Get Connected! Wyedean Forest Rally 2007

Entry List

NUMBER              CREW                             CLASS            
 
201 Ian Evans/Justin Brooks        Vauxhall Nova        B9   
203 Carwyn Harries/Karen Watts     Suzuki               B9   
204 Julian Wilkes/Andy Ballantyne  Vauxhall Nova VXR1   B9   
206 Steve Sproat/Lee Harding       Ford Escort          B9   
207 Clive Anstey/Mark Glennerster  Vauxhall Corsa       B9   
208 James Burton/George Gwynn      Ford Escort RS       B9   
209 Richard Sykes/Simon Taylor     Peugeot 106          B9   
210 Nathan Crewe/Christopher Brooks MG ZR               B9   
211 Mark Gamble/Stephen Link       Peugeot 106          B9   
212    D & C Rallying
    Rhys Lloyd/Owain Davies        Nissan Micra         A5   
213 Marcel Freling/Karen Robinson  Ginetta G20          A5   
214 Dave Hull/Ian Bevan            Proton               B9   
215 Matt Cotton/Anthony Godden     MG ZR                N1   
217    Gwynne Speed
    Ed Robinson/Charlie Robinson   Peugeot 106 Rallye   N1   
218 Brendan Wellman/Lorraine Chappell Nissan Micra      A5   
219 Clive Wheeler/Ken Bartram      Citroen C2           B9   
220 Julian Gunnell/Penny Dew       Peugeot 106 Rallye   B9   
222 Dave Gardner/Russell Joseph    Vauxhall Astra       B8   
223 Eric Davis/Rob Baldwin         Mini                 B8   
224 Gordon Cameron/Sheila Grimshaw Mini                 B8   
225 Jayne Auden/David Auden        MG ZR                N1   
226 John Lowe/Garry Green          Vauxhall             B9   
227 Matthew Edwards/Andrew Murphy  Vauxhall Astra       B8   
228 James Alexander/Helen Alexander Peugeot 106 Rally   A5   
229 Alan Howard/William Kelly      Vauxhall Corsa       B9   
230    Rallyschool.CO.UK
    John Goff/Phil Spilstead       MG                   B9   
231 Clare Rix/Rob Cook             Ford KA              A5   
232 Ian Sutton/Heather Watkins     Vauxhall Nova        B9   
233    Rallyschool.CO.UK
    Judy Lucas/Paul Hudson         Citroen C2           B9   
234 Simon Andrew/Kathy Barton      Nissan Micra         A5   
235 Roland Jones/Andy Wynn         MG ZR                N1   
236 Harry Portlock/John Jarrett    Volkswagen Polo      N1   
237 Dale Glover/Sean Ward          Vauxhall Nova SRI    N1   
238 Gary Wright/Dayle Traynor      Peugeot 106          B9   
239 Nigel Dutson/Phil Wilkinson    Mini                 B8   
241 Liz Skinner/Martin Jones       Nissan Micra         A5   
242 Ian Davies/Clifford Davies     Ford Escort          B8   
243 Alun Roberts/Glenn Latham      Nissan Micra         A5   
244 Justin Warburton/Jonathan Nock Nissan Micra         B8   
245 Paul Goodman/Darren Price      Vauxhall Nova        B8   
246 Reg Davies/Mark Kinsey         Vauxhall Nova        B9   
247 David Yarworth/Chris Hands     Peugeot 106          B8   
248 David Harley/Dean Phillips     Peugeot              B8   
249 Steve Jenkins/Mark Vaughan     Citroen Saxo         B8   
250 Nigel Jenkins/Kevin Haven      Vauxhall Nova        B9   
251 Amanda Cornforth/Derek Cornforth Ford KA            A5   
252 Lynden Jones/Brian Glass       Nissan Micra         B8   
253 Geoff Taylor/Stephen Greenhill Sunbeam              B8   
254    Rallyschool.CO.UK
    Gemma Wheeler/Chris Spilstead  Nissan Micra         B8   
255 Nick Rowland/Steve Coles       Nissan Micra         B8   
256 James Beckett/Colin Beckett    Skoda                B8   
257    Hauck Fun For Kids
    Simon Rogers/Tristan Rogers    Peugeot 106          B8   
259    Mike Evans Darowen Ltd
    Meilyr Evans/Huw Lewis         Nissan Micra         B8   
261 Paul Martin/Joseph Cruttenden  Peugeot 205          B8   

