Get Connected! Wyedean Forest Rally 2007

Final Classification

   POSITION
OVERALL CLASS NUMBER                 CREW                           CLASS   TOTAL  DIFFERENCE 
    1     1     3  Hugh Hunter/Andy Marchbank     Ford Escort WRC     B13  0:47:24 
    2     2     1  Damian Cole/Craig Drew         Hyundai Accent      B13  0:48:00  0:36  
    3     1    16  Tristan Pye/Andrew Roughead    Subaru Impreza       N4  0:48:13  0:13  
    4     2    11  Stephen Petch/Paul Willetts    Mitsubishi EVO IX    N4  0:48:19  0:06  
    5     3    25  Jimmy Christie/David MacFadyen Mitsubishi EVO VI   B13  0:48:20  0:01  
    6     4     8  Nigel Griffiths/Andrew Owens   Subaru Impreza      B13  0:48:25  0:05  
    7     1    55  Nick Elliott/Dave Price        Ford Escort         B11  0:49:04  0:39  
    8     5    48  Tim Freeman/Daryl Salvage      Mitsubishi EVO III  B13  0:49:23  0:19  
    9     2    40  Paul Barrett/Dermot Colgan     Ford Escort         B11  0:49:36  0:13  
   10     6     5  Michael O'Brien/Mathew Pearce  Ford Focus WRC      B13  0:49:37  0:01  
   11     3    82  Grant Rees/Wyn Davies          Nissan              B11  0:49:41  0:04  
   12     7    34  Richard Fishleigh/John Cadwallader Subaru Impreza  B13  0:49:54  0:13  
   13     3    20  David Howells/Andy Morgan      Subaru Impreza       N4  0:50:00  0:06  
   14     8    54  Keith Turner/Steve Ward        Subaru Impreza      B13  0:50:11  0:11  
   15     4    69  Jody Bowcott/Dominic Brown     Subaru Impreza       N4  0:50:19  0:08  
   16     4    60  Stephen French/Colin Booth     Hillman Avenger     B11  0:50:22  0:03  
   17     5    71  James Munden/Andy Frost        Ford Escort         B11  0:50:39  0:17  
   18     6    94  Gordon Thomas/Simon Ford       Ford Escort         B11  0:50:40  0:01  
   19     7    47  David Young/James Young        Ford Escort         B11  0:50:41  0:01  
   20     1    72  Stephen Richards/Ian Withcombe Ford Escort         B12  0:50:52  0:11  
   21     9     4  Ian Joel/Graeme Wood           Ford Escort Coswor  B13  0:50:53  0:01  
   22     2    42  William Onions/Tim Hobbs       Ford Escort         B12  0:51:06  0:13  
   23    10    17  Tim Pearcey/Sam Collis         Subaru Impreza      B13  0:51:15  0:09  
   24     5    62  Shelly Taunt/Julie Murphy      Subaru Impreza       N4  0:51:20  0:05  
   25     6    96  Steven Brockington/Rachel Brockington Subaru Impr   N4  0:51:24  0:04  
   26     7    95  Chris Gash/Dylan Williams      Subaru Impreza       N4  0:51:42  0:18  
   27     8    73  Robert Dalziel/Ian Jarman      Subaru Impreza       N4  0:51:47  0:05  
   28    11    74  Lloyd Furse/Rob Short          Subaru              B13  0:51:57  0:10  
   29     9    32  Miles Johnston/Iestyn ap Dafydd Mitsubishi Evo VI   N4  0:51:57  0:00  
   30     8    52  Tim Jones/Don James            Ford Escort         B11  0:51:58  0:01  
   31    12    36  Paul Walker/Vern Brown         Ford Escort Coswor  B13  0:52:02  0:04  
   32     1   115  Nick Kelly/John Travers        Ford Escort         B10  0:52:20  0:18  
   33     2    93  Darren Pinchin/Rob Leigh       Proton              B10  0:52:21  0:01  
   34     9    43  Terry Brown/Den Golding        Ford Escort RS      B11  0:52:27  0:06  
   35    13    30  Chris Wales/Eryl Evans         Subaru              B13  0:52:28  0:01  
   36     3    50  Russel Spry/Alan Frame         Ford Escort         B12  0:52:45  0:17  
   37    14    12  Dave Jenkins/Graham Cox        Ford Escort WRC     B13  0:53:09  0:24  
   38    10   114  Richard Baker/David Porter     Toyota Celica GT4    N4  0:53:12  0:03  
   39    11    31  Martin Newcombe/Peter Newcombe Mitsubishi EVO VI    N4  0:53:16  0:04  
