Get Connected! Wyedean Forest Rally 2007

Award Winners

GENERAL CLASSIFICATION
POSITION NUMBER                      CREW
    1       3  Hugh Hunter/Andy Marchbank   Ford Escort WRC
    2       1  Damian Cole/Craig Drew       Hyundai Accent WRC
    3      16  Tristan Pye/Andrew Roughead  Subaru Impreza

CLASS AWARDS
Class N1
    1     237  Dale Glover/Sean Ward        Vauxhall Nova SRI
    2     236  Harry Portlock/John Jarrett  Volkswagen Polo
    3     235  Roland Jones/Andy Wynn       MG ZR
Class A5
    1     241  Liz Skinner/Martin Jones     Nissan Micra
    2     243  Alun Roberts/Glenn Latham    Nissan Micra
    3     228  James Alexander/Helen Alexander Peugeot 106 Rallye
Class B8
    1     252  Lynden Jones/Brian Glass     Nissan Micra
    2     227  Matthew Edwards/Andrew Murphy Vauxhall Astra
    3     259  Meilyr Evans/Huw Lewis       Nissan Micra
Class B9
    1     201  Ian Evans/Justin Brooks      Vauxhall Nova
    2     204  Julian Wilkes/Andy Ballantyne Vauxhall Nova VXR160
    3     219  Clive Wheeler/Ken Bartram    Citroen C2
Class N3
    1      84  Owen Le-Roy/Mark Sheppard    Vauxhall Astra
    2     101  Clare Samuel/Sarah Jones     Renault Clio
    3     107  Tim Sunderland/Tracy Lerpiniere Fiesta
Class N4
    1      11  Stephen Petch/Paul Willetts  Mitsubishi EVO IX
    2      20  David Howells/Andy Morgan    Subaru Impreza
    3      69  Jody Bowcott/Dominic Brown   Subaru Impreza
Class B10
    1     115  Nick Kelly/John Travers      Ford Escort
    2      93  Darren Pinchin/Rob Leigh     Proton
    3      66  Steve Bennett/Gareth Roberts Vauxhall Corsa GSI
Class B11
    1      55  Nick Elliott/Dave Price      Ford Escort
    2      40  Paul Barrett/Dermot Colgan   Ford Escort
    3      82  Grant Rees/Wyn Davies        Nissan
Class B12
    1      72  Stephen Richards/Ian Withcombe Ford Escort
    2      42  William Onions/Tim Hobbs     Ford Escort
    3      50  Russel Spry/Alan Frame       Ford Escort
Class B13
    1      25  Jimmy Christie/David MacFadyen Mitsubishi EVO VI
    2       8  Nigel Griffiths/Andrew Owens Subaru Impreza
    3      48  Tim Freeman/Daryl Salvage    Mitsubishi EVO III

Highest Placed 1400 Crew - Bryan Shipp Memorial Trophy
    1     201  Ian Evans/Justin Brooks      Vauxhall Nova 
Highest Placed Open Two Wheel Drive Crew - Castle Woodcraft Trophy
    1      55  Nick Elliott/Dave Price      Ford Escort 
Highest Placed F.O.D.M.C. Crew - Lionel Ward Trophy
    1       1  Damian Cole/Craig Drew       Hyundai Accent WRC 
Last Placed F.O.D.M.C. Crew - Finishing Touches Hair and Beauty Cup
T.B.A.
Highest Placed Lady Driver or Co-driver - Bob Brain Memorial Trophy
    1      62  Shelly Taunt/Julie Murphy    Subaru Impreza 
Highest Placed Young Co-driver - Michael 'Beef' Park Trophy
    1      74  Rob Short                      Subaru
Highest Placed Young Driver-Forest of Dean District Council Youth Cup
    1      16  Tristan Pye                    Subaru Impreza
Highest Placed 4x4 Off Road Vehicle-BG Land Rovers Ross on Wye Trophy
    1     103  Andrew Drummond/Daniel Drummond Land Rover 
Highest Placed Crew Resident Gloucestershire-Margaret Willetts Trophy
    1      55  Nick Elliott/Dave Price      Ford Escort 
Highest Placed Silverstone Tyres Gold Star Crew - BTRDA Goblets
    1       3  Hugh Hunter/Andy Marchbank   Ford Escort WRC 
Highest Placed Silverstone Tyres Silver Star Crew - BTRDA Goblets
    1      40  Paul Barrett/Dermot Colgan   Ford Escort 
Highest Placed Tesco 99 Octane 1400 Crew - BTRDA Goblets
    1     237  Dale Glover/Sean Ward        Vauxhall Nova SRI 
1st Driver in Tesco 99 Octane 1400 Championship - £100
    1     237  Dale Glover                    Vauxhall Nova SRI
1st Driver in Tesco 99 Octane 1400 Class N1 - £50
    1     236  Harry Portlock                 Volkswagen Polo
1st Driver in Tesco 99 Octane 1400 Class B8 - £50
    1     227  Matthew Edwards                Vauxhall Astra
1st Driver in Tesco 99 Octane 1400 Class A5 - £50
    1     243  Alun Roberts                   Nissan Micra
1st Driver in Tesco 99 Octane 1400 Class B9 - £50
    1     219  Clive Wheeler                  Citroen C2
 
Results Final at 21:16 on 10 February 2007.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 22 April 2007


Page Author: David James, [email protected]

Valid HTML 4.01!