  1 Damian Cole/Craig Drew         Hyundai Accent      B13   
  2 Graham Middleton/Paul Morris   Hyundai Coupe       B11   
  3 Hugh Hunter/Andy Marchbank     Ford Escort WRC     B13   
  4 Ian Joel/Graeme Wood           Ford Escort Coswor  B13   
  5 Michael O'Brien/Mathew Pearce  Ford Focus WRC      B13   
  6 Peter Elkins/Andrew Joll       Ford Escort WRC     B13   
  7    Hydrex Komatsu Racing
    Nik Elsmore/Vicky Allen        Mitsubishi EVO IX    N4   
  8 Nigel Griffiths/Andrew Owens   Subaru Impreza      B13   
  9 Andy Burton/Josh Burton        Peugeot Cosworth    B13   
 11 Stephen Petch/Paul Willetts    Mitsubishi EVO IX    N4   
 12 Dave Jenkins/Graham Cox        Ford Escort WRC     B13   
 14 Bob Morgan/Adrian Williams     Subaru Impreza      B13   
 15 Richard Hill/Jon Atherton      Mitsubishi EVO VII   N4   
 16 Tristan Pye/Andrew Roughead    Subaru Impreza       N4   
 17    MSR Motorsport
    Tim Pearcey/Sam Collis         Subaru Impreza      B13   
 18 Peter Egerton/Paul Spooner     Hyundai Accent      B13   
 20 David Howells/Andy Morgan      Subaru Impreza       N4   
 24 James Harvey/Paul Arberry      Subaru Impreza       N4   
 25 Jimmy Christie/David MacFadyen Mitsubishi EVO VI   B13   
 26 Simon Rogers/Paul Wakely       Ford Escort Coswor  B13   
 27 Gary Standen/Tim Pryse         Subaru Impreza      B13   
 29 Andrew Purcell/Eow Oneill      Subaru              B13   
 30 Chris Wales/Eryl Evans         Subaru              B13   
 31 Martin Newcombe/Peter Newcombe Mitsubishi EVO VI    N4   
 32 Miles Johnston/Iestyn ap Dafydd Mitsubishi Evo VI   N4   
 33 Wug Utting/Max Utting          Subaru Impreza       N4   
 34    Luke Fruse Earthmoving Ltd
    Richard Fishleigh/John Cadwallader Subaru Impreza  B13   
 35 Barry Jordan/Aled Davies       Subaru Impreza       N4   
 36 Paul Walker/Vern Brown         Ford Escort Coswor  B13   
 38 Frazer Martin/Paul Fife        Ford Escort Coswor  B13   
 39 Patrick Naylor/Ian Lawrence    Mitsubishi EVO 8     N4   
 40 Paul Barrett/Dermot Colgan     Ford Escort         B11   
 42 William Onions/Tim Hobbs       Ford Escort         B12   
 43 Terry Brown/Den Golding        Ford Escort RS      B11   
 45 Dave Brick/Rob Woodhouse       Ford Escort         B12   
 47 David Young/James Young        Ford Escort         B11   
 48 Tim Freeman/Daryl Salvage      Mitsubishi EVO III  B13   
 49 Ryan Barrett/Ciaran McAnespy   Ford Escort         B11   
 50 Russel Spry/Alan Frame         Ford Escort         B12   
 51 Gordon Davies/Sarah Ceen       Opel Manta          B12   
 52 Tim Jones/Don James            Ford Escort         B11   
 53 Rob Archer/Peter Field         Ford Escort RS      B11   
 54 Keith Turner/Steve Ward        Subaru Impreza      B13   
 55 Nick Elliott/Dave Price        Ford Escort         B11   
 56 Wayne Radford/Nick Cadwallader Mitsubishi Evo IX    N4   
 57 Trevor Lewis/Terry Moore       Mitsubishi EVO VI    N4   
 58 Robert Davies/Mike Goodman     Mitsubishi EVO VII   N4   
 59 Mike Nobles/Jayne Benfield     Ford Escort Cosw.   B13   
 60 Stephen French/Colin Booth     Hillman Avenger     B11   
 61 Bruce Coate-Bond/Lucy Coate-Bond Ford Escort Cos   B13   
 62 Shelly Taunt/Julie Murphy      Subaru Impreza       N4   
 63 Phil Blakeman/Simon Crook      Subaru Impreza       N4   
 64 Jonothan Manners/Paul Limbrick Ford Escort         B11   
 65 Andy Burnell/Robert Smith      Skoda Felicia       B10   
 66 Steve Bennett/Gareth Roberts   Vauxhall Corsa GSI  B10   
 67 Daniel Beckham/Matthew Clark   Ford Fiesta         B11   
 69 Jody Bowcott/Dominic Brown     Subaru Impreza       N4   
 70 Eduardo Valdes/Diego Rumbo     Ford Fiesta          N3   