   40    12    57  Trevor Lewis/Terry Moore       Mitsubishi EVO VI    N4  0:53:16  0:00  
   41    15   103  Andrew Drummond/Daniel Drummond Land Rover         B13  0:53:20  0:04  
   42    16   102  Keith Thomas/Ian Anderson      Land Rover          B13  0:53:35  0:15  
   43    17    38  Frazer Martin/Paul Fife        Ford Escort Coswor  B13  0:53:58  0:23  
   44    13    79  Dave Price/Aelred Smith        Mitsubishi Evo VI    N4  0:54:09  0:11  
   45     1    84  Owen Le-Roy/Mark Sheppard      Vauxhall Astra       N3  0:54:27  0:18  
   46     3    66  Steve Bennett/Gareth Roberts   Vauxhall Corsa GSI  B10  0:55:03  0:36  
   47    10    49  Ryan Barrett/Ciaran McAnespy   Ford Escort         B11  0:55:04  0:01  
   48     2   101  Clare Samuel/Sarah Jones       Renault Clio         N3  0:55:05  0:01  
   49    11    89  Adrian Allen/Mike Wilding      Opel Manta          B11  0:55:18  0:13  
   50    12    99  Andrew Thomas/Nigel Bond       Ford Escort         B11  0:55:24  0:06  
   51     4    65  Andy Burnell/Robert Smith      Skoda Felicia       B10  0:55:28  0:04  
   52    14    33  Wug Utting/Max Utting          Subaru Impreza       N4  0:55:47  0:19  
   53    15    58  Robert Davies/Mike Goodman     Mitsubishi EVO VII   N4  0:55:57  0:10  
   54     3   107  Tim Sunderland/Tracy Lerpiniere Fiesta              N3  0:56:33  0:36  
   55    13    90  Leyton Tovey/Phil Wardle       Peugeot 306         B11  0:56:37  0:04  
   56     4    51  Gordon Davies/Sarah Ceen       Opel Manta          B12  0:57:10  0:33  
   57    18   104  Tom Jordan/James Gratton Smith Subaru              B13  0:57:38  0:28  
   58     5   105  Alan Desbois/Denise Desbois    Peugeot 306 RWD     B10  0:57:49  0:11  
   59     6   112  Robert Kuchia/Stuart Powell    Peugeot             B10  0:58:24  0:35  
   60     1   201  Ian Evans/Justin Brooks        Vauxhall Nova        B9  0:58:26  0:02  
   61     7   108  Craig Pearce/Rob Humble        Peugeot 205         B10  0:58:28  0:02  
   62     2   204  Julian Wilkes/Andy Ballantyne  Vauxhall Nova VXR1   B9  0:59:10  0:42  
   63    16     7  Nik Elsmore/Vicky Allen        Mitsubishi EVO IX    N4  0:59:21  0:11  
   64     5   125  Andy Ewings/Amanda Ewings      Opel Manta          B12  0:59:24  0:03  
   65    14   124  Darren Ray/Les Harrogate       Ford Escort         B11  0:59:46  0:22  
   66     1   237  Dale Glover/Sean Ward          Vauxhall Nova SRI    N1  1:00:45  0:59  
   67     8   130  Paul Slatter/Pete Phillips     Peugeot 205         B10  1:01:38  0:53  
   68     9   128  Dave Matthews/Ian Harraway     Peugeot 205GTI      B10  1:01:45  0:07  
   69    15   111  Nick Burton/Rob Hick           Vauxhall Corsa      B11  1:01:49  0:04  
   70     6   116  Simon Munsden/John Leigh       Ford Escort         B12  1:01:58  0:09  
   71     1   252  Lynden Jones/Brian Glass       Nissan Micra         B8  1:02:03  0:05  
   72    19    29  Andrew Purcell/Eow Oneill      Subaru              B13  1:02:16  0:13  
   73    10   109  Simon Bennett/Steve Kerridge   Peugeot 205GTI      B10  1:02:41  0:25  
   74     2   227  Matthew Edwards/Andrew Murphy  Vauxhall Astra       B8  1:02:51  0:10  
   75    16   113  Ben Wood/Chris Griffin         Peugeot 205GTI      B11  1:03:00  0:09  
   76    17   120  Mark Christopher/Robin Christopher Peugeot 205GTI  B11  1:03:05  0:05  
   77     3   259  Meilyr Evans/Huw Lewis         Nissan Micra         B8  1:03:19  0:14  
   78    11   129  Mark Burton/Iain MacKay        Sunbeam             B10  1:03:44  0:25  
   79     3   219  Clive Wheeler/Ken Bartram      Citroen C2           B9  1:03:44  0:00  
