Get Connected! Wyedean Forest Rally 2007

MSA English Rally Championship 2007 Tables after this round

Round 1 - Get Connected! Wyedean Forest Rally - 10 February
Round 2 - Malcolm Wilson Rally - 3 March
Round 3 - Wold Construction North Humberside Forest Rally - 31 March
Round 4 - Carbase Somerset Stages - 21 April
Round 5 - Dukeries Rally - 16 June
Round 6 - Woodpecker Stages - 1 September
Round 7 - Tempest Rally - 10 November

MSA English Overall Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1     TOTAL
  1=  Tristan Pye           Bishop Auckland      25      25 
  1=  Paul Barrett          Omagh                25      25 
  1=  Matthew Edwards       Llandudno            25      25 
  4   Will Onions           Shrewsbury           24      24 
  5=  David Howells         Manchester           23      23 
  5=  Clive Wheeler         Albourne             23      23 
  5=  Stephen French        Dunmow               23      23 
  8=  David Young           Stuston, Diss        22      22 
  8=  Harry Portlock        Hatton               22      22 
  8=  Jody Bowcott          Grendon              22      22 
 11=  Nick Kelly            Maidstone            21      21 
 11=  Tim Jones             Leighton, Welshpo    21      21 
 11=  Roland Jones          Chalford Hill,  S    21      21 
 11=  Gordon Davies         Hinkley              21      21 
 11=  Shelly Taunt          Swindon              21      21 
 16=  Brendan Wellman       Axminster            20      20 
 16=  Owen Le-Roy           Stradbroke           20      20 
 18=  Wug Utting            Smallfield           19      19 
 18=  Richard Sykes         Stourport            19      19 
 20=  Gary Wright           Burscough            18      18 
 20=  Darren Pinchin        Cheltenham           18      18 
 20=  Clare Samuel          Egham                18      18 
 23   Mark Gamble           Wolverhampton        17      17 
 24   Marcel Freling        Barrow Upon Humbe    16      16 
 25   Dave Hull             Abbots Langley       14      14 
 26=  Amanda Cornforth      Thirsk                1       1 
 26=  Daniel Beckham        Pluckley, Nr Ashf     1       1 
 26=  Dave Brick            Ludlow                1       1 
 26=  Wayne Radford         Sheffield             1       1 
 26=  Richard Hill          Chesterfield          1       1 
 26=  Patrick Naylor        Stoke On Trent        1       1 
 26=  Barry Jordan          South Muskham, Ne     1       1 
 26=  Peter Rayner          Braintree             1       1 
 26=  Rhys Lloyd            Carmarthen            1       1 
 26=  Richard Welford       Masham                1       1 
 26=  Russell Davies        Hereford              1       1 
 26=  Matthew Cotton        Bodmin                1       1 
 26=  Graham Middleton      Llandrindod Wells     1       1 
 26=  Steven Finch          Chelmsform            1       1 
 26=  John Lowe             York                  1       1 

MSA English Overall Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1     TOTAL
  1=  Andrew Roughead       Newcastle Upon Ty    25      25 
  1=  Dermot Colgan         Omagh                25      25 
  1=  Andrew Murphy         Newport              25      25 
  4=  Colin Booth           East Hagbourne       23      23 
  4=  Ken Bartram           Hurstpierpoint       23      23 
  4=  Tim Hobbs             Telford              23      23 
  4=  Andy Morgan           Kilgetty             23      23 
  8=  James Young           Kimbolton, Huntin    22      22 
  8=  John Jarrett          Meriden              22      22 
 10=  Robert Cook           Bardwell, Bury St    21      21 
 10=  Don James             Aberystwyth          21      21 
 10=  Dominic Brown         Aberystwyth          21      21 
 10=  John Travers          Bexleyheath          21      21 
 14=  Sarah Jones           Penarth              20      20 
 14=  Stephen Link          Hartlebury           20      20 
 16=  Julie Murphy          Swindon              19      19 
 16=  Karen Robinson        Barrow Upon Humbe    19      19 
 18=  Rob Smith             Priory Vale, Swin    18      18 
 18=  Robert Leigh          Gloucester           18      18 
 20=  Ian Lawrence          Newton Regis, Tam     1       1 
 20=  Derek Cornforth       Thirsk                1       1 
 20=  Paul Morris           Hereford              1       1 
 20=  Jon Atherton          Mansfield             1       1 
 20=  Aled Davies           Pontyberem, Llane     1       1 
 20=  Garry Green           Harrogate             1       1 
 20=  Anthony Godden        Bodmin                1       1 
 20=  Stanley Graham        Braintree             1       1 
 20=  Mark Kinsey           Ludlow                1       1 
 20=  Richard Ross          Hebburn               1       1 
 20=  John Fellowes         Leominster            1       1 
 20=  Owain Davies          Whitland              1       1 
 20=  Richard Bonner        Broomfield, Chelm     1       1 
 20=  Matt Clark            Rochester             1       1 
 20=  Robert Woodhouse      Craven Arms           1       1 

