 Clive Wheeler/Ken Bartram      Volkswagen Polo      1   
215 Jari Laakso/Pasi Haataja       Volkswagen Polo      1   
216 Robert Gough/Phil Clarke       Volkswagen Polo      1   
217 Jonny Brown/James Lester       Ford Ka              1   
218 Stephen Petch/Michael Wilkinson Ford Ka             1   
219 Justin Griffiths/Gwawr Hughes  Ford Ka              1   
221 Ian Forgan/Gill Cotton         Ford Ka              1   
222 Donie Keating/Hamish Campbell  Ford Ka              1   
223 Eliot Retallick/Nigel Gardner  Ford Ka              1   
224 Andrew Leece/Richard Skinner   Ford Ka              1   
225 Mark Annand/Geraint Williams   Volkswagen Polo      1   
226 Anders Fredericsson/Jenny Aman Volkswagen Polo      1   
227 Innes Clark/Ian Morrison       Ford Ka              1   
228 Matthew Bettridge/Robert Fagg  Ford Ka              1   
229 Ben Smith/Mark Lodder          Ford Ka              1   
230 John Carroll/Tom Corby         Ford Ka              1   
231 Adrian Charlton/Grahame Fife   Vauxhall Astra       1   
232 Sophie Robinson/Joyce Champion Volkswagen Polo      1   
233 Andrew Wheatley/Simon Hudspeth Ford Ka              1   
234 Paul Green/Martin Kernick      Volkswagen Polo      1   
237 Steven Green/Paul Green        Ford Ka              1   
238 Richard Morgan/Chris Ware      Ford Ka              1   
239 Charlie Jackson/Martin McGarrity Ford Ka            1   
240 Kenny Brown/Alan Brown         Volkswagen Polo      1   
241 Thomas Lunn/Graeme Howard      Ford Ka              1   
242 Callum Bendall/Kirsty Riddick  Ford Ka              1   
244 Gigi Bettencourt-Gomes/Paul Hudson Ford Ka          1   
245 Chris Martin/Simon Lassam      Ford Ka              1   
246 Vicki Milsom/Aggie Foster      Ford Ka              1   
247 Joanna Atkinson/Guy Wickham    Peugeot 106 Rallye   1   
248 Garry Johnson/Philip Bond      Vauxhall Corsa       1   
249 Tony Simpson/Stefan Arndt      Volkswagen Polo      1   
250 Ian Baumgart/Kevin Rae         Subaru Impreza       4   

44 Starters
 
Results Official Final at 21:15 on 26 April 2003.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 04 May 2003


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk

Valid HTML 4.01!