   80     1   241  Liz Skinner/Martin Jones       Nissan Micra         A5  1:03:47  0:03  
   81     4   220  Julian Gunnell/Penny Dew       Peugeot 106 Rallye   B9  1:04:08  0:21  
   82     2   236  Harry Portlock/John Jarrett    Volkswagen Polo      N1  1:04:12  0:04  
   83     3   235  Roland Jones/Andy Wynn         MG ZR                N1  1:04:32  0:20  
   84    18   110  Kit Leigh/Tim Leigh            Peugeot 205GTI      B11  1:04:42  0:10  
   85     4   217  Ed Robinson/Charlie Robinson   Peugeot 106 Rallye   N1  1:04:56  0:14  
   86     2   243  Alun Roberts/Glenn Latham      Nissan Micra         A5  1:05:13  0:17  
   87     4   253  Geoff Taylor/Stephen Greenhill Sunbeam              B8  1:05:16  0:03  
   88    12   127  Chris Coe/Dawn Williams        Peugeot 205GTI      B10  1:05:24  0:08  
   89     5   206  Steve Sproat/Lee Harding       Ford Escort          B9  1:05:35  0:11  
   90     5   224  Gordon Cameron/Sheila Grimshaw Mini                 B8  1:05:42  0:07  
   91     3   228  James Alexander/Helen Alexander Peugeot 106 Rally   A5  1:05:46  0:04  
   92     5   225  Jayne Auden/David Auden        MG ZR                N1  1:05:47  0:01  
   93     4   218  Brendan Wellman/Lorraine Chappell Nissan Micra      A5  1:05:58  0:11  
   94     6   208  James Burton/George Gwynn      Ford Escort RS       B9  1:06:01  0:03  
   95     6   244  Justin Warburton/Jonathan Nock Nissan Micra         B8  1:06:05  0:04  
   96    19   118  Darren Stanley/Mark Fisher     Ford Puma           B11  1:06:06  0:01  
   97     7   230  John Goff/Phil Spilstead       MG                   B9  1:06:07  0:01  
   98     5   231  Clare Rix/Rob Cook             Ford KA              A5  1:06:07  0:00  
   99     8   209  Richard Sykes/Simon Taylor     Peugeot 106          B9  1:06:21  0:14  
  100     7   223  Eric Davis/Rob Baldwin         Mini                 B8  1:06:29  0:08  
  101     9   233  Judy Lucas/Paul Hudson         Citroen C2           B9  1:06:37  0:08  
  102     8   257  Simon Rogers/Tristan Rogers    Peugeot 106          B8  1:07:05  0:28  
  103    10   238  Gary Wright/Dayle Traynor      Peugeot 106          B9  1:07:41  0:36  
  104    11   210  Nathan Crewe/Christopher Brooks MG ZR               B9  1:07:51  0:10  
  105     9   255  Nick Rowland/Steve Coles       Nissan Micra         B8  1:08:11  0:20  
  106    12   211  Mark Gamble/Stephen Link       Peugeot 106          B9  1:08:12  0:01  
  107    10   256  James Beckett/Colin Beckett    Skoda                B8  1:08:14  0:02  
  108    11   254  Gemma Wheeler/Chris Spilstead  Nissan Micra         B8  1:08:49  0:35  
  109    13   250  Nigel Jenkins/Kevin Haven      Vauxhall Nova        B9  1:09:11  0:22  
  110    12   261  Paul Martin/Joseph Cruttenden  Peugeot 205          B8  1:09:41  0:30  
  111     6   213  Marcel Freling/Karen Robinson  Ginetta G20          A5  1:09:46  0:05  
  112    13   222  Dave Gardner/Russell Joseph    Vauxhall Astra       B8  1:09:48  0:02  
  113    14   239  Nigel Dutson/Phil Wilkinson    Mini                 B8  1:09:49  0:01  
  114    14   214  Dave Hull/Ian Bevan            Proton               B9  1:10:28  0:39  
  115    15   245  Paul Goodman/Darren Price      Vauxhall Nova        B8  1:10:51  0:23  
  116     7   234  Simon Andrew/Kathy Barton      Nissan Micra         A5  1:11:01  0:10  
  117    16   249  Steve Jenkins/Mark Vaughan     Citroen Saxo         B8  1:12:41  1:40  
  118    17   247  David Yarworth/Chris Hands     Peugeot 106          B8  1:14:36  1:55  
 
Results Final at 21:16 on 10 February 2007.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 22 April 2007


Page Author: David James, [email protected]

Valid HTML 4.01!