Pirelli Northumbria Rally 2003

Final Stage Times in car number order

NO. DRIVER     CLASS                              STAGE                                TOTAL     EVENT     POSITION
                         1       2       6       7       8       9      10      11     ROAD      TOTAL   CLASS OVERALL
                   Saltmeadows 1   Wether Lair 2     The Bower      The Bower 2  
                           Saltmeadows 2    Highfield 2     Chirdonhead    Chirdonhead 2
202 M Glendinnin   4  0:56.9  0:55.9  7:25.8 11:00.1 13:25.4 10:43.7 13:20.8 10:47.6   0:00.0   1:08:36.2    1    1
203 T Arnsby       4  1:01.5  0:56.6  7:57.7 11:46.9 13:57.6 11:09.8 13:50.0 11:33.4  Excluded - Parc Ferme
204 M Anderson     4  0:56.8  1:02.4  8:30.0 18:48.8  Loss of power
205 S Woffinden    1  1:01.7  0:59.8  8:00.6 12:05.0 14:19.8 11:38.8 14:36.7 15:00.1   0:00.0   1:17:42.5    3    4
206 D Snape        1  1:03.7  1:01.8  Retired
207 J Wigmore      1  0:57.4  0:54.8  8:15.0 12:24.5 15:53.8 12:10.7  Retired
209 L Andersson    1  1:02.2  1:04.8  8:34.5 13:03.3 15:12.6 12:26.0 15:21.1 12:52.3   0:10.0   1:19:46.8   11   12
210 S Vogl         1  1:00.2  0:58.5  8:27.0 12:44.0 14:59.4 12:04.9 15:17.1 12:24.8   0:00.0   1:17:55.9    5    6
211 D Crossen      1  1:01.9  1:02.1  8:20.1 12:47.6 15:06.4 12:09.0 15:01.0 12:33.6   0:10.0   1:18:11.7    7    8
212 J Moffatt      1  1:00.4  0:59.1  8:16.3 12:15.2 14:46.0 12:01.1 15:07.8 12:47.5   0:00.0   1:17:13.4    1    2
213 N Cleland      1  1:00.6  1:00.9  8:29.3 12:45.5 15:12.0 12:12.4 15:07.4 12:22.1   0:00.0   1:18:10.2    6    7
214 C Wheeler      1  1:01.0  1:01.8  8:19.5 12:28.6 14:48.8 12:05.7 15:37.5 12:25.5   0:00.0   1:17:48.4    4    5
215 J Laakso       1  1:02.9  0:59.1  8:19.5 12:51.5 15:07.1 12:32.5 16:37.5 13:30.9   0:00.0   1:21:01.0   12   13
216 R Gough        1  1:32.2  1:43.0  8:33.6 13:02.7 14:50.0 12:12.3 15:02.5 12:15.4   2:10.0   1:21:21.7   13   14
217 J Brown        1  1:03.6  1:03.9  8:18.9 12:32.7  Retired
218 S Petch        1  1:05.9  1:14.2 11:14.8  Engine failure
219 J Griffiths    1  1:04.7  1:04.6  9:06.0 14:43.7 15:56.9 12:50.5 16:07.9 12:59.6   0:00.0   1:23:53.9   17   18
221 I Forgan       1  1:01.3  0:59.3  8:24.3 12:27.2 15:04.3 12:08.7 15:08.6 12:25.9   0:00.0   1:17:39.6    2    3
222 D Keating      1  1:02.7  1:02.1  8:16.8 12:58.4 14:43.9 12:03.4 23:59.4 12:40.3   1:00.0   1:27:47.0   20   21
223 E Retallick    1  0:58.7  0:56.5  8:28.3 12:42.0 14:58.9 12:14.7 15:27.9 12:37.5   0:00.0   1:18:24.5    8    9
224 A Leece        1  0:59.4  0:59.1  8:55.0  Accident
225 M Annand       1  1:01.2  1:02.1  8:55.9 13:21.8 15:38.2 12:47.8 16:12.8 14:10.9   0:30.0   1:23:40.7   16   17
226 A Fredericss   1  Retired SS1
227 I Clark        1  1:01.4  1:01.2  8:26.1 12:37.9 14:57.5 12:10.8 15:57.4 12:37.1   0:00.0   1:18:49.4    9   10
228 M Bettridge    1  1:03.6  1:01.5 11:12.1  Engine SS7
229 B Smith        1  1:05.4  1:01.2  9:11.7 14:13.6 19:52.4 13:48.8 18:16.4 14:21.9   2:40.0   1:34:31.4   25   26
230 J Carroll      1  1:09.4  1:04.2  8:44.5 13:05.1 15:07.7 12:11.6 15:24.7 12:34.7   0:00.0   1:19:21.9   10   11
231 A Charlton     1  1:07.4  1:09.3  8:53.8 13:27.0 15:53.5 12:49.6 17:47.0 18:37.6   0:30.0   1:30:15.2   22   23
232 S Robinson     1  1:02.8  1:03.4  9:04.1 13:12.9 15:28.2 12:26.2 16:11.2 13:06.6   0:00.0   1:21:35.4   15   16
233 A Wheatley     1  1:03.6  1:05.8  8:31.4 12:49.2 15:27.9 12:22.8 40:53.6 13:06.5   2:50.0   1:48:10.8   27   28
234 P Green        1  1:02.5  0:59.9  9:02.7 13:21.2 16:09.4 13:59.5 16:19.5 13:03.6   0:00.0   1:23:58.3   18   19
237 S Green        1  1:05.9  1:05.5  8:51.6 13:30.8 15:39.1 12:42.6  Retired
238 R Morgan       1  1:01.1  1:00.5  8:57.5 13:26.7 15:44.3 12:33.7 15:52.8 12:47.7   0:00.0   1:21:24.3   14   15
239 C Jackson      1  0:59.6  0:59.8 12:07.7 15:39.3  Retired
240 K Brown        1  Driveshaft SS1
241 T Lunn         1  1:03.0  1:03.3  8:19.8 12:41.3 15:44.1 12:18.1 15:36.2 21:54.5   0:00.0   1:28:40.3   21   22
242 C Bendall      1  1:11.1  1:12.1  9:27.7 14:02.0  Retired
244 G Bettencour   1  1:15.3  1:11.6 10:21.3 15:01.1 17:31.4 14:00.7 18:08.9 14:50.5   0:10.0   1:32:30.8   24   25
245 C Martin       1  1:18.2  1:26.2  9:34.2 15:27.3 18:04.5 14:27.5 19:11.9 14:58.0   7:00.0   1:41:27.8   26   27
246 V Milsom       1  1:20.2  1:16.7 11:28.0 17:50.6 21:43.4 22:38.1 23:44.3 19:58.0   0:00.0   1:59:59.3   28   29
247 J Atkinson     1  1:11.7  1:08.3 10:18.6 15:12.9 17:47.2 14:23.7 17:50.5 14:31.8   0:00.0   1:32:24.7   23   24
248 G Johnson      1  1:10.8  1:09.3  9:06.3 13:42.9 15:59.8 28:16.5  Retired
249 T Simpson      1  1:06.2  1:02.8  8:45.2 12:52.3 16:14.5 14:48.2 15:19.5 16:32.1   0:40.0   1:27:20.8   19   20
250 I Baumgart     4  1:00.4  0:55.8  7:25.9 11:52.5  Retired
 
Results Official Final at 21:15 on 26 April 2003.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 04 May 2003


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk

Valid HTML 4.01!