 71 James Munden/Andy Frost        Ford Escort         B11   
 72 Stephen Richards/Ian Withcombe Ford Escort         B12   
 73 Robert Dalziel/Ian Jarman      Subaru Impreza       N4   
 74 Lloyd Furse/Rob Short          Subaru              B13   
 77 Peter Rayner/Richard Bonner    Ford Escort         B11   
 78 A MacWhirter/S Green           Mitsubishi EVO III   N4   
 79 Dave Price/Aelred Smith        Mitsubishi Evo VI    N4   
 80 Peter Baylis/Anthony Blyth     Subaru Impreza       N4   
 81 Martyn England/Ian England     Peugeot 206         B10   
 82 Grant Rees/Wyn Davies          Nissan              B11   
 84 Owen Le-Roy/Mark Sheppard      Vauxhall Astra       N3   
 85 Sebastian Simeone/Tony Rendall Peugeot 205         B11   
 86 Steven Finch/Stanley Graham    Ford Escort         B11   
 87 Richard Welford/Richard Ross   Ford Escort         B12   
 88 Tim Egerton/Richard Aspinall   Vauxhall Astra      B11   
 89 Adrian Allen/Mike Wilding      Opel Manta          B11   
 90 Leyton Tovey/Phil Wardle       Peugeot 306         B11   
 91 Paul Gunter/Stuart Williams    Ford Escort         B11   
 93 Darren Pinchin/Rob Leigh       Proton              B10   
 94 Gordon Thomas/Simon Ford       Ford Escort         B11   
 95 Chris Gash/Dylan Williams      Subaru Impreza       N4   
 96 Steven Brockington/Rachel Brockington Subaru Impr   N4   
 97 Russell Davies/John Fellowes   Vauxhall Astra      B12   
 98 Robert Drew/Paul Drew          Ford Escort         B11   
 99 Andrew Thomas/Nigel Bond       Ford Escort         B11   
100 Simon Bush/Andrew Bush         Seat Ibiza          B11   
101 Clare Samuel/Sarah Jones       Renault Clio         N3   
102 Keith Thomas/Ian Anderson      Land Rover          B13   
103 Andrew Drummond/Daniel Drummond Land Rover         B13   
104    Jordan Road Surfacing Ltd
    Tom Jordan/James Gratton Smith Subaru              B13   
105 Alan Desbois/Denise Desbois    Peugeot 306 RWD     B10   
106 John Reed/Jon Scott            Ford Escort         B10   
107 Tim Sunderland/Tracy Lerpiniere Fiesta              N3   
108 Craig Pearce/Rob Humble        Peugeot 205         B10   
109 Simon Bennett/Steve Kerridge   Peugeot 205GTI      B10   
110 Kit Leigh/Tim Leigh            Peugeot 205GTI      B11   
111 Nick Burton/Rob Hick           Vauxhall Corsa      B11   
112 Robert Kuchia/Stuart Powell    Peugeot             B10   
113 Ben Wood/Chris Griffin         Peugeot 205GTI      B11   
114 Richard Baker/David Porter     Toyota Celica GT4    N4   
115 Nick Kelly/John Travers        Ford Escort         B10   
116 Simon Munsden/John Leigh       Ford Escort         B12   
117 Chris Lane/B Cox               Subaru              B13   
118 Darren Stanley/Mark Fisher     Ford Puma           B11   
119 David Williamson/Mark Freeman  Peugeot 205GTI      B10   
120 Mark Christopher/Robin Christopher Peugeot 205GTI  B11   
121 Alan Dean/Malcolm Hoskins      Peugeot 106         B10   
123    Rescue Medical Motorsport
    Wayne Bonser/Richard Aston     Ford Escort         B11   
124 Darren Ray/Les Harrogate       Ford Escort         B11   
125 Andy Ewings/Amanda Ewings      Opel Manta          B12   
126 Adam Booth/Daniel Granger      Vauxhall Astra       N3   
127 Chris Coe/Dawn Williams        Peugeot 205GTI      B10   
128 Dave Matthews/Ian Harraway     Peugeot 205GTI      B10   
129 Mark Burton/Iain MacKay        Sunbeam             B10   
130 Paul Slatter/Pete Phillips     Peugeot 205         B10   
 
167 Starters
 
Results Final at 21:16 on 10 February 2007.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 22 April 2007


Page Author: David James, [email protected]

Valid HTML 4.01!