MSA English Class E1 Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1     TOTAL
  1   Matthew Edwards       Llandudno            20      20 
  2   Clive Wheeler         Albourne             18      18 
  3   Harry Portlock        Hatton               17      17 
  4   Roland Jones          Chalford Hill,  S    16      16 
  5   Brendan Wellman       Axminster            15      15 
  6   Richard Sykes         Stourport            14      14 
  7   Gary Wright           Burscough            13      13 
  8   Mark Gamble           Wolverhampton        12      12 
  9   Marcel Freling        Barrow Upon Humbe    11      11 
 10   Dave Hull             Abbots Langley       10      10 
 11=  Rhys Lloyd            Carmarthen            1       1 
 11=  John Lowe             York                  1       1 
 11=  Matthew Cotton        Bodmin                1       1 
 11=  Amanda Cornforth      Thirsk                1       1 

MSA English Class E1 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1     TOTAL
  1   Andrew Murphy         Newport              20      20 
  2   Ken Bartram           Hurstpierpoint       18      18 
  3   John Jarrett          Meriden              17      17 
  4   Robert Cook           Bardwell, Bury St    16      16 
  5   Stephen Link          Hartlebury           15      15 
  6   Karen Robinson        Barrow Upon Humbe    14      14 
  7=  Owain Davies          Whitland              1       1 
  7=  Mark Kinsey           Ludlow                1       1 
  7=  Garry Green           Harrogate             1       1 
  7=  Anthony Godden        Bodmin                1       1 
  7=  Derek Cornforth       Thirsk                1       1 

MSA English Class E2 Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1     TOTAL
  1   Nick Kelly            Maidstone            20      20 
  2   Darren Pinchin        Cheltenham           18      18 

MSA English Class E2 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1     TOTAL
  1   John Travers          Bexleyheath          20      20 
  2   Robert Leigh          Gloucester           18      18 

MSA English Class E3 Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1     TOTAL
  1   Paul Barrett          Omagh                20      20 
  2   Stephen French        Dunmow               18      18 
  3   David Young           Stuston, Diss        17      17 
  4   Tim Jones             Leighton, Welshpo    16      16 
  5   Owen Le-Roy           Stradbroke           15      15 
  6   Clare Samuel          Egham                14      14 
  7=  Graham Middleton      Llandrindod Wells     1       1 
  7=  Steven Finch          Chelmsform            1       1 
  7=  Peter Rayner          Braintree             1       1 
  7=  Daniel Beckham        Pluckley, Nr Ashf     1       1 

MSA English Class E3 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1     TOTAL
  1   Dermot Colgan         Omagh                20      20 
  2   Colin Booth           East Hagbourne       18      18 
  3   James Young           Kimbolton, Huntin    17      17 
  4   Don James             Aberystwyth          16      16 
  5   Sarah Jones           Penarth              15      15 
  6   Rob Smith             Priory Vale, Swin    14      14 
  7=  Stanley Graham        Braintree             1       1 
  7=  Richard Bonner        Broomfield, Chelm     1       1 
  7=  Matt Clark            Rochester             1       1 
  7=  Paul Morris           Hereford              1       1 

MSA English Class E4 Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1     TOTAL
  1   Will Onions           Shrewsbury           20      20 
  2   Gordon Davies         Hinkley              18      18 
  3=  Dave Brick            Ludlow                1       1 
  3=  Russell Davies        Hereford              1       1 
  3=  Richard Welford       Masham                1       1 

MSA English Class E4 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1     TOTAL
  1   Tim Hobbs             Telford              20      20 
  2=  Robert Woodhouse      Craven Arms           1       1 
  2=  John Fellowes         Leominster            1       1 
  2=  Richard Ross          Hebburn               1       1 

MSA English Class E5 Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1     TOTAL
  1   Tristan Pye           Bishop Auckland      20      20 
  2   David Howells         Manchester           18      18 
  3   Jody Bowcott          Grendon              17      17 
  4   Shelly Taunt          Swindon              16      16 
  5   Wug Utting            Smallfield           15      15 
  6=  Richard Hill          Chesterfield          1       1 
  6=  Wayne Radford         Sheffield             1       1 
  6=  Patrick Naylor        Stoke On Trent        1       1 
  6=  Barry Jordan          South Muskham, Ne     1       1 

MSA English Class E5 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1     TOTAL
  1   Andrew Roughead       Newcastle Upon Ty    20      20 
  2   Andy Morgan           Kilgetty             18      18 
  3   Dominic Brown         Aberystwyth          17      17 
  4   Julie Murphy          Swindon              16      16 
  5=  Aled Davies           Pontyberem, Llane     1       1 
  5=  Ian Lawrence          Newton Regis, Tam     1       1 
  5=  Jon Atherton          Mansfield             1       1 
 
Issued at 16:05 on 26 February 2007.
Championship results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 22 April 2007


Page Author: David James, [email protected]

Valid HTML 